SVC Names 635 Students to Spring Dean's List

by Public Relations | May 23, 2018

May 23, 2018

Six hundred thirty-five students were named to the Dean's List of Saint Vincent College for the spring 2018 semester, according to Ms. Alice Kaylor, Dean of Studies. In order to qualify for the Dean's List, a student must achieve a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

The hometowns of members of the Dean’s List represented 24 states and one foreign country including Alabama, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Illinois, Maryland, Minnesota, Missouri, Mississippi, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, Nevada, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia and China.

Students are listed according to their hometown residence. Each name is followed by the student's class year and academic major.

PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610)
– Cara Geary, junior, English
– Skylar Piper, junior, criminology, law and society

ALLISON PARK (15101)
– Abbey Conrad, senior, early childhood education
– Kyle Donovan, senior, history

ALTOONA (16601)
– Taylor Berardi, sophomore, mathematics
– Hannah Carey, senior, finance and management
– Lauren Donley, senior, finance and mathematics
– John Duffy, sophomore, finance
– Jessica Rudolph, senior, biology
– Lindsie Welteroth, senior, biology

APOLLO (15613)
– Nicholas Lapiana, senior, history
– Kaitlyn Sciullo, senior, English
– Mariah Singerman, senior, art education
– Samantha Zourelias, senior, psychology

ASHVILLE (16613)
– Matthew Bohrer, junior, engineering

AVELLA (15312)
– Sarah Maidment, sophomore, biology
– Moriah McGuier, junior, biochemistry

BADEN (15005)
– Alexander Dignazio, senior, business economics

BEAVER (15009)
– Melissa Koshute, junior, accounting
– Leanne Santavicca, sophomore, biology

BEAVER FALLS (15010)
– Lukas Goehring, junior, finance
– Shalyn Vukich, junior, Spanish and communication

BEDFORD (15522)
– Allison Straub, sophomore, early childhood education

BELLE VERNON (15012)
– Aubrey Cintron, junior, communication
– Hannah DeBone, junior, psychology
– Autumn Farmer, senior, marketing
– Lindsey Izzo, senior, mathematics/engineering
– Paige Krempasky, junior, English
– David Mignogna, junior, physics
– Sarah Simsic, senior, early childhood education
– Mallory Truckenmiller, senior, English
– MacKenzie Ursiny, sophomore, integrated science                                                   

BELLEFONTE (16823)
– Jeremiah Stickles, sophomore, computer science

– Josiah Stickles, senior, computing and information science and mathematics

BETHEL PARK (15102)
– Michael Brinker, senior, communication
– Patrick Counihan, sophomore, marketing
– Sean Doyle, senior, management
– Luke Falvo, senior, history
– Leah Fertal, junior, early childhood education
– Emily Mackowiak, senior, psychology
– Joseph Natali, senior, political science and history
– Benjamin Selep, senior, history
– Bridget Sigg, senior, early childhood education

BLAIRSVILLE (15717)
– Rebecca Bell, senior, biology
– Marcia Poliak Croce, senior, graphic design
– Gina Johnston, senior, English
– Courtney Kahl, senior, management
– Leah Keener, senior, accounting

BOALSBURG (16827)
– Cecilia Surovec, senior, communication                                                 

BOLIVAR (15923)
– Philomena Parrish, senior, music performance
– Brandon Silvis, sophomore, biochemistry

BOSWELL (15531)
– Emilee Miller, senior, early childhood education

BOVARD (15619)
– Zack Spangler, senior, criminology, law and society and computing and information science

BRIDGEVILLE (15017)
– Madeleine Bartrug, senior, biology
– Christina Famularo, senior, early childhood education
– Carlee Kilgus, sophomore, undecided
– Leah Memmo, junior, integrated science
– Rachael Sarnowski, junior, biology

BROCKPORT (15823)
– Tyler Foradori, junior, biochemistry

BUENA VISTA (15018)
– Ciara Lewis, senior, middle grade education

BURGETTSTOWN (15021)
– Amanda Bernola, senior, mathematics

BUTLER (16001)
– Steven Patterson, sophomore, economics and mathematics

CADOGAN (16212)
– Madelyn Cornman, sophomore, integrated science

CAMP HILL (17011)
– An Tran, sophomore, undecided

CANONSBURG (15317)
– Nicholas DiTullio, senior, biology
– Grace Harris, junior, early childhood education
– William Kohler, senior, bioinformatics
– John Martin, sophomore, biology
– Kevin Martin, sophomore, business economics and political science
– Bailey Scheider, senior, biology
– Morgan Smith, junior, biology

CARLISLE (17013)
– Elizabeth Hall, sophomore, accounting
– Aidan Kardos, junior, accounting
– Judith Purdy, sophomore, early childhood education

(17015)
– Kaitlyn Schiffer, sophomore, biology

CARMICHAELS (15320)
– Journie Crutchman, junior, early childhood education
– Kaleb Wilson, sophomore, politics and history

CARNEGIE (15106)
– Jennifer Larnino, senior, biology

CECIL (15321)
– Jacob Green, senior, biology

CHAMBERSBURG (17202)
– Madison Starliper, sophomore, art education

CHESTNUT RIDGE (15422)
– Ashley Dubos, senior, biochemistry

CHESWICK (15024)
– Jason Fisher, senior, biology

CHICORA (16025)
– Zachary Folk, senior, marketing

CLARIDGE (15623)
– Colton Robinson, senior, criminology, law and society

CLARION (16214)
– Claire Gribik, senior, biochemistry

CLYMER (15728)
– Louis Tate, senior, management
– Roman Tate, senior, criminology, law and society and sociology

COLLEGEVILLE (19426)
– Amanda MacMurtrie, senior, English

COLUMBIA (17512)
– Mary Reich, senior, international business

COMMODORE (15729)
– Sarah Smith, junior, biology

CONNELLSVILLE (15425)
– Nicholas Driscoll, sophomore, chemistry
– Michael Gismondi, junior, history
– Tia Quairiere, junior, biology
– Allie Richter, junior, mathematics education
­– Bayle Shreve, senior, anthropology
– Caleigh Williams, senior, psychology

CORAOPOLIS (15108)
– Christina Morgan, senior, early childhood education
– Christina Sible, junior, accounting

CREEKSIDE (15732)
– Adam Gordish, senior, accounting

CRESCENT (15046)
– Marisa Duncan, senior, communication
– John Wojtechko, senior, communication
– Matthew Wojtechko, junior, computing and information science

DELMONT (15626)
– Hannah Barkey, senior, middle grade education
– Hannah Hosack, senior, chemistry
– Lauren Rymer, senior, management
– Chelsea Sarring, senior, biochemistry

DERRY (15627)
– Nina Beatrice, senior, marketing
– Alice Bortz, junior, graphic design
– Brian Cignetti, junior, bioinformatics
– Jared Gregory, senior, management
– Heather Ramsey, junior, early childhood education
– Logan Seybold, sophomore, history education
– Danielle Zemba, sophomore, computing and information science

DOVER (17315)
– Scott Becker, senior, theology

DOWNINGTOWN (19335)
– Phil Tran, sophomore, philosophy and theology

DRAVOSBURG (15034)
– Christian Estok, senior, computing and information science

DUNCANSVILLE (16635)
– Thomas McKeon, sophomore, finance

DUQUESNE (15110)
– Stephanie Weinskovich, sophomore, biology

EAST MCKEESPORT (15035)
– Amy McNeill, senior, environmental science

EBENSBURG (15931)
– Jaime Witham, senior, history

ELIZABETH (15037)
– Lindsey Kampas, senior, chemistry
– Colin Pastor, junior, finance

ERIE (16504)
– Frederick Gillespie, junior, history

(16509)
– Elspeth Mizner, junior, communication

EXPORT (15632)
– Emily Abbot, senior, corporate finance
– Samantha Hauer, sophomore, Spanish education
– Mary Hurey, junior, psychology

FAIRCHANCE (15436)
– Catriona Nelson, sophomore, undecided                                                           

FAYETTE CITY (15438)
– Norina Haefelin, senior, psychology

FINLEYVILLE (15332)
– Lauren Gugliotti, senior, biology

FORD CITY (16226)
– Christina Davis, senior, marketing

FREEDOM (15042)
– Isaac Therrien, junior, economics and mathematics

GETTYSBURG (17325)
– Matthew Balas, junior, environmental science
– Julianna Notto, senior, liberal arts

GIBSONIA (15044)
– Sarah Malone, senior, engineering science and English
– Camden Sarver, sophomore, finance
– Carolyn Welka, senior, early childhood education
– Nathan Yackovich, senior, corporate finance                                                           

GLASSPORT (15045)
– Austin Gari, senior, mathematics/engineering
– Jennifer Urban, senior, environmental science

GLENSHAW (15116)
– Louis Bou Samra, junior, biology

GRAPEVILLE (15634)
– Jenna Matijevic, senior, psychology

GRAY (15544)
– Hannah Gross, senior, marketing

GREENSBURG (15601)
– Kaitlin Ackinclose, junior, biology
– Jenna Answine, junior, chemistry
– Joshua Baumann, sophomore, computer science
– Mitchell Bredice, senior, physics
– Monica Buczynski, junior, business economics
– Paige Copper, senior, English
– Benjamin Davis, junior, management and psychology
– Kamlin Davis, senior, finance
– Bailey DeTesta, senior, Spanish education
– Connie DiFrancesco, sophomore, art education
– Emily Egler, senior, accounting
– Thomas Eshleman, senior, accounting
– Marissa Falkosky, senior, early childhood education
– Megan Farrell, senior, finance
– Adam Ferguson, junior, history
– Hannah Fox, junior, English and criminology, law and society
– Sarah Haenel, senior, English
– Taylor Hanson, senior, biology
– Mary Heberling, junior, undecided
– Jennifer Hogan, senior, sociology
– Madeline Huey, sophomore, mathematics education
– Derek Hughes, senior, communication
– Adam Indof, senior, computing and information science
– Miranda Jackson, senior, bioinformatics
– Gerald Kiliany, senior, integrated science
– Francis King, sophomore, finance
– Jacob Kremer, junior, accounting
– Brandon Lennert, senior, criminology, law and society
– Alexis Leuthold, senior, psychology
– Maura Loughran, junior, biochemistry
– Kaitlyn Maser, senior, psychology
– Tyler Mathias, senior, criminology, law and society
– Colleen Mauro, junior, environmental science and management
– Zachary Metrosky, senior, accounting
– Scott Meyers, sophomore, biochemistry
– Michael Mondock, junior, history
– Joseph Moyer, sophomore, computer science
– Rachel Murphy, senior, art education
– Anthony Nalevanko, junior, accounting
– Genna Niemiec, senior, marketing
– Shelley Ohler, freshman, undecided
– Carlee Overly, senior, art education
– Gabriella Petruccelli, sophomore, biology
– Dung Pham, junior, graphic design
– Travis Provance, senior, management
– Taylor Reese, senior, early childhood education
– Grace Reynolds, senior, international business
– Nicholas Rossi, senior, computing and information science
– Graham Schaller, senior, corporate finance
– Maribella Spino, senior, sociology
– Courtney Straka, sophomore, chemistry
– Joshua Suszek, senior, middle grade education
– Evan Thomas, senior, communication
– Joel Trentin, junior, history education
– Rochelle Valore, junior, integrated science
– Blaise Venturini, junior, liberal arts
– Katlyn Welsh, senior, sociology
– Daniel Whirlow, sophomore, English
– Arianne Winkleblech, junior, psychology
– Nicholas Winter, junior, computing and information science

GREENVILLE (16125)
– Nathan DelMaramo, senior, philosophy
– Madeline Mutinelli, junior, natural science

GROVE CITY (16127)
– Andrew Conley, junior, philosophy and theology
– John Depew, senior, computing and information science
– Samuel Whittaker, senior, biochemistry

HARRISBURG (17109)
– Rebecca McCullough, senior, politics

HARRISON CITY (15636)
– Austin Sige, junior, biology
– Brenton Sige, senior, psychology

HASTINGS (16646)
– Carrie Wylie, senior, biology

HERMINIE (15637)
– Mariana Kuo, senior, integrated science
– Angela Pany, senior, environmental science

HERMITAGE (16148)
– Emily Acquaviva, senior, biology

HICKORY (15340)
– Garrett Whalen, senior, history education

HOMER CITY (15748)
– Jennifer Silvis, senior, psychology

HOMESTEAD (15120)
– Matthew Morrone, senior, finance

HOPWOOD (15445)
– Lauren Wilhelm, junior, finance

HUNKER (15639)
– Brian Shaffer, senior, engineering science                                                           

INDIAN HEAD (15446)
– William Culver, senior, political science

INDIANA (15701)
– Lucille Bujdos, senior, English
– Ryan Schwartz, senior, engineering science

IRWIN (15642)
– Cameron Heltebran, sophomore, history
– Neil May, senior, finance
– Alyssa Mountan, sophomore, English
– Kayla Schehr, senior, early childhood education

ISABELLA (15447)
– Harry Hiles, junior, biology

JEANNETTE (15644)
– Paige Casario, senior, international business
– Bailey Chishko, senior, marketing
– Maria Dellera, senior, communication
– Megan Dellera, senior, criminology, law and society
– Robert Lynn, senior, biochemistry
– Anthony Mash, senior, mathematics/engineering
– Maggie Saunders, senior, biology
– Ashleigh Yanniruberto, senior, management
– Jonah Yunker, junior, integrated science                                                           

JEFFERSON HILLS (15025)
– Jacob Clark, junior, history
– Philip Ripepi, senior, biology

JOHNSTOWN (15904)
– Kaitlyn Thomas, senior, biochemistry

(15905)
– Kelly Ingram, junior, psychology
– Molly Massimo, senior, early childhood education

(15906)
– Patrick Kelly, senior, accounting

KINGSTON (18704)
– Samantha Kresefsky, sophomore, psychology

LATROBE (15650)
– Kevin Augustine, senior, marketing
– Tayia Bush, junior, criminology, law and society
– Christian Caruso, junior, computing and information science
– Makenzie Clark, junior, psychology
– Jill Cline, senior, business economics and marketing
– Emily Daily, senior, English
– Anna DeCrease, senior, English
– Michael Doelling, junior, history
– Rachel Douds, senior, finance
– Connor Evans, junior, management
– Levi Keys, freshman, politics
– Noah Keys, senior, politics
– Daniel Kissel, senior, computing and information science
– Courtney Kloos, senior, English
– Elizabeth Kloos, junior, psychology
– Payton Knupp, junior, management
– Madison Kollar, junior, sociology
– Kristina Kuba, senior, accounting
– Gabrielle Lucas, junior, mathematics education
– Joseph Marcinik, senior, physics
– Michael Marinchak, senior, engineering science
– Casey Markle, junior, environmental science
– Aubrey Marquis, senior, communication
– Cristy Marsh, senior, communication
– Justin Miller, sophomore, integrated science
– Amanda Mylant, sophomore, early childhood education
– Grace Noel, junior, bioinformatics
– Shelby Noel, senior, criminology, law and society
– Laurel Prengaman, senior, early childhood education
– Nicole Reitz, senior, psychology
– Blake Roble, junior, criminology, law and society
– Patrick Self, senior, engineering science
– Joshua Tomosky, senior, philosophy
– Anthony Vanden Berk, sophomore, computer science
– Mary Vanden Berk, senior, music performance
– Theresa Vanden Berk, senior, biology
– Matthieu West, senior, psychology
– Drake Westerbeck, senior, history
– Brandon Wiser, second degree, computer science

LEECHBURG (15656)
– Nicollae Crawford, sophomore, biology

LEMONT FURNACE (15456) 
– Jessica Gibbs, junior, criminology, law and society

LEOLA (17540)
– Bradley Bair, sophomore, marketing

LEWISBURG (17837)
– Michael Cooper, senior, biology

LIGONIER (15658)
– Kaitlin Essig, junior, environmental science
– Anastasia Jaeger, senior, political science and English
– Sharon Nincke, senior, marketing
– Clair Sirofchuck, freshman, English

LITITZ (17543)
– Bridget Fertal, senior, English

LORETTO (15940)
– Heather Reig, sophomore, graphic design

LOWER BURRELL (15068)
– Mitchell Farrell, senior, accounting
– Michael Simmons, senior, management

LOYALHANNA (15661)
– Hannah Rudy, junior, engineering science

MANNS CHOICE (15550)
– Taylor Easter, senior, biology

MANOR (15665)
– Joseph Hoffner, senior, communication

MARS (16046)
– Tyler Kuntz, senior, biochemistry
– Alexa McNulty, senior, corporate finance

MARTINSBURG (16662)
– Luke Thomas, sophomore, criminology, law and society

MATHER (15346)
– Aliyah Rhodes, junior, psychology and sociology

MCDONALD (15057)
– Emily Potts, sophomore, finance

MCKEESPORT (15131)
– Laurel Stern, senior, computing and information science

(15132)
– Courtney Patterson, senior, accounting
– Rebekah Reist, sophomore, early childhood education
– Anthony Rosso, senior, accounting

(15133)
– Madison Campbell, junior, psychology
– Matthew McCarthy, senior, music performance
– Kyle Ward, junior, psychology

(15135)
– Justin Bakewell, senior, corporate finance

MCMURRAY (15317)
– Sara Cox, sophomore, sociology and anthropology
– Nicholas Gaudy, senior, mathematics/engineering

MECHANICSBURG (17050)
– Eric Seader, senior, marketing

(17055)
– Aileen Keating senior, marketing

MERCER (16137)
– Helena Zrile, junior, anthropology

MONACA (15061)
– William Vana, senior, history education

MONESSEN (15062)
– Loukas Feher, junior, mathematics/engineering
– Joshua Kucmeroski, senior, biology

MONONGAHELA (15063)
– Maria Loftis, junior, early childhood education

MONROEVILLE (15146)
– Nicholas LaCava, senior, English
– Andrea Pancurak, freshman, environmental science
– Sarah Sheldon, senior, mathematics/engineering
– Riley Walker, senior, finance
– Sara Weisz, senior, psychology

MOUNT JOY (17522)
– Francis Boehm, sophomore, cybersecurity

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)
– Grant Bartlow, sophomore, computer science
– Zachary D’Amico, senior, communication and English
– Andrew Gamrat, sophomore, accounting
– Abbey Gradisek, senior, graphic design
– Casey Kalp, junior, integrated science
– Tyler McFadden, senior, biology
– Zachary Remaley, senior, marketing
– Carly Rimel, senior, Spanish education
– August Shotts, senior, computing and information science
– Hannah Smitley, sophomore, engineering science
– Katryna Williams, senior, biochemistry

MUNHALL (15120)
– David Salapa, senior, mathematics

MURRYSVILLE (15668)
– Lauren Drew, senior, mathematics
– Samuel Geer, senior, environmental science
– Kristopher Kell, junior, sociology
– Maggie Klingensmith, sophomore, early childhood education
– Natalie Lamagna, sophomore, environmental science
– Anthony Massetto, senior, music performance
– Molly O’Toole, senior, accounting
– Jordan Page, senior, computing and information science
– Natalie Pavlick, junior, biology
– Jason Scagline, senior, criminology, law and society
– Julia Snyder, sophomore, English and communication

NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)
– Nicholas Bianchi, junior, finance
– Christian Crowley, senior, English
– Sean Jackson, senior, sociology
– Stephen Selden, junior, accounting

NAZARETH (18064)
– Laurel Bellocchio, junior, biochemistry

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670)
– Hannah Earhart, senior, middle grade education
– Ande Greco, senior, engineering science

NEW BRIGHTON (15066)
– Rachel Mattica, senior, history and English

NEW CASTLE (16101)
– Ryan Owrey, sophomore, accounting

(16105)
– Logan Nawrocki, senior, accounting
– Rachel Seamans, junior, psychology

NEW DERRY (15671)
– Connor Wege, senior, management

NEW FLORENCE (15944)
– Thomas Syphan, sophomore, biochemistry

NEW KENSINGTON (15068)
– Rachel Vanetta, junior, criminology, law and society

NEW SALEM (15468)
– Megan Miller, junior, psychology

NEW STANTON (15672)
– Sophia Sommers, junior, computing and information science

NEW WILMINGTON (16142)
– Maura Williams, junior, mathematics

NICKTOWN (15762)
– Daniel Dunchack, senior, engineering science
– Jordan Wenturine, junior, computing and information science

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)
– Jared Ackerman, sophomore, bioinformatics
– Jessica Ackerman, sophomore, English
– Danielle Chorba, sophomore, biochemistry
– Nevana Duzyk, senior, environmental science
– Luke Egan, senior, biology
– Casey Fuga, senior, early childhood education
– Melissa Harris, senior, marketing
– Jessica Hartner, junior, early childhood education
– Justin Hoffman, junior, biology
– Kevin Kuhn, senior, finance
– Ross Labuskes, senior, computing and information science
– Alyssa Leddon, senior, biochemistry
– Nicholas Lee, senior, marketing
– Ryan McElhinney, junior, physics education
– Caitlynd Pietrusza, senior, engineering science
– Dana Ricker, senior, early childhood education
– Eric Stundon, senior, accounting
– Benjamin Watt, senior, mathematics

NORTH IRWIN (15642)
– Mitchell Niderstros, junior, finance

NORTH VERSAILLES (15137)
– Cory Holland, junior, early childhood education
– Calsey Holshue, senior, marketing
– Samuel Quao, senior, computing and information science

OAKDALE (15071)
– Taylor Coyne, senior, early childhood education

OAKMONT (15139)
– Bethany Giancola, junior, philosophy
– William Gonsowski, senior, undecided
– Maeve Hasselman, senior, early childhood education

ORWIGSBURG (17961)
– Daniel Young, senior, history

PERRYOPOLIS (15473)
– Gina Coldren, junior, biochemistry

PITCAIRN (15140)
– Olivia Galia, senior, early childhood education

PITTSBURGH (15202)
– Olivia London, senior, communication
– Jessica Packard, senior, biology
– Theresa Thimons, senior, mathematics

(15205)
– Gianna Boburka, senior, international business
– Jacob Todd, senior, communication

(15206)
– Ellen DeSimone, senior, communication

(15212)
– Ryan Marks, junior, computing and information science

(15213)
– Zachary Zagorski, senior, criminology, law and society

(15216)
– Jacquelyn McCarthy, senior, criminology, law and society
– Nicole Reyes, sophomore, music

(15221)
– Michael Cella, sophomore, biology

(15226)
– James Wheeler, sophomore, accounting

(15227)
– Daniel Boland, senior, accounting
– Ian Boland, sophomore, accounting
– Eric Bono, junior, mathematics
– Nicholas Bono, junior, physics
– Ashely Brady, junior, early childhood education
– Bridget Kaufman, senior, middle grade education

(15228)
– Stephanie De la Paz, senior, Spanish
– Maria Fetty, junior, history education
– Natalie Fetty, senior, early childhood education
– Nicholas Lange, senior, psychology

(15229)
– Marley Braunlich, senior, marketing
– Allison Dengler, senior, political science and criminology, law and society
– Hannah Schilpp, sophomore, biochemistry

(15234)
– Brittany Winkowski, senior, early childhood education

(15235)
– Ashley Davis, junior, biology
– Morgan Murphy, senior, criminology, law and society
– Alexander Navarro, sophomore, business
– Justin Newman, senior, engineering science and mathematics
– Nicole Wilson, senior, communication

(15236)
– Zachary Adams, senior, history
– Frederick D’Ascenzo, senior, finance
– Lucas Good, senior, marketing
– Zachary Good, senior, management
– Margaret Hines, sophomore, undecided
– Julian Metro, junior, biology
– Andrew Oriss, sophomore, biochemistry
– Andrew Putignano, sophomore, marketing

(15237)
– Allison Cross, senior, early childhood education

(15238)
– Ian Tracey, sophomore, biology

(15239)
– Victoria Monstrola, junior, psychology
– Ashley Oravetz, senior, criminology, law and society
– Richard Rossi, senior, engineering science

(15241)
– Cynthia DeMaio, sophomore, early childhood education
– Connor McCormick, senior, chemistry
– Isabella Molinaro, sophomore, biology
– Meghan Zwickle, senior, communication

(15243)
– Lauren Bittner, senior, physics
– Alexander Krieger, senior, business economics

PLEASANT UNITY (15676)
– Levi Baum, sophomore, history education

RED LION (17356)
– Joseph Heldrich, sophomore, management
– Paul Weisser, junior, political science and philosophy

RENOVO (17764)
– Maria Morgan, senior, criminology, law and society

RIDGWAY (15853)
– Caitlin Johnson, senior, biochemistry
– Nathan Porter, junior, physics education

ROSTRAVER TOWNSHIP (15012)
– Logan Delozier-Varnum, senior, management

RUFFS DALE (15679)
– Zoie Ferrell, senior, politics

RUSSELLTON (15076)
– Teresa Yanicko, senior, biology

SALTSBURG (15681)
– Danielle Shondelmyer, sophomore, biochemistry

SARVER (16055)
– Ryan Carcia, senior, computing and information science

SCENERY HILL (15360)
– Joseph Costello, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

SCOTTDALE (15683)
– Anh Le, junior, bioinformatics and biology
– Taylor Millslagle, senior, early childhood education
– Katelyn Taylor, junior, chemistry

SEVEN FIELDS (16046)
– Paige Montrose, junior, economics and mathematics

SEWARD (15954)
– Nicole Fratrich, sophomore, English
– Alaina Pecora, senior, business education information technology

SEWICKLEY (15143)
– Richard Jernigan, senior, mathematics

SHAMOKIN (17872)
– Jessica DeLong, senior, political science

SHARPSVILLE (16150)
– Rachel Harenchar, senior, biology

SMITHFIELD (15478)
– Cody Adams, junior, political science and economics and mathematics
– Lauren Diamond, sophomore, biology
– Brett McCourt, senior, theology
– Makayla McMullen, senior, middle grade education

SMITHTON (15479)
– Jason Walko, junior, marketing

SOMERSET (15501)
– Morgan Grahn, senior, criminology, law and society

SOUTH PARK (15129)
– Jesse Yeckel, senior, management
– Justin Yeckel, senior, accounting

ST. MARYS (15857)
– Rachel Glatt, senior, English
– Ian Herzing, senior, communication
– Sydney Hoffman, junior, art education
– Rachel Keller, sophomore, undecided
– Frank Singer, sophomore, management

STAHLSTOWN (15687)
– April Goodman, senior, marketing

STATE COLLEGE (16801)
– Elijah Urban, junior, biology

STRASBURG (17579)
– Anna Mills, senior, biology and Spanish

STROUDSBURG (18360)
– Patrick Coyle, senior, management

SUMMERHILL (15958)
– Joan Smith, senior, management

TARENTUM (15084)
– Shae Robson, sophomore, accounting

TRAFFORD (15085)
– Michael Bethune, senior, political science
– Mikayla Nolfi, senior, mathematics education
– Mark Pernick, junior, computing and information science

TURTLE CREEK (15145)
– Kaylee Gojkovich, junior, psychology
– Lucas Kearns, sophomore, physics
– Anne Darla Pamphile, sophomore, political science

UNIONTOWN (15401)
– Rachel DiLeo, senior, biology
– Natalie Kunkel, senior, accounting
– Sarah Proud, junior, integrated science
– Sarah Wozniak, junior, physics

VALENCIA (16059)
– Kaitlin Smith, senior, studio arts

VANDERBILT (15486)
– Allison Bilohlavek, sophomore, psychology

VANDERGRIFT (15690)
– Michael Kardos, sophomore, biology
– Jessica Ray-Marino, junior, psychology

VENETIA (15367)
– Naomi Burke, senior, marketing
– Danielle DeRienzo, junior, integrated science
– Robert Finn, senior, accounting

VERONA (15147)
– Mariah Ferraco, senior, early childhood education
– Julia Lundy, senior, economics

WASHINGTON (15301)
– Nicholas Chadwick, junior, bioinformatics and computing and information science
– Colton Scott, sophomore, history

WAYNESBORO (17268)
– Paige Dawson, junior, psychology

WEEDVILLE (15868)
– Nicolas Williams, sophomore, accounting

WEST MIDDLESEX (16159)
– Adam Hubert, senior, finance

WEST MIFFLIN (15122)
– Sarah Hejnosz, senior, chemistry
– Nathan Rakaczky, senior, English

WEST NEWTON (15089)
– Zachary Spate, senior, computing and information science
– Alexas Wilson, sophomore, finance

WESTMORELAND CITY (15692)
– John J. Marcius II, senior, management

WEXFORD (15090)
– Mary Anand, sophomore, biochemistry
– Matthew Beck, sophomore, computer science

WHITE (15490)
– Sara Norton, senior, mathematics/engineering

WHITE OAK (15131)
– Annamarie Cardo, senior, communication
– Adam Galaski, senior, accounting
– Dylan Reyna, senior, engineering

WORTHINGTON (16262)
– Ashley Zolocsik, senior, environmental science                                   

WYANO (15695)
– Natalie Kohuth, senior, liberal arts

YOUNGWOOD (15697)
– Tessa Fraicola, senior, integrated science

ALABAMA

HUNTSVILLE (35803)
– Victoria Badar, junior, history education

COLORADO

DENVER (80209)
– Stone Holtzman, junior, biology

CONNECTICUT

CHESHIRE (06410)
– Raymond Aguiar, senior, history

CLINTON (06413)
– Sofia Sicignano, sophomore, psychology

MILFORD (06461)
– Maria Beecher, senior, biology

PLANTSVILLE (06479)
– Heather LeClerc, senior, environmental chemistry

DELAWARE

CLAYMONT (19703)
– Samantha Blevins, sophomore, sociology

DOVER (19901)
– Kyle Upchurch, junior, psychology

WILMINGTON (19808)
– Gabrielle Kohl, senior, English

FLORIDA

LAUDERHILL (33313)
– Shemar Bennett, sophomore, undecided

LEESBURG (34788)
– Coy Patterson, senior, criminology, law and society

NAPLES (34110)
– Sarah Cox, senior, early childhood education

WINTER SPRINGS (32708)
– Chloe Todd, sophomore, psychology

GEORGIA

ALPHARETTA (30004)
– Mark O’Grady, senior, anthropology and sociology

HAWAII

HONOLULU (96825)
– Katherine Guevara, senior, biology

ILLINOIS

BUFFALO GROVE (60089)
– Nicolette Smith, junior, English

MARYLAND

ANNAPOLIS (21409)
– Laurence Jaross, senior, business economics
– Christine Kovac, senior, chemistry

ARNOLD (21012)
– Lisa Marthens, senior, mathematics
– Mary Popp, sophomore, political science

BALTIMORE (21220)
– Patrick McElfish, senior, criminology, law and society

(21224)
– Livia Wentworth, junior, early childhood education

BEL AIR (21014)
– Caitlin Kruzynski, senior, art education

(21015)
– Saagar Patel, sophomore, business economics and accounting
– Sydney Schoff, senior, communication

BELTSVILLE (20705)
– Lynn-Marie Vaughan, sophomore, computer science

COLUMBIA (21045)
– Sarah O’Callaghan, junior, early childhood education

CROFTON (21114)
– Tyrique Anderson, sophomore, psychology
– Nicholas Iacaruso, senior, environmental science

CROWNSVILLE (21032)
– Jessica Brinker, junior, psychology

CUMBERLAND (21502)
– Margaret Czapski, senior, psychology
– Hector Koch, senior, mathematics/engineering
– Caroline Snyder, junior, integrated science

DAVIDSONVILLE (21035)
– Lionel Whitcombe, senior, computing and information science

ELKRIDGE (21075)
– Juliana Ruggiero, junior, integrated science

ELLICOTT CITY (21042)
– Jennifer Myers, junior, graphic design

(21043)
– Robert Howard, senior, mathematics

FALLSTON (21047)
– Antonina Clay, senior, criminology, law and society

FLINTSTONE (21530)
– Kylie Bible, senior, biology

FREDERICK (21702)
– Ryan Filyo, senior, marketing

(21703)
– David Rau, senior, management
– Emily Young, junior, biochemistry

GAITHERSBURG (20878)
– Faith Brake, junior, psychology
– Babette Sanmartin, senior, integrated science

GERMANTOWN (20874)
– Irina Rusanova, sophomore, English
– Samantha Sluger, senior, communication

(20876)
– Marisa Maicke, junior, early childhood education

GLEN BURNIE (21061)
– Samantha Kenjorski, junior, marketing

HAGERSTOWN (21742)
– Chase Marick, senior, biochemistry

HALETHORPE (21227)
– Teresa Zambotti, sophomore, criminology, law and society

HAMPSTEAD (21074)
– Julia Planchon, sophomore, biochemistry

HOLLYWOOD (20636)
– Gregory Bizup, junior, environmental science
– Lauren Campbell, senior, biology
– Michael Dugan, senior, philosophy and theology
– Brandon Lowe, sophomore, biochemistry                                                           

JEFFERSON (21755)
– Alison Boyer, senior, integrated science
– Maggie Nelson, senior, mathematics education

LAUREL (20723)
– Alyssa Salter, junior, management and public policy

LEONARDTOWN (20650)
– Marion D’Aurora, sophomore, biology

MECHANICSVILLE (20659)
– Charles Vallandingham, sophomore, business

MOUNT AIRY (21771)
– Millicent Caffrey, sophomore, psychology

NEWBURG (20664)
– Nicholas Bohn, junior, mathematics/engineering

ODENTON (21113)
– Alex Rosa, junior, philosophy and political science

OLNEY (20832)
– Sebastian Lambert, junior, sports management

PRINCE FREDERICK (20678)
– Kayla Gross, senior, theology

SEVERNA PARK (21146)
– Anthony Schaefer, senior, environmental science

SILVER SPRING (20906)
– Madison Mehlferber, senior, bioinformatics

SMITHSBURG (21783)
– Corinne Burke, senior, mathematics education

WALDORF (20601)
– Moira Sullivan, sophomore, anthropology

WINDSOR MILL (21244)
– Juliana Donaldson, sophomore, biology and psychology

MINNESOTA

HAWLEY (56549)
– Keely Cain, junior, finance and economics

MISSOURI

WASHINGTON (63090)
– Kathryn Straatmann, senior, biology

MISSISSIPPI

MADISON (39110)
– Jordan Hungerford, senior, biochemistry
– Samuel Hungerford, senior, international business

NEW JERSEY

FAIR HAVEN (07704)
– Evan Jones, senior, accounting

MONROE TOWNSHIP (08831)
– Ryan Sosnak, senior, criminology, law and society

PAULSBORO (08066)
– Qwayonna Josephs, sophomore, English

TOMS RIVER (08755)
– Dean Wilk, senior, accounting

NEW MEXICO

ALBUQUERQUE (87107)
– Timothy Chavez, sophomore, management

NEVADA

LAS VEGAS (89122)
– Eduardo Wills, senior, psychology

NEW YORK

AKRON (14001)
– Elizabeth, Wager, senior, management

BINGHAMTON (13901)
– Zachary Wyatt, senior, accounting

CHURCHVILLE (14428)
– Alexander Domkowski, senior, corporate finance

HOUGHTON (14744)
– Jonathan Meilaender, sophomore, political science

MEMPHIS (13122)
– Johnpaul Maier, junior, management

SEAFORD (11783)
– Victoria Burke, senior, anthropology

NORTH CAROLINA

ASHEVILLE (28805)
– Anna Coletti, senior, mathematics

OHIO

BROADVIEW HEIGHTS (44147)
– Paul Gnatowski, senior, philosophy and political science

CANFIELD (44406)
– Micaela Kreuzwieser, junior, English

CLEVELAND (44144)
– Daniel Simko, senior, criminology, law and society

CLEVES (45002)
– Robert Wynn, junior, English

STEUBENVILLE (43952)
– Douglas Hough, senior, early childhood education

WARREN (44483)
– Bruce Johnson, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

RHODE ISLAND

CUMBERLAND (02864)
– Matthew Kenney, senior, biology                                                                                                        

TENNESSEE

COLLIERVILLE (38017)
– Alexandra Piampiano, senior, biology

NASHVILLE (37204)
– Hope Long, sophomore, criminology, law and society and psychology

TEXAS

SPRING (77379)
– Zachary Plappert, junior, graphic design

VIRGINIA

ASHBURN (20147)
– Emily Petro, senior, psychology

BRISTOW (20136)
– Eileen Lynch, sophomore, undecided

CENTREVILLE (20120)
– Colton Roe, junior, criminology, law and society

CHANTILLY (20151)
– Claire Kenna, junior, management

GLEN ALLEN (23060)
– James Borkowski, junior, psychology

MARSHALL (20115)
– Katherine Luetkemeyer, junior, psychology

MIDLOTHIAN (23113)
– Madison Dyer, senior, early childhood education

MONTCLAIR (22025)
– Catherine Votovich, sophomore, history education

SPRINGFIELD (22152)
– Mark Locke, sophomore, sociology

STAFFORD (22556)
– Elizabeth McCormick, sophomore, communication

WEST VIRGINIA

CHARLES TOWN (25414)
– Claire Galvin, senior, engineering science

CLARKSBURG (26301)
– Marion Emerson, senior, English

 

CHINA

BEIJING
– Ruihan Dong, freshman, accounting                                                           

---

Follow us on Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Like us on Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/saintvincentcollege

PR2018-212

 

 

Upcoming Events More