SVC Names 588 Students to Fall Dean's List

by Public Relations | Jan 10, 2019

Jan. 11, 2019

Five-hundred eighty-eight students were named to the Dean's List of Saint Vincent College for the fall 2018 semester, according to Dr. John Smetanka, Vice President for Academic Affairs. In order to qualify for the Dean's List, a student must achieve a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

The hometowns of members of the Dean’s List represented 18 states and two foreign countries including California, Connecticut, Washington, D.C., Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Illinois, Louisiana, Maryland, North Carolina, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Texas, Virginia, West Virginia, China, Hungary and Italy.

Students are listed according to their hometown residence. Each name is followed by the student's class year and academic major.

PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610)
- Cara Geary, junior, English
- Skylar Piper, junior, criminology, law and society

ALIQUIPPA (15001)
- Carly Belich, freshman, middle-grade education
- Marisa Metropoulos, sophomore, early childhood education

ALLISON PARK (15101)
- Kyle Donovan, senior, history

ALTOONA (16601)
- John Duffy, junior, finance
- Jessica Rudolph, senior, biology
- Maura Skelley, freshman, communication

AVELLA (15312)
- Sarah Maidment, junior, biology
- Moriah McGuier, senior, biochemistry

AVONMORE (15618)
- William Smartnick, junior, finance

BADEN (15005)
- Collin Neville, junior, engineering
- Johanna Phillips, junior, English

BEAVER (15009)
- Melissa Koshute, senior, accounting

BEAVER FALLS (15010)
- Shalyn Vukich, senior, Spanish

BEDFORD (15522)
- Allison Straub, junior, early childhood education
- Alyssa Turkovich, senior, integrated science

BELLE VERNON (15012)
- Megan Christner, sophomore, integrated science
- Aubrey Cintron, senior, communication
- Autumn Farmer, senior, marketing
- Paige Krempasky, senior, English
- Sarah Simsic, senior, early childhood education
- Mallory Truckenmiller, senior, English
- MacKenzie Ursiny, junior, integrated science

BELLEFONTE (16823)
- Jeremiah Stickles, junior, computer science
- Josiah Stickles, senior, computing and information science

BENTLEYVILLE (15314)
- Joshua Hughes, sophomore, engineering

BETHEL PARK (15102)
- Leah Fertal, senior, early childhood education
- Joseph Natali, senior, politics
- Caroline Rooney, junior, early childhood education
- Benjamin Selep, senior, history
- Bridget Sigg, senior, early childhood education
- Michaela Yonto, senior, psychology

BLAIRSVILLE (15717)
- Rebecca Bell, senior, biology
- Gina Johnston, senior, English
- Spencer McKee, freshman, accounting

BOALSBURG (16827)
- Isabel Sicree, freshman, undeclared

BOLIVAR (15923)
- Brandon Silvis, sophomore, biochemistry

BOVARD (15619)
- Zack Spangler, senior, computing and information science

BRADENVILLE (15620)
- Kayla VanTassel, junior, psychology

BRIDGEVILLE (15017)
- Madeleine Bartrug, senior, biology
- Carlee Kilgus, sophomore, integrated science
- Leah Memmo, junior, integrated science
- Rachael Sarnowski, junior, biology

BROCKPORT (15823)
- Tyler Foradori, senior, biochemistry

BROCKWAY (15824)
- Kaitlin Sherry, senior, biology

BUENA VISTA (15018)
- Ciara Lewis, senior, middle grade education

BUTLER (16001)
- Mercedes Belch, freshman, early childhood education
- Morgan Constantino, sophomore, early childhood education
- Abigail Kyle, freshman, sociology
- Steven Patterson, sophomore, economics and mathematics

CAMP HILL (17011)
- An Tran, sophomore, politics

CANONSBURG (15317)
- Sarah Centore, sophomore, biology
- Nicholas DiTullio, senior, biology
- Grace Harris, senior, early childhood education
- John Martin, junior, biology
- Kevin Martin, junior, business economics
- Bailey Scheider, senior, biology
- Brendan Shaughnessy, senior, marketing
- Morgan Smith, senior, engineering

CARLISLE (17013)
- Elizabeth Hall, junior, accounting
- Aidan Kardos, senior, accounting
- Judith Purdy, junior, early childhood education

CARMICHAELS (15320)
- Journie Crutchman, senior, early childhood education
- Stephanie Mitchell, senior, early childhood education
- Kaleb Wilson, junior, history

CARNEGIE (15106)
- Jennifer Larnino, senior, biology

CHAMBERSBURG (17202)
- Madison Starliper, junior, art education

CHARLEROI (15022)
- Nicholas Lentz, senior, psychology

CHESWICK (15024)
- Hannah Irvine, freshman, undeclared business
- Robert Okunewick, freshman, history education

CHICORA (16025)
- Zachary Folk, senior, marketing

CLAYSVILLE (15323)
- Lane Wilkerson, freshman, cybersecurity

COATESVILLE (19320)
- Tyzhana Raison, freshman, chemistry

CONNELLSVILLE (15425)
- Nicholas Driscoll, sophomore, chemistry
- Michael Gismondi, senior, history
- James Malone, junior, management
- Allie Richter, senior, mathematics education
- Bayle Shreve, senior, anthropology
- Annie Trader, freshman, communication

CONNOQUENESSING (16027)
- Thomas Greaves, sophomore, history

CORAL (15731)
- Emily Schmidt, freshman, early childhood education

CORAOPOLIS (15108)
- Christina Morgan, senior, early childhood education
- Christina Sible, junior, accounting

CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP (16066)
- Taylor Medeiros, senior, biology

CRESCENT (15046)
- Matthew Wojtechko, senior, computing and information science

DELMONT (15626)
- Zachary Armentrout, sophomore, mathematics and actuarial science
- Hannah Barkey, senior, middle grade education
- Courtney Mattucci, sophomore, biology
- Chelsea Sarring, senior, biochemistry

DELTA (17314)
- Caleb Olsen, junior, politics

DERRY (15627)
- Nina Beatrice, senior, marketing
- Alice Bortz, junior, graphic design
- Alaina Dorazio, sophomore, biology
- Nickolas Feliciani, freshman, computer science
- Jared Gregory, senior, management
- Heather Ramsey, senior, early childhood education
- Logan Seybold, junior, history education
- Danielle Zemba, junior, cybersecurity

DOWNINGTOWN (19335)
- Phil Tran, junior, philosophy and theology

DRAVOSBURG (15034)
- Christian Estok, senior, computing and information science

DUBOIS (15801)
- Hannah Miller, sophomore, biology

DUNCANSVILLE (16635)
- Thomas McKeon, junior, finance

DUNLEVY (15432)
- Maria Claybaugh, freshman, communication

DUQUESNE (15110)
- Stephanie Weinskovich, sophomore, biology

EBENSBURG (15931)
- Jamie Witham, senior, history

ELIZABETH (15037)
- Cynthia Fallert, freshman, integrated science
- Lindsey Kampas, senior, chemistry

ELLWOOD CITY (16117)
- Christian Dimeo, senior, biology

ERIE (16504)
- Frederick Gillespie, junior, history
(16509)
- Elspeth Mizner, senior, communication

ETTERS (17319)
- Hunter Mixell, sophomore, engineering

EXPORT (15632)
- Thomas Franey, sophomore, criminology, law and society
- Evan Portman, sophomore, history education

FAIRCHANCE (15436)
- Catriona Nelson, sophomore, computer science

FAIRVIEW (16415)
- Jonathan Oskin, junior, psychology

FARMINGTON (15437)
- Katawna Fazenbaker, senior, criminology, law and society

FAYETTE CITY (15438)
- Norina Haefelin, senior, psychology

FINLEYVILLE (15332)
- Lauren Gugliotti, senior, biology

FORD CITY (16226)
- Christina Davis, senior, marketing

FREEDOM (15042)
- Isaac Therrien, senior, economics and mathematics

GARRETT (15542)
- Josie Knopsnyder, sophomore, undeclared

GEORGETOWN (15043)
- Casey Jones, freshman, accounting

GETTYSBURG (17325)
- Matthew Balas, senior, environmental science
- Kelsey Myers, freshman, marketing
- Kaitlin Repp, sophomore, politics

GIBSONIA (15044)
- Alissa Beam, sophomore, biochemistry
- Sarah Malone, senior, engineering
- Carolyn Welka, senior, early childhood education
- Nathan Yackovich, senior, finance

GLASSPORT (15045)
- Quinn Donkin, senior, chemistry

GRAPEVILLE (15634)
- Jenna Matijevic, senior, psychology

GREENSBURG (15601)
- Kaitlin Ackinclose, junior, biology
- Cody Adams, senior, economics and mathematics
- Christa Answine, sophomore, finance and mathematics
- Jenna Answine, senior, chemistry
- Maria Arcara, freshman, cybersecurity
- Claudia Clemens, senior, early childhood education
- Paige Copper, senior, English
- Elizabeth Daniels, senior, integrated science
- Benjamin Davis, junior, management
- Kamlin Davis, senior, management
- Bailey DeTesta, senior, Spanish education
- Connie DiFrancesco, junior, studio art
- Brooke DiLascio, freshman, psychology
- Anna Donofrio, freshman, undeclared
- Megan Farrell, senior, finance
- Adam Ferguson, senior, sociology
- Hannah Fox, junior, English
- Sydney Green, freshman, engineering
- Sarah Kalp, junior, early childhood education
- Francis King, sophomore, mathematics education
- Jacob Kremer, senior, accounting
- Madeline Leasure, sophomore, marketing
- Brandon Lennert, senior, criminology, law and society
- Grace Leonard, junior, biology
- Charles Linsenbigler, senior, marketing
- Margaret Loughran, freshman, early childhood education
- Maura Loughran, senior, biochemistry
- Tyler Mathias, senior, criminology, law and society
- Colleen Mauro, senior, environmental science
- Scott Meyers, sophomore, biology
- Michael Mondock, senior, history
- Joseph Moyer, sophomore, computer science
- Shelley Ohler, junior, business
- Carlee Overly, senior, art education
- Dung Pham, junior, graphic design
- Deshawn Redfield, junior, communication
- Taylor Reese, senior, early childhood education
- Grace Reynolds, senior, international business
- Nicholas Rossi, senior, computing and information science
- Gabrielle Sadekoski, freshman, early childhood education
- Naomi Schwaiger, senior, international business
- Andrew Scott, sophomore, biology
- Peyton Starenchak, junior, digital art and media
- Matis Stephens, freshman, digital art and media
- Katelyn Taylor, senior, chemistry
- Evan Thomas, senior, communication
- Kelsey Tobin, sophomore, biology
- Joel Trentin, senior, history education
- Daniel Whirlow, sophomore, English
- Nicholas Winter, senior, computing and information science

GREENVILLE (16125)
- Sarah DelMaramo, freshman, English
- Madeline Mutinelli, junior, undeclared natural science

GROVE CITY (16127)
- Andrew Conley, junior, philosophy and theology
- John Depew, senior, computing and information science
- Paul Kengor, senior, philosophy and theology

HANOVER (17331)
- Andrew Nickol, senior, finance

HARRISON CITY (15636)
- Austin Sige, junior, biology

HERSHEY (17033)
- Jackson Vargo, freshman, finance

HOMER CITY (15748)
- Ashley Aloi, sophomore, business
- Jennifer Silvis, senior, psychology

HOMESTEAD (15120)
- Matthew Morrone, senior, management
- Megan Morrone, junior, psychology

HOPWOOD (15445)
- Lauren Wilhelm, senior, finance

INDIAN HEAD (15446)
- Victoria Culver, senior, accounting
- William Varesio, freshman, biochemistry

INDIANA (15701)
- Lucille Bujdos, senior, English
- Shane Moran, freshman, biology

IRWIN (15642)
- Laura Aston, sophomore, biology
- Sabrina Defeo, junior, biology
- Emily Moretton, freshman, management
- Alyssa Mountan, junior, English
- Matthew Prock, freshman, mathematics/engineering
- Kayla Schehr, senior, early childhood education

ISABELLA (15447)
- Harry Hiles, junior, biology

JEANETTE (15644)
- Emma Andrasko, sophomore, accounting
- Mitchell Bredice, senior, physics
- Robert Lynn, senior, biochemistry
- Jake Mortimore, freshman, mathematics/engineering
- Chad Painter, senior, criminology, law and society
- Christopher Risnear, junior, biology
- Maggie Saunders, senior, biology

JEFFERSON HILLS (15025)
- Jacob Clark, senior, history

JOHNSTOWN (15905)
- Molly Massimo, senior, early childhood education
- Blake Wade, junior, communication
- Logan Wade, junior, communication
(15909)
- Adrianne Kuhar, senior, communication

LANCASTER (17602)
- Salvatore Zuber, freshman, engineering

LATROBE (15650)
- Brooke Armstrong, senior, early childhood education
- Chelsey Bolish, sophomore, early childhood education
- Hannah Brasili, senior, accounting
- Tayia Bush, junior, criminology, law and society
- Christian Caruso, junior, computing and information science
- Jill Cline, senior, business economics
- Emily Daily, senior, English
- Anna DeCrease, senior, English
- Connor Evans, junior, management
- Chad Ferri, senior, finance
- Kethrie Heasley, sophomore, undeclared
- Levi Keys, sophomore, politics
- John Kilkeary, junior, management
- Daniel Kissel, senior, computing and information science
- Courtney Kloos, senior, English
- Elizabeth Kloos, junior, psychology
- Madison Kollar, junior, sociology
- Robert Kollar, sophomore, studio art
- Kristina Kuba, senior, accounting
- Mary Marinchak, senior, communication
- Casey Markle, junior, environmental science
- Aubrey Marquis, senior, communication
- Justin Miller, sophomore, integrated science
- Kaitlyn Muchnock, senior, early childhood education
- Taylor Myers, junior, integrated science
- Marli Nicol, freshman, undeclared business
- Grace Noel, senior, bioinformatics
- Laurel Prengaman, senior, early childhood education
- Blake Roble, senior, criminology, law and society
- Julianne Rosa, senior, psychology
- Joshua Secrist, freshman, cybersecurity
- Patrick Self, senior, engineering
- Aimee Siecinski, freshman, psychology
- Zachary Smith, sophomore, physics
- Dominic Ulicne, freshman, accounting
- Anthony Vanden Berk, junior, computer science
- Theresa Vanden Berk, senior, biology
- Carissa Weimer, junior, finance
- Anselm Zhang, junior, undeclared

LEBANON (17042)
- Amy Buckley, senior, psychology

LEECHBURG (15656)
- Nicollae Crawford, sophomore, biology
- Taylor Fairman, sophomore, early childhood education
- Joel Knepshield, senior, management

LEMONT FURNACE (15456)
- Jessica Gibbs, junior, criminology, law and society
- Kolby Hanan, freshman, biochemistry

LEOLA (17540)
- Bradley Bair, junior, marketing
- Zelie-Marie Hummer, junior, chemistry

LIGONIER (15658)
- Paisley Adams, senior, art education
- Taylor Allison, sophomore, early childhood education
- Jacob DeSchepper, sophomore, biology
- Kaitlin Essig, senior, environmental science
- Taylor Hall, freshman, criminology, law and society
- Andrew Klein, sophomore, physics
- Hunter Mills, sophomore, engineering
- Sharon Nincke, senior, marketing
- John Puschnigg, freshman, biology
- Wade Rashilla, junior, accounting
- Clair Sirofchuck, sophomore, English

LITITZ (17543)
- Bridget Fertal, senior, English

LOWER BURRELL (15068)
- Michael Simmons, senior, management

LOYALHANNA (15661)
- Hannah Rudy, senior, engineering

MANNS CHOICE (15550)
- Taylor Easter, senior, biology

MARS (16046)
- Cynthia DeMaio, junior, early childhood education

MCDONALD (15057)
- Jonas Wudkwych, junior, engineering

MCKEESPORT (15132)
- Gabriella Furey, sophomore, psychology
- Rebekah Reist, junior, early childhood education
- Anthony Rosso, senior, accounting
- Madison Campbell, senior, psychology
- Kyle Ward, senior, psychology
- Kaylee Ludwick, freshman, politics

MECHANICSBURG (17050)
- Eric Seader, senior, marketing

MERCER (16137)
- Ashely Shoemaker, sophomore, accounting
- Helena Zrile, senior, anthropology

MONACA (15061)
- William Vana, senior, history education

MONESSEN (15062)
- Loukas Feher, senior, mathematics/engineering
- Joshua Kucmeroski, senior, biology

MONONGAHELA (15063)
- Maria Loftus, senior, early childhood education

MONROEVILLE (15146)
- Sarina Chase, senior, integrated science
- Phillip Costa, sophomore, biology
- Thomas Kromka, senior, economics and mathematics
- Nicole LaFace, senior, communication
- Samantha Mears, senior, biology

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)
- Abbey Gradisek, senior, graphic design
- Adam Hixson, junior, engineering
- Emily Kraisinger, freshman, mathematics/engineering
- Nathan Pieszak, senior, information technology
- Zachary Remaley, senior, marketing
- Carly Rimel, senior, Spanish education
- Owen Shotts, sophomore, music performance
- John Yester, junior, mathematics education

MURRYSVILLE (15668)
- Kristopher Kell, senior, sociology
- Maggie Klingensmith, junior, early childhood education
- Natalie Lamagna, sophomore, environmental science
- Anthony Massetto, senior, music performance
- Justin Massetto, sophomore, computer science
- Natalie Pavlick, senior, biology
- Brandon Reno, sophomore, engineering
- Jason Scagline, senior, criminology, law and society
- Julia Snyder, sophomore, English

NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)
-  Nicholas Bianchi, senior, finance
- Abigail Uhrinek, sophomore, biochemistry
- Cristofer White, sophomore, undeclared business

NAZARETH (18064)
- Laurel Bellocchio, junior, biochemistry

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670)
- Abigail Bodner, freshman, biology
- Brandon Lucas, junior, early childhood education

NEW BRIGHTON (15066)
- Matthew Evans, junior, theology
- Rachel Mattica, senior, history
- Raylen Welling, senior, international business

NEW CASTLE (16101)
- Ryan Owrey, junior, accounting
(16102)
- Erin Giancola, senior, marketing
(16105)
- Catherine Kwiat, sophomore, biology
- Rachel Seamans, senior, psychology

NEW FLORENCE (15944)
- Thomas Syphan, sophomore, biochemistry

NEW KENSINGTON (15068)
- Dominik Bayne, freshman, mathematics and actuarial science
- Madison Hill, freshman, biology
- Philip Montalbano, senior, finance

NEW SALEM (15468)
- Megan Miller, senior, psychology

NEW STANTON (15672)
- Andrew Kistner, freshman, computer science
- Sophia Sommers, junior, computing and information science

NICKTOWN (15762)
- Daniel Dunchak, senior, engineering

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)
- Jared Ackerman, junior, biology
- Jessica Ackerman, junior, English
- Mackenna Bressler, senior, early childhood education
- Nevana Duzyk, senior, environmental science
- Luke Egan, senior, biology
- Casey Fuga, senior, early childhood education
- Jessica Gibson, freshman, biology
- Joseph Harris, freshman, undeclared
- Jessica Hartner, senior, early childhood education
- Lauren Hartner, freshman, art education
- Johnna Karas, sophomore, psychology
- Aaron Kuhn, sophomore, accounting
- Ross Labuskes, senior, computing and information science
- Nicholas Lee, senior, marketing
- Joshua Ligus, freshman, biochemistry
- Ryan McElhinney, senior, middle grade education (mathematics)
- Caitlynd Pietrusza, senior, engineering
- Dana Ricker, senior, early childhood education
- Benjamin Watt, senior, mathematics

NORTH IRWIN (15642)
- Mitchell Niderstros, senior, finance

NORTH VERSAILLES (15137)
- Calsey Holshue, senior, marketing
- Jessica Stevenson, sophomore, management

OAKMONT (15139)
- Bethany Giancola, senior, philosophy
- Christina Senchak, senior, early childhood education

ORWIGSBURG (17961)
- Daniel Young, senior, history

PATTON (16668)
- Erin Choby, sophomore, biology
- Samantha Hilyer, freshman, English
- Patrick Hoover, sophomore, engineering

PEN ARGYL (18072)
- Benjamin Firestone, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

PITCAIRN (15140)
- Olivia Galia, senior, early childhood education

PITTSBURGH (15202)
- Jessica Packard, senior, biology
- Theresa Thimons, senior, mathematics
(15205)
- David Creely, sophomore, chemistry
(15212)
- Ryan Marks, junior, computing and information science
- Nicholas Nyman, senior, environmental science
(15216)
- Marissa Matts, freshman, early childhood education
- Nicole Reyes, sophomore, undeclared
(15221)
- Jeffrey Cella, junior, integrated science
- Michael Cella, junior, biology
(15223)
- Grace Tavitas, sophomore, mathematics/engineering
(15227)
- Ian Boland, junior, accounting
- Eric Bono, junior, mathematics
- Ashley Brady, senior, early childhood education
- Angela Zenchak, freshman, early childhood education
(15228)
- Maria Fetty, senior, history education
- Nicholas Lange, senior, psychology
(15229)
- Allison Dengler, senior, politics
- Hannah Schilpp, junior, biochemistry
(15235)
- Ashley Davis, senior, biology
- Michael Navarro, junior, management
- Justin Newman, senior, engineering
(15236)
- Mary Andreola, sophomore, biology
- Frederick D’Ascenzo, senior, finance
- Margaret Hines, junior, biology
- Andrew Putignano, sophomore, management
- Aimee Stillwagon, freshman, early childhood education
(15237)
- Anthony Abbondanza, senior, finance
- Joshua Drwal, senior, accounting
- Anna Zahren, junior, early childhood education
(15238)
- Cullen Higgins, senior, management
(15239)
- Joshua Boland, sophomore, biology
- Caitlyn Chirdon, sophomore, middle grade education
- Victoria Monstrola, senior, psychology
- Richard Rossi, senior, engineering
(15241)
- Samuel Cancilla, freshman, accounting
- Isabella Molinaro, sophomore, biology
- Andrew Valecko, senior, computing and information science
- Meghan Zwickle, senior, communication
(15243)
- Lauren Bittner, senior, physics education
- Katherine Harwick, senior, communication
- Zachary Kuzel, freshman, engineering
- Katherine Torisky, senior, management

PLEASANT UNITY (15676)
- Levi Baum, junior, history education

RED LION (17356)
- Joseph Heldrich, junior, management
- Paul Weisser, senior, philosophy and politics

RENOVO (17764)
- Maria Morgan, senior, criminology, law and society

RIDGWAY (15853)
- Nathan Porter, senior, physics education
- Emily Prencipe, junior, biology

ROSTRAVER TOWNSHIP (15012)
- Logan Delozier-Varnum, senior, management

SALTSBURG (15681)
- Danielle Shondelmyer, junior, biochemistry

SARVER (16055)
- Ryan Carcia, senior, computing and information science
- Austin Kemp, freshman, integrated science
- Hannah Mason, freshman, integrated science

SAXONBURG (16056)
- Cayla Smith, freshman, integrated science

SCENERY HILL (15360)
- Joseph Costello, junior, mathematics/engineering

SCOTTDALE (15683)
- Anh Le, senior, bioinformatics
- Taylor Millslagle, senior, early childhood education

SEVEN FIELDS (16046)
- Paige Montrose, senior, economics and mathematics

SEWARD (15954)
- Nicole Fratrich, sophomore, English
- Alaina Pecora, senior, business education

SHAMOKIN (17872)
- Jessica DeLong, senior, politics

SLICKVILLE (15684)
- Riley Maruca, junior, history

SLIPPERY ROCK (16055)
- Braith Kiser, freshman, biology

SOMERSET (15501)
- Shaye Beeman, sophomore, digital arts and media
- Zoe Leasock, junior, biochemistry
- Hadley Ware, freshman, integrated science

SPRINGDALE (15144)
- Cassidy Armstrong, freshman, early childhood education

ST. MARYS (15857)
- Ian Herzing, senior, communication
- Sydney Hoffman, senior, art education
- Rachel Keller, junior, biology
- Frank Singer, junior, management

STATE COLLEGE (16801)
- Elijah Urban, senior, biology

STOYSTOWN (15563)
- Libby Fyock, sophomore, criminology, law and society

STRASBURG (17579)
- Anna Mills, senior, biology
- Sara Mills, freshman, biology

SUMMERHILL (15958)
- Teresa Yuhas, senior, physics

TARENTUM (15084)
- Shea Robson, junior, finance

TRAFFORD (15085)
- Mark Pernick, senior, computing and information science

TURTLE CREEK (15145)
- Alexandra Astle, senior, early childhood education
- Kaylee Gojkovich, senior, psychology
- Lucas Kearns, junior, physics
- Anne Darla Pamphile, junior, politics

UNIONTOWN (15401)
- Matthew Conley, freshman, physics
- Ethan Glad, sophomore, psychology
- Ashley Krause, senior, biology
- Sarah Proud, junior, integrated science

VANDERBILT (15486)
- Allison Bilohlavek, junior, psychology

VANDERGRIFT (15690)
- Michael Kardos, junior, biology
- Jessica Ray-Marino, senior, psychology

VENETIA (15367)
- Danielle DeRienzo, senior, integrated science
- Robert Finn, senior, accounting
- Sydney Peretin, sophomore, communication

VERONA (15147)
- Floyd Nichols, senior, biology

WAMPUM (16157)
- Bret Eaton, freshman, communication

WASHINGTON (15301)
- Nicholas Chadwick, senior, bioinformatics
- Chelsea Geer, freshman, integrated science

WAYNESBORO (17268)
- Paige Dawson, senior, psychology

WEEDVILLE (15868)
- Nicolas Williams, junior, accounting

WEST MIFFLIN (15122)
- Katie Bell, junior, English
- Victoria Dague, junior, early childhood education

WEST NEWTON (15089)
- Madison Nuttall, sophomore, biology
- Zachary Spate, senior, computing and information science

WEXFORD (15090)
- Mary Anand, junior, biochemistry
- Matthew Beck, junior, computer science

WHITE OAK (15131)
- Annamarie Cardo, senior, communication
- Adam Galaski, senior, accounting
- Tyler Schuetz, freshman, history

WINDBER (15963)
- Joseph Choby, sophomore, computer science

WRIGHTSVILLE (17368)
- Emily Snyder, freshman, undeclared

YOUNGSTOWN (15696)
- Kylee Sofranko, senior, early childhood education

ZELIENOPLE (16063)
- Nicholas Duer, sophomore, management

CALIFORNIA

COVINA (91722)
- Adam Meneses, freshman, biology
- Anthony Meneses, sophomore, criminology, law and society

CONNECTICUT

CHESHIRE (06410)
- Raymond Aguiar, senior, history

CLINTON (06413)
- Sofia Sicignano, junior, psychology

WASHINGTON, D.C.
- Zakiya Moses, freshman, communication

DELAWARE

CLAYMONT (19703)
- Samantha Blevins, sophomore, sociology

LEWES (19958)
- Antonia DeBastiani, freshman, mathematics/engineering

FLORIDA

BOYNTON BEACH (33472)
- Shireen Deeb, sophomore, politics

LAKE WALES (33859)
- Cassaundra Trudel, senior, marketing

LAUDERHILL (33313)
- Shemar Bennett, sophomore, undeclared

PONTE VEDRA (32081)
- Katherine Cramer, junior, integrated science

WEST PALM BEACH (33407)
- Butler Brown, freshman, criminology, law and society

WINTER SPRINGS (32708)
- Chloe Todd, sophomore, psychology 

GEORGIA

ALPHARETTA (30004)
- Mark O’Grady, senior, anthropology

HAWAII

HONOLULU (96825)
- Katherine Guevara, senior, biology

ILLINOIS

BUFFALO GROVE (60089)
- Nicolette Smith, junior, English

LOUISIANA

BOSSIER CITY (71112)
- Abel Taylor, freshman, criminology, law and society

MARYLAND

ADELPHI (20783)
- Collin Batenga, sophomore, finance

ANNAPOLIS (21409)
- Kristin Marsh, senior, chemistry

ARNOLD (21012)
- Mary Popp, junior, politics
- Jay Ryan-Sammons, freshman, undeclared

BALTIMORE (21224)
- Livia Wentworth, senior, early childhood education
- Cameron Yoder, sophomore, management

BEL AIR (21015)
- Sydney Schoff, senior, communication

BELTSVILLE (20705)
- Lynn Marie Vaughan, junior, computer science

COLUMBIA (21045)
- Sarah O’Callaghan, senior, early childhood education

CROFTON (21114)
- Nicholas Iacaruso, senior, environmental science

CROWNSVILLE (21032)
- Jessica Brinker, senior, psychology

CUMBERLAND (21502)
- Hector Koch, senior, engineering
- Caroline Snyder, junior, integrated science

DAVIDSONVILLE (21035)
- Lionel Whitcombe, senior, cybersecurity

EDGEWOOD (21040)
- Kristyan Hahn, sophomore, mathematics education

ELLICOTT CITY (21042)
- Jennifer Myers, junior, graphic design
- Hannah Wheeler, junior, biology

EMMITSBURG (21727)
- David Anadale, freshman, philosophy

FAIRPLAY (21733)
- Brent Sweigert, senior, psychology

FALLSTON (21047)
- Antonina Clay, senior, criminology, law and society

FLINTSTONE (21530)
- Kylie Bible, senior, biology

FREDERICK (21701)
- Theresa Wagner, junior, psychology
(21702)
- Ryan Filyo, senior, marketing

GAITHERSBURG (20878)
- Faith Brake, junior, psychology

GERMANTOWN (20874)
- Irina Rusanova, junior, English
(20876)
- Marisa Maicke, senior, early childhood education

GLEN BURNIE (21061)
- Samantha Kenjorski, senior, marketing

HAGERSTOWN (21740)
- Maura Hevey, sophomore, undeclared

HALETHORPE (21227)
- Teresa Zambotti, junior, criminology, law and society

HAMPSTEAD (21074)
- Julia Planchon, junior, biochemistry

HOLLYWOOD (20636)
- Brandon Lowe, junior, biochemistry

JEFFERSON (21755)
- Alison Boyer, senior, integrated science

LAUREL (20707)
- Lonnie Hamlett, sophomore, criminology, law and society
(20723)
- Alyssa Salter, senior, management

MECHANICSVILLE (20659)
- Caleb Bouch, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

MOUNT AIRY (21771)
- Millicent Caffrey, sophomore, psychology

MYERSVILLE (21773)
- Keirstin Renninger, freshman, early childhood education

NEWBURG (20664)
- Nicholas Bohn, senior, mathematics/engineering

NORTH BEACH (20714)
- Kaitlyn Hinds, junior, management

OAKLAND (21550)
- Rachel Reams, sophomore, accounting
- Gertrude Tesar, junior, history education

ODENTON (21113)
- Alex Rosa, senior, philosophy and politics

SEVERNA PARK (21146)
- Anthony Schaefer, senior, environmental science

SILVER SPRING (20905)
- Kevin Tregoning, junior, communication

STREET (21154)
- Justin Paul, freshman, biology

THURMONT (21788)
- Joseph Puvel, senior, accounting

WALDORF (20601)
- Moira Sullivan, junior, anthropology
- Erik White, senior, biology

WOODSTOCK (21163)
- Christopher Fiorino, freshman, undeclared

NORTH CAROLINA

ASHEVILLE (28805)
- Anna Coletti, senior, mathematics

NEW JERSEY

BERLIN (08009)
- Rachael Genes, senior, psychology

MONROE TOWNSHIP (08831)
- Tyler Sosnak, junior, criminology, law and society

NEW YORK

ALLEGANY (14760)
- Jordan Hungerford, senior, biochemistry

BINGHAMTON (13901)
- Zachary Wyatt, senior, accounting

HOUGHTON (14744)
- Jonathan Meilaender, sophomore, politics

MEMPHIS (13112)
- Christopher Maier, freshman, philosophy and politics

ROCHESTER (14616)
- Ryan Farrell, senior, philosophy and politics

SEAFORD (11783)
- Victoria Burke, senior, anthropology

SYRACUSE (13214)
- Sarah Pritts, sophomore, early childhood education

OHIO

BOSTEN HEIGHTS (44236)
- Zachary Mammana, freshman, marketing

BROADVIEW HEIGHTS (44147)
- Paul Gnatowski, senior, philosophy and politics

CANFIELD (44406)
- Arielle Kreuzwieser, sophomore, graphic design
- Micaela Kreuzwieser, junior, English

CLEVELAND (44124)
- Timothy Shean, junior, accounting
(44144)
- Daniel Simko, senior, criminology, law and society

CLEVES (45002)
- Robert Wynn, junior, English

STOW (44224)
- Robert Unrue, senior, management

WARREN (44483)
- Bruce Johnson, sophomore, mathematics/engineering

TEXAS

DALLAS (75228)
- Anne Houk, freshman, early childhood education

FRISCO (75035)
- Jacob Morrow, junior, business

SPRING (77379)
- Noah Plappert, sophomore, undeclared
- Zachary Plappert, junior, graphic design

VIRGINIA

ALEXANDRIA (22309)
- William Keough, sophomore, biology

BRISTOW (20136)
- Eileen Lynch, sophomore, undeclared

DALEVILLE (24083)
- Kyle Coombe, sophomore, criminology, law and society

GLEN ALLEN (23060)
- James Borkowski, junior, psychology

LEESBURG (20176)
- Mary Maceda, sophomore, engineering

MARSHALL (20115)
- Katherine Luetkemeyer, senior, psychology

MIDLOTHIAN (23113)
- Madyson Dyer, senior, early childhood education

MONTCLAIR (22025)
- Catherine Votovich, junior, history education

QUICKSBURG (22847)
- Michael Cooper, senior, biology

SPRINGFIELD (22152)
- Mark Locke, sophomore, sociology

STAFFORD (22556)
- Elizabeth McCormick, sophomore, communication

WINCHESTER (22601)
- Isabelle Machado, sophomore, biology

WOODSTOCK (22664)
- Miriam Happ, sophomore, digital arts and media

YORKTOWN (23692)
- Madison Powell, sophomore, history

WEST VIRGINIA

CHARLES TOWN (25414)
- Claire Galvin, senior, engineering

MORGANTOWN (26505)
- Danielle Wassick, senior, marketing

 

ITALY

MILANO (20135)
- Lorenzo Nave, freshman, integrated science

 

CHINA

BEIJING (100096)
- Ruihan Dong, sophomore, accounting

 

HUNGARY

BUDAPEST (1048)
- Bertalan Papp, sophomore, biology

---

Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/saintvincentcollege
Instagram: @saintvincentcollege
YouTube: Saint Vincent College

PR2019-003

 

 

 

Upcoming Events More