Home > SVCPulse > News Archive

THREE HUNDRED FIFTY-SEVEN STUDENTS AWARDED DEGREES BY SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE

Public Relations
Posted: Tuesday May 22, 2012

May 22, 2012

Three hundred fifty-seven students were awarded bachelor’s or master’s degrees by President Br. Norman W. Hipps, O.S.B., in a traditional public ceremony which recognized the completion of their degree studies at the 166th annual commencement of Saint Vincent College on Saturday, May 12 in the Robert S. Carey Student Center. Fr. Richard Frechette, C.P., D.O., (Fr. Rick), a priest, physician and missionary who has served thousands of impoverished children and orphans for more than three decades, was the main speaker and recipient of an honorary Doctor of Humane Letters degree.

Presiding over the academic exercises was the Right Rev. Douglas R. Nowicki, O.S.B., Chancellor of Saint Vincent College and Archabbot of Saint Vincent Archabbey. The invocation was given by Archabbot Douglas. The benediction was given by Fr. Killian Loch, O.S.B., B.A., M.Div., M.Ed., Director of Campus Ministry at Saint Vincent College.

Graduates are grouped below according to their hometown and zip code. The degree awarded and the degree area of study follow each name.

Pennsylvania  

 


 
 

 ACME (15610) – Bridget Marie Bearer, B.S., Psychology
– Kelly Ann Brown, B.S., Psychology, Summa Cum Laude
AKRON (17501) – Christopher Matthew Luciano, B.S., Computing and Information Science
ALIQUIPPA (15001) – Zachary Paul Maykuth, B.S., Mathematics
ALLISON PARK (15101) – Thomas Hertweck Devereaux, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Aaron Albert Isherwood, B.S., Economics and B.S., Mathematics
– Aaron Michael Smetanka, B.S., Management
ALVERTON (15612) – Stacy Lynn Shirer, B.A., English, Magna Cum Laude
APOLLO (15613) – Janelle A. Giunta, B.A., History
– Julieann Elizabeth Heuler, B.S., Chemistry
– Tracey Lynn Hilty, B.S., Mathematics, Cum Laude
– Jacob Edward Leonard, B.S., Chemistry
– Laura Elizabeth Tarpay, B.S., Management
ASPINWALL (15215) – Conor Michael Ryan, B.A., Politics
AVELLA (15312) – Bethanie Ann Kern, B.A., Graphic Design
BEAVER FALLS (15010) – Mary Margaret Fairley, B.A., Sociology
BELLE VERNON (15012) – Alicia Ann Ramsier, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– David V. Spang, B.A., Mathematics/Engineering
– Lauren Elise Spang, B.S., Elementary Instruction
BEN AVON (15034) – Michael Raymond Palcsey, M.S., Curriculum and
Instruction
BETHEL PARK (15102) – Alexander A. DeConciliis, B.S., Management
– Sara Kathleen Dillon, B.A., English, Summa Cum Laude
– Devin Lindsey Rigot, B.S., Elementary Instruction, Cum
Laude
– Lundy Ryan Sobek, B.S., Elementary Instruction
BLAIRSVILLE (15717) – Joseph Timothy Anderson, B.S., Computing and
Information Science and B.S., Mathematics, Magna Cum
Laude
– Dawn Marie Timko, B.S., Elementary Instruction
BOSWELL (15531) – Sarah Ann Spaid, B.S., Marketing
BRADENVILLE (15620) – Brianna Jo Woodmancy, B.S., Accounting
BROCKWAY (15824) – Armando Thomas Fortunato, B.S., Accounting
BROWNSVILLE (15417) – Laura Antoinette Wohar, B.S., Accounting, Cum Laude
BURGETTSTOWN (15021) – Anthony James Gobleck, B.A., Politics
BUTLER (16001) – John Carlton Scialabba, B.S., Biology
(16002) – Jeffrey Dane Achezinski, B.S., Accounting
– Alyssa Nicole McKinney, B.A., Biology, Cum Laude
CHESWICK (15024) – Nicholas Joseph Pollino, B.S., Marketing
CLEONA (17042) – Alexander Raphael Coffroth, B.A., English
CONNELLSVILLE (15425) – Robert Franklin Angelo, III, B.S., Finance
– Anna Jane Fiano, B.S., Mathematics, Cum Laude
– Andrew Francis Harvey, B.S., Marketing
– Adam Joseph Heinbaugh, B.S., Finance and B.S., Mathematics, Cum Laude
– Nicholas Michael LoNigro, B.S., Mathematics
– Stephen John Shearer, B.S., Mathematics
– Maria Lynn Shumar, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Lindsay Ranae Zur, B.S., Accounting
– Nicholas Joseph Zurawski, B.S., Biology
CRESCENT (15046) – Alex Michael Lardin, B.S., Mathematics
DELMONT (15626) – Jason Thomas Rymer, B.A., Arts Administration
DERRY (15627) – Katelyn Jo Blotzer, B.S., Accounting, Summa Cum Laude
– Nathan Joseph Bundy, B.A., History, Cum Laude
– Stephanie Jean Kline, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Matthew Dillon Maloy, B.A., History
– Jessica Lynn Rundle, B.A., Sociology
– Simon Stuchlik, B.A., Communication, Summa Cum Laude
DILLSBURG (17019) – Rebecca Jean Davis, B.A., Theology and B.A., Sociology,
Summa Cum Laude
DONORA (15033) – Christopher Michael Allen Brown, B.A., Sociology
– Travis Marco Tokach, B.S., Chemistry
EBENSBURG (15931) – Victor Francis Tranquillo, B.S., Accounting
ELIZABETH (15037) – Haley Elisabeth Krol, B.S., Mathematics
– Lauren Anne Stanley, B.A., Graphic Design
ERIE (16506) – Matthew Leo Orzechowski, B.S., Biology
– Douglas Richard Perhacs, B.A., Politics
(16509) – Paul David Kubeja, B.S., Accounting
EXETER (18643) – John Joseph Petrucci, III, B.S., Management
EXPORT (15632) – Ivan Lora, B.S., International Business
FAIRVIEW (16415) – Bonnie Elizabeth Pratt, B.S., Elementary Instruction
FAYETTE CITY (15438) – André A. Maldonado, B.S., Management
FOMBELL (16123) – Rebecca Lee Raraigh, B.A., Art Education
FRANKLIN (16323) – Sarah Jean Palmer, B.S., Management
GIBSONIA (15044) – Jackson Robert Goetz, B.A., Theology, Cum Laude
GLENSHAW (15116) – Erik Jordan Fichter, B.S., Accounting
GREENSBURG (15601) – Sarah Maria Beadling, B.S., Management, Magna Cum Laude
– Elizabeth Anne Bowlen, B.A., English
– Matthew Thomas Bryan, B.S., Accounting
– Carla Adair Conrad, M.S., Health Services Leadership
– Angela Marie Diable, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Carli Marie Ferretti, B.A., Communication
– Gregory M. Forsythe, B.S., Finance, Cum Laude
– Taylor Lee Guido, B.S., Chemistry, Cum Laude
– Jacob Frederick Hoone, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Jacqueline Rae Hoone, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Brittany Hoffman Houghtalen, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Megan Elyse Kaleina, B.S., Elementary Instruction, Magna Cum Laude
– Breann Nicole Larkin, B.A., English, Magna Cum Laude
– Kalyne Rose Linville, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Jessica Erin Lowden, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Laura Lynn Marino, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Jenna Lynn McLaughlin, M.S., Special Education
– Cara Elizabeth Metz, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Jesse Michael Metz, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Kirstie Alesha Mills, B.S., Mathematics
– Emily Ann Polier, B.S., Psychology, Cum Laude
– Daniel John Pushic, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Ryan Jordan Retone, B.S., Public Policy
– Adam James Riggle, B.S., Finance
– Theodore Ananias Sarneso, B.A., English
– Samantha Kaitlynn Service, B.S., Mathematics
– Martin Strawn Sherbondy, B.S., Bioinformatics, Summa Cum Laude
– Mario Dominick Siard, B.A., Liberal Arts
– Chelsea Ann Skonezny, B.S., International Business and B.S., Marketing, Summa Cum Laude
– Clayton Edward Smoker, B.S., Physics
– Stacy L. Starry, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence
– Lauren Marie Waugaman, B.S., Psychology
– Shawna Lynn Woloshun, B.A., Communication
– Mitchell Patrick Yothers, B.S., Physics
HANOVER (17331) – Joseph L. Shearer, B.S., Physics
– Jeremy Allen Shultz, B.S., Finance
HARMONY (16037) – Nicholas James Perry, B.S., Marketing
HATBORO (19040) – Shane Mark Rudolf, B.S., Marketing
HATFIELD (19440) – Amiee Nicole Barnes, B.A., Communication
HOLLIDAYSBURG (16648) – Austen David Fradeneck, B.A., Mathematics
– Leo Anthony Hetrick, B.S., Marketing
HOMER CITY (15748) – Alexander S. Bonya, B.A., Politics
HOOVERSVILLE (15936) – Catherine Ann Lohr, M.S., Special Education
HUNKER (15639) – Johnathan Michael Herczyk, B.S., Biology
IMPERIAL (15126) – James S. Muraco, B.S., Elementary Instruction
INDIANA (15701) – Elizabeth Antoinette Hogan, B.A., Politics
– Sarah Marie Hritz, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Jessica Ann Kennedy, B.S., Accounting and B.S., Management
– Brian Patrick Rising, B.S., International Business
– Aaron Paul Seckar, B.S., Bioinformatics
IRWIN (15642) – Alexis Catherine Cup, B.S., Management
– Mandy Lynn Graft, B.S., Psychology, Cum Laude
– Melissa Marie Morrow, B.S., Finance
– Ryan Jason Riazzi, B.S., Finance and B.S., Accounting
– Crystal Leigh Tokar, M.S., Special Education
JEANNETTE (15644) – James Brandon Fullen, B.S., Mathematics
– Julie Marie Pomerleau, B.S., Psychology and B.A.,
Theology, Summa Cum Laude
– Cassandra Mercedes Sabo, B.S., Marketing
– John Anthony Smarto, IV, B.S., Mathematics
– Jessica Catherine Turriziani, B.A., History
JEFFERSON HILLS (15025) – Jessica E. Oskin, B.S., International Business
– Joel Mark Richard, B.A., Communication
JOHNSTOWN (15901) – Shawn David Lehman, B.S. Mathematics
– Nancy A. Weigandt, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
(15904) – Rebecca Lynn Boxler, B.S., Psychology, Cum Laude
– Samantha Elizabeth Dravis, B.S., Elementary Instruction
(15905) – Michael Lawrence O’Reilly, B.A., Biology
– Jessa Shay Paruch, B.S., Politics, Cum Laude
– Bernard A. Pastorek, B.S., Management
– Joshua Isaac Vigna, B.S., Mathematics, Cum Laude
(15906) – Emily Jean Petrowsky, B.S., Marketing
– Nicole Lynn Pleskovic, B.S., Biology
LANSDALE (19446) – William Harrison DeLanoy, B.A., History
LATROBE (15650) – Kelly Lynn Burkley, B.S., Elementary Instruction, Summa Cum Laude
– Patrick Murray Bursch, B.A., Mathematics/Engineering, Cum Laude
– Curtis Nathanael Colaianne, B.S., Accounting and B.S., Finance, Magna Cum Laude
– Ashlee Marie Cowles, B.S., Physics
– Emily Patricia Fenton, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Emily Megan Guy, B.S., Marketing
– Alyssa Suzanne Hennessy, B.A., Communication
– Rachel Jo Horne, B.A., Anthropology
– Caleb Thomas Karasack, B.S., Physics, Magna Cum Laude
– Danielle Eckenrode Kist, B.A., Sociology
– Kreighton Gordon Long, B.A., History
– Diane Lyn Meadows, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Nicholas Robert Miller, B.A., History, Cum Laude
– Nicole Marie Peer, B.S., Psychology
– Blase Anthony Prosperi, B.A., Biology, Summa Cum Laude
– Michelle Renee Pruchnik, B.S., Chemistry, Summa Cum Laude
– Salvatore Giovanni Re, B.S., Accounting
– Matthew D. Robinson, B.A., Liberal Arts
– Natalie Paige Schade, B.S., Marketing
– Jennifer Renee Schweinsburg, B.S., Biochemistry, Summa Cum Laude
– Brittani Taylor, B.S., Psychology
– Kimberly Anne Wagus, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Kevin Joseph Wanichko, B.A., Communication
– Alexander S. Weiss, B.S., Mathematics
– Casey M. Wertz, B.A., History, Magna Cum Laude
– Dustin Matthew Yingling, B.A., Anthropology
LAWRENCE (15055) – Allison Sherin Petris, B.S., Elementary Instruction, Magna
Cum Laude
LEBANON (17046) – Alan Ray Wolfe, Jr., B.A., Liberal Arts
LEECHBURG (15656) – Kayla M. Craig, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Eric Francis Sulava, B.S., Biology, Magna Cum Laude
LIGONIER (15658) – Angela Marie DiDiano, B.S., Management
– George Kerezsi, B.A., History
– William Robert Rummell, B.S., Marketing
LITTLESTOWN (17340) – Michael David Kale, B.A., Communication
LOYALHANNA (15661) – Daniel John Ciccone, B.S., Management
MCCLELLANDTOWN (15458) – Keiché Ria Robinson, B.A., Anthropology
MCDONALD (15057) – Jacob Daniel Kostrub, B.S., Accounting
MCKEESPORT (15132) – Crystal Anne Sherlock, B.S., Chemistry, Cum Laude
– Marissa Lynn Smith, B.S., Psychology
(15135) – Matthew Matik Novosel, B.S., Finance
MCMURRAY (15317) – David Albert Celko, B.S., Management
– Joseph Charles Clark, B.S., Finance
– Ashley Lynn Nowicki, B.S., Biology
MECHANICSBURG (17050) – Daniel Andrew Kilmer, B.A., Graphic Design
MILFORD (18337) – Sean Kyle Borris, B.S., Psychology
MINERAL POINT (15942) – Renold Mark Sossong, B.S., Finance and B.S., Politics, Cum
Laude
MONESSEN (15062) – Daniel James Hepple, B.A., Communication
– Courtney L. Tolner, B.A., Art History
MONONGAHELA (15063) – Michael David Loftis, B.S., Finance
MOON TOWNSHIP (15108) – Alex Michael Molinari, B.S., Psychology, Magna Cum
Laude
MOUNT PLEASANT (15666) – James W. Kuhns, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Michael John Laick, B.S., Accounting
– Mitchell Ryan Lindsay, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Patricia Jean Mihalko, B.S., Mathematics
– Brandon Richard Smitley, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Danielle Adele Wiltrout, B.S., Chemistry, Cum Laude
MURRYSVILLE (15668) – Christopher Joseph Zombek, B.A., Communication
NANTY GLO (15943) – Ross Richard Agagliati, B.S., Biology
NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065) – Michael Gerard Barkowski, B.S., Biology and B.A., Theology, Magna Cum Laude
– Samantha Jo Boroski, B.A., Biology
– Carly Marie Duffy, B.S., Marketing
– Amanda Jean Gladowski, B.S., Mathematics
– Kasara Ann Nee, B.A., English, Cum Laude
– Kelsey Jo Nee, B.A., Psychology Education
NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670) – Alexandria B. Klofta, B.S., Environmental Science and
B.A., English
– Ilyssa Ann Miller, B.S., Elementary Instruction, Magna
Cum Laude
– Emily Ann Morris, B.A., Spanish, Magna Cum Laude
– Herbert John Morrow, B.S., Biology, Summa Cum Laude
NEW KENSINGTON (15068) – Courtney Ann Grafton, B.S., Economics, Cum Laude
– Kevin Carl Kirschbaum, B.S., Management
– Michael Arthur Pater, B.A., Theology
NEW STANTON (15672) – Leann Renae Downs, M.S., Special Education
– David Louis Geier, B.A., Communication
– Aaron Julian Weiss, B.S., Chemistry
NICKTOWN (15762) – Matthew Thomas Britton, B.S., Mathematics
NORTH BRADDOCK (15104) – Joseph Michael Yezovich, B.S., Finance, Magna Cum Laude
NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642) – Ashley Anne Bartko, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Brendan Anthony Bartko, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Sara Elizabeth Berger, B.S., Elementary Instruction, Cum Laude
– Caitlin Nicole Brozek, B.S., Psychology
– Brian Christopher Close, B.S., Computing and Information Science, Magna Cum Laude
– Maggie Ann Dempsey, B.A., English, Cum Laude
– Marie Elise Fuga, B.S., Psychology, Cum Laude
– Andrew John Hankewycz, B.S., Psychology
– Joshua William Hooke, B.S., Accounting
– Dean Matthew Jordan, B.A., History , Cum Laude
– Jessica Nicole Miskanic, B.S., Biology, Summa Cum Laude
– Christopher Michael Morrone, B.S., Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude
NORTH VERSAILLES (15137) – Michael Robert Tedesco, B.A., Biology
NORTHERN CAMBRIA (15714) – Briana Lucille Butterworth, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Matthew Ryan Kelly, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Brittany Elizabeth Sedlock, B.S., Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude
NORVELT (15674) – Christopher John Edward Dillon, B.S., Management
PENN HILLS (15235) – DeAndré Jamar Eddens, B.A., Anthropology
PITTSBURGH (15201) – Charmaine Ashley Jemison, B.A., Liberal Arts
(15202) – John Zachary Mihalko, B.A., Communication
(15203) – Gregory Awitta, B.S., Management
(15206) – Robert Travis, B.A., Communication
(15210) – Zachary Michael Rumski, B.A., Arts Administration
(15211) – Zachary Louis Galasso, B.S., Accounting
(15212) – Robert A. McKee, B.S., Biology
(15215) – Matthew Ryuta Jannetta, B.S., International Business
(15216) – Matthew C. Lomire, B.S., Environmental Science
(15217) – Anita Marie Vescovi, B.S., Biology
– Rebecca Elizabeth Williams, B.A., Theology
(15218) – Evan Colin Lucas, B.A., Communication
(15220) – Kari Ann Maurer, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Mario Enrique Mercadal, B.A., Liberal Arts
– Alexis Danielle Rodgers, B.S., Psychology
(15221) – Katelyn Marie Wolff, B.S., Biology
(15226) – Jordan Lynn Richardson, B.S., Elementary Instruction,
Cum Laude
(15227) – Daniel Michael Cox, B.S., Management
– Elizabeth Maureen DeLyser, B.A., English, Summa Cum
Laude
– Michael James Hustava, B.A., Communication, Magna Cum
Laude
– Emily Anne Ianachione, B.S., Elementary Instruction, Cum
Laude
– Maria Caterina Salvatori, B.S., Management, Magna Cum
Laude
(15234) – Damon Thomas Lippert, B.S., Marketing
(15235) – Ryan A. Nelson, B.A., Communication
– Samantha Nicole Palermo, B.S., Elementary Instruction, Summa Cum Laude
– Sean Michael Sieg, B.S., Biology
(15236) – Joseph Francis Aul, B.A., Liberal Arts
– Jaime Tomas Bowker, B.A., History
– Benjamin Robert Cleary, B.A., History
– Anne Marie Roslonski, B.S., Biology, Magna Cum Laude
– John Philip Shaffer, B.S., Finance
(15237) – John Patrick Benzing, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Christian Ronald Ricci, B.S., Management
(15239) – David Stephen Kirchner, B.S., Management
(15241) – Charles Francis McCullough, Criminology, Law and Society
– Mary Margaret Scherer, B.S., Elementary Instruction
(15243) – Francis John Kubus, III, B.A., History
(15289) – Angela Christine Gartner, B.A., English, Cum Laude
PLUM (15239) – Kaitlyn Holly Romell, B.S., Psychology, Summa Cum
Laude
ROCHESTER (15074) – Mark Daniel Mannerino, B.S., Accounting
SAINT MARYS (15857) –Matthew Charles Snelick, B.S., Marketing
SALTSBURG (15681) – Dennis John Beitel, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Candida Nadine Francisco, B.S., Elementary Instruction
SARVER (16055) – Anthony August Colangeli, B.S., Computing and
Information Science
– Kaleb Joshua Cypher, B.S., Marketing
SCOTTDALE (15683) – Jeremy Lawrence Mains, B.S., Politics
– Aaron Joseph McKlveen, B.S., Finance
– Sarah Catherine Wesolowski, B.S., Physics, Magna Cum Laude
SOMERSET (15501) – Jennie Marie Hetzer, M.S., Special Education
– Katelyn Nicole Orslene, B.S., Biology, Cum Laude
– Natalie Ann Wolff, B.S., Biology
SPRINGDALE (15144) – Nicole Ann Swanson, B.S., Finance
SUMMERHILL (15958) – Aron John Wilson, B.S., Accounting
TRAFFORD (15085) – Justen Weylin Emanuel, B.S., Biology
– Olasoji O. Olowofoyeku, B.A., History
TURTLE CREEK (15145) – Joseph Alan Shaffo, B.S., Accounting, Cum Laude
VANDERGRIFT (15690) – Garrett Anthony Kuruc, B.S., Finance
– Gina Marie Wiser, B.A., Sociology
VERONA (15147) – Daniel J. Chirdon, B.S., Finance, Cum Laude
WAMPUM (16157) – Sarah Elizabeth Hunter, B.S., Studio Arts, Magna Cum Laude
WASHINGTON (15301) – Andrew L. Walz, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
WEST MIFFLIN (15122) – Daniel Joseph Kostovny, B.S., Management
WEST NEWTON (15089) – Megan Marie Cunningham, B.A., History, College Scholar of the Honors Program
– Emily Rae Lash, B.S., Mathematics, Cum Laude
– Elicia Marlene Pearce, B.S., Accounting
WEXFORD (15090) – Philip Joseph Ciarrocchi, B.A., Communication
– Michael Andrew Kochik, B.S., Biology, Cum Laude
– Lauren Ann Schlieper, B.A., Theology, Magna Cum Laude
WHITE OAK (15131) – James Martin Schorr, B.S., Marketing and B.S., Psychology, Magna Cum Laude
YOUNGSTOWN (15696) – Andrew John Bangor, B.S., Psychology
YOUNGWOOD (15697) – Jared James Crossland, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
ZELIENOPLE (16063) – Ryan Edward Barlow, B.S., Accounting, Cum Laude


CONNECTICUT

WALLINGFORD (06492) – Roshni C. Patel, B.S., Psychology
WOODSTOCK (06281) – Emma Katherine John Leonard, B.S., Psychology, Cum
Laude

DELAWARE

WILMINGTON (19801) – Fredandra Amanda Parsons, B.A., History

FLORIDA

LAUDERDALE LAKES (33309) – Zara Akram Wallace, B.A., History, Cum Laude
MIAMI (33178) – Ukandu David Soverall, B.S., Psychology
MIRAMAR (33025) – Karla Stephanie Romero, B.A., Anthropology

KENTUCKY

BEREA (40403) – Jacob Paul Gilbertson, B.S., Psychology, Cum Laude

MARYLAND

BOWIE (20716) – Crystal Marie Barrett, B.A., Anthropology, Cum Laude
DERWOOD (20855) – Terrence Patrick Kernan, Jr., B.S., Mathematics
ELLICOTT CITY (21042) – Laura Michelle Somers, B.A., Biology
FREDERICK (21702) – Marvin Leon Daney, Jr., B.S., Management
GAITHERSBURG (20878) – Brendan John Guilday, B.S., Finance
(20882) – James Robert Burns, B.S., Chemistry
POTOMAC (20854) – Jocelyn Sapulene Matenje, B.A., Politics
SAINT INIGOES (20684) – Judith Marie Spelz, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
SEVERN (21144) – Taofik Ololade Amokomowo, B.A., Sociology
SILVER SPRING (20905) – Sheila Catherine O’Malley, B.S., Elementary Instruction, Summa Cum Laude
THURMONT (21788) – Joel Michael Portier, B.S., Physics, College Scholar of the Honors Program
WALDORF (20603) – Christine Marie Dunleavy, B.A., Studio Arts
WALKERSVILLE (21793) – Lauren Jennings Donahue, B.A., Theology and B.A., Arts Administration, Cum Laude

MICHIGAN

GROSSE POINT PARK (48230) – Alex Joseph Langton, B.S., Biology
PETOSKEY (49770) – Jennifer Ellen Forsyth, B.S., Management

NEW HAMPSHIRE

KEENE (03431) – Signe Nicole Lindberg, B.A., Arts Administration, Cum
Laude

NEW JERSEY

CEDAR GROVE (07009) – Kevin Daniel DePinto, B.A., History
EAST ORANGE (07017) – Simon Paul Clayton, B.S., Marketing
HOBOKEN (07030) – Cheyenne Jeannie Hosein, B.A., Sociology
MAPLEWOOD (07040) – Charles C. Eluwa, B.A., Graphic Design
NEWARK (07104) – Brandon Perez, B.A., English
(07108) – Cornelius Brian Boggs, B.S., Biology

NEW YORK

FLORAL PARK (11001) – Daniel Robert Waldow, B.A., Theology, Cum Laude
OLEAN (14760) – Carrie Ann DiRisio, B.S., Finance
PORT JERVIS (12771) – Ciara Hegarty Moran, B.S., International Business

OHIO

BELLAIRE (43906) – Wendell H. Habig, II, B.A., Communication
CANTON (44718) – Martin Conley Teynor, B.S., Marketing
COLUMBUS (43221) – Daniel Joseph Swartz, B.A., Philosophy, B.S., Politics and B.S., Theology, Cum Laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program
NORTH CANTON (44720) – Louis Edward Fries, B.S., Chemistry

RHODE ISLAND

PROVIDENCE (02907) – Tomás Welna McLaughlin, B.A., History

VIRGINIA

HENRICO (23294) – Chaz Antonio Coleman, B.S., Management
POTOMAC FALLS (20165) – Basil Lloyd Wilson, Jr., B.A., Graphic Design

WEST VIRGINIA

MIDDLEBOURNE (26149) – Cailin Renee Prunty, B.S., Elementary Instruction, Magna Cum Laude
 

 

 


CANADA

MANITOBA

ROSSER (RO#1EO) – Ryan Gerald Minaker, B.A., Communication
 


CHINA

BEIJING – Jingwen Wang, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence
HENSHUI, HEBEI – Shuai Su, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence
 


SPAIN

SANTOS (11040-130) – Natasha Nunes, B.S., Psychology
 


VIETNAM

HO CHI MINH CITY – Minh Tuan Duong, B.S., International Business

---

Follow us on Twitter: @SVCPublicity
Like us on Facebook: Saint Vincent College Public Relations
 

PR 2012-311