Meet your Alumni Council Officers
jason-winters ryan-retter ale-simmons katie-stevens
Jason Winters, C'04
jmwinters53@gmail.com
President
Ryan Retter, C'08
ryan.retter@gmail.com
President Elect
Alexandria "Alé" Simmons, C'10
alexandria.muzika@gmail.com
Vice President
Katherine E. Stevens, C'10
katie.macioce@gmail.com
Secretary

Alumni Council 

2018-2019 Council Members 

Donald J. Accorsi, C'57
James D. Bendel, C'60, H'85
David Vincent Braum, Jr., D.O. C’04
William A. Casey, C’90
James A. Cherubini, C’75
Charles Cleveland, C’72
Kimberly M. Colonna, Esq, C’94
J. Patrick Conroy, C’64
Christopher L. Danielson, C'17
Colleen "Kelly" DeGroot, C'97
John J. DeSantis, C’84
George A. Fetkovich, C’80
Joseph Giacobbi, C'08
Sara J. Green, C’06 
Andrew D. Jeffers, D.M.D., C'06
Hannah Kahn, C'14
George E. Martin, P’59
Gregory J. Maurer, C'81
Edward McCormick, C'79
Walter J. Nalducci, Esq., C'90
Frank Nelson, C’70
Amy Panebianco, C'88
Morgan Daniel Porter, C'15
Alicia A. Ramsier, C'12, G'14
John J. Reilly, C'68
Loretta E. Scalzitti, C’83
Richard J. Schulte, P'64, C'60
Julieann C. Selep, C'92
Molly A. Robb Shimko, C'90
Megan Fitzgerald Sigg, C'13
Shane D. Simmons, C'10
Renold M. Sossong, C'12
Richard A. Stillwagon, P'65, C'69
Frank Susko, C'79
Marco Sylvania, C’11
Christopher P. Toy, C'14
Domenick A. Valore, III, C’75
The Hon. Raymond J. Zadzilko, C'69
Louis M. Zecchini, C'60

REGIONAL DELEGATES

Daniel Jamieson, C'68 - New Jersey
Mike Stephany, P'63 - Erie
Mike Walsh, C'96 – Harrisburg

SVC Alumni Council Past Presidents

James D. Bendel, C'60, D'85
Frederick Boehm, C'54
Celine R. Brudnock, C'90
John DeBerardinis, C'84
Ann M. Giacobbi, C'98
John S Hudock, P'50, C'54
Thomas M. Kissell, C'51
Gregory J. Maurer, C'81
Edward McCormick, C'79
Michael A. Mercolini, C'00
R. Mark Metz, C'89
Michelle Miller-Kotula, C'90
Jay P. Murray III, C'79
J. William Murtha, C'77
Walter J. Nalducci, Esq, C'90
Amy Panebianco, Esq, C'88
Francis Pipak, Jr, Esq, C'71
James K. Ramsay, DMD, C'72
Paul R. Rennie, Esq, C'78
Joseph J. Rubino, C'50, D'93
Richard J. Schulte, P'64, C'68
Gregory R. Seabol, C'71
Julie Selep, C'92
Molly A. Robb Shimko, C'90
Ferdinand L. Soisson, Jr, MD, P'47, C'51, D'82
Richard A. Stillwagon, P'65, C'69
The Hon. Raymond Zadzilko, C'69