Home > SVCPulse > News Archive

Five Hundred Fourteen Students Named to Fall Dean's List

Public Relations
Posted: Monday Feb 11, 2013

Feb. 11, 2013

Five hundred and fourteen students were named to the Dean's List of Saint Vincent College for the fall 2012 semester, according to Ms. Alice Kaylor, Dean of Studies. In order to qualify for the Dean's List, a student must achieve a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

Students are listed according to their hometown residence. Each name is followed by the student's class year and academic major.

PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610) – Autumn Eichner, Senior, Psychology
– Michael Labuda, Junior, Accounting
– Amanda Marker, Sophomore, Biochemistry
– Jessica McKetta, Senior, Biology

ALLISON PARK (15101) – Amanda Koch, Senior, Accounting
– Reed McLaughlin, Senior, History
– Steve Sherman, Senior, Political Science
– Sadie Stresky, Senior, Communication

ALTOONA (16601) – Megan Blake, Sophomore, Environmental Science
– Brittany Devine, Senior, Accounting
– Shannon Hite, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Brooke Stayer, Senior, Psychology
(16602) – Sabrina Filkosky, Freshman, Early Childhood Education

APOLLO (15613) – Matthew Miller, Junior, Studio Arts
– Julianna Pawlowski, Senior, History
– Joseph Stopansky, Senior, Economics
– Patrick Wilkinson, Senior, Biology

AVELLA (15312) – Michelle Koenig, Junior, History

AVONMORE (15618) – Benjamin Carnahan, Freshman, Biology
– Gregory Love, Freshman, Computer Science

BAKERSTOWN (15007) – Joni Mulvaney, Sophomore, Art Education

BEAVER FALLS (15010) – Jordan Sonnett, Senior, Theology

BEDFORD (15522) – Brooke Naglic, Freshman, Business

BELLE VERNON (15012) – Michael Couser, Freshman, Biochemistry
– Steffani Zuraw, Senior, Chemistry Education

BETHEL PARK (15102) – Taylor Berinti, Senior, Political Science
– Jesse Campbell, Senior, Accounting
– Victoria Sarver, Freshman, Accounting
– John Sigg III, Senior, History
– Kathleen Sigg, Senior, Spanish
– Amanda Slowey, Junior, Undecided

BLACK LICK (15716) – Emily Kukura, Sophomore, Chemistry

BLAIRSVILLE (15717) – Stephanie Maskrey, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Christina Pantalone, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Marissa Romanish, Junior, Pharmacy
– Maria Swasy, Senior, Chemistry

BOALSBURG (16827) – Kyle Surovec, Senior, Physics

BOLIVAR (15923) – Justin Tantlinger, Senior, Finance

BOSWELL (15531) – Leigha Critchfield, Senior, Sociology

BRADENVILLE (15620) – Cara Krinock, Sophomore, Biology

BRIDGEVILLE (15017) – Mary Cassidy, Freshman, Music Performance

BROCKWAY (15824) – Ronald Edwards, Senior, Mathematics/Engineering

BROOKVILLE (15825) – Molly Ruffner, Junior, Physical Therapy

BROWNSVILLE (15417) – Cody Lambert, Sophomore, Biology

BUTLER (16001) – Ganjofarid Anvarzod, Freshman, Graphic Design
– Kyrie Lokhaiser, Junior, Finance
– Alison Macomber, Senior, Spanish
– Alexander Scialabba, Freshman, Criminology, Law and
Society
(16002) – Jacob Ferguson, Freshman, Biochemistry
– Catherine Schratz, Senior, Theology
– Ashley Steele, Senior, Early Childhood Education

CANONSBURG (15317) – Michael Centore, Junior, Biochemistry
– Vincent Centore, Freshman, Biochemistry
– Anthony Costantino, Senior, Theology

CARNEGIE (15106) – Sirena Claxon, Junior, Psychology

CECIL (15321) – Tyler Young, Sophomore, Physician’s Assistant

CHAMBERSBURG (17202) – Aaron Wilkinson, Junior, Accounting

CHARLEROI (15022) – Adam Horn, Senior, Management
– Morgan Iacovino, Sophomore, Physical Therapy
– Alex Smaracheck, Freshman, Biology
– Cody Strelick, Senior, History Education

CHESWICK (15024) – Shamus Donaldson, Senior, Psychology
– Colleen Fisher, Senior, Chemistry Education

CLAYSVILLE (15323) – Claire Shrontz, Senior, History

CONNELLSVILLE (15425) – Bobbi-Lynn Brooks, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Paul Emanuel, Freshman, Mathematics
– Brenda Lessman, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Eric Shearer, Junior, Mathematics/Engineering
– Kendra Stansak, Junior, Psychology
– Jordan Yatsko, Junior, English

CORAL (15731) – Katlyn Mazzaferro-Romanish, Freshman, Physics

CORAOPOLIS (15108) – Mark Azzarello, Sophomore, Communication
– Joshua Robinson, Junior, Biology

CRABTREE (15624) – Amber Trumbetta, Senior, Accounting

CRANBERRY TWP (16066) – Kelsey Farrand, Sophomore, Sociology
– Maura Fitzpatrick, Freshman, Finance
– Ashley Kline, Senior, Psychology

CRAFTON (15205) – Courtney Grondziowski, Sophomore, Psychology

CREEKSIDE (15732) – Suzette McKendrick, Senior, Sociology

CREIGHTON (15030) – Rachel Gettinger, Senior, Math Education

DAWSON (15428) – Rebecca Leonard, Senior, Biology

DELMONT (15626) – Ryan Gilbert, Freshman, Graphic Design
– Sarah Rebitch, Senior, Marketing

DERRY (15627) – Autumn Adomaitis, Freshman, Accounting
– Eric Arbore, Senior, Communication
– Lindsay Gruss, Senior, Mathematics
– DeOnna Kelly, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Adam Klimchock, Senior, History
– Nicholas Piper, Junior, Accounting
– Justin Volpe, Senior, Management

DOWNINGTOWN (19335) – Patricia Allan, Senior, English
– Casey Whittaker, Senior, English

DRAVOSBURG (15034) – Aaron Lesko, Junior, Communication

DU BOIS (15801) – Olivia Clement, Sophomore, Communication
– Jacob Mayers, Senior, Biochemistry
– Anna Rutledge, Senior, Psychology

EASTON (18045) – Peter Hronis, Junior, History

EBENSBURG (15931) – Domenic De Yulis, Senior, Accounting

EDINBURG (16116) – Matthew Tyson, Senior, Marketing

ELIZABETH (15037) – Sarah Ank, Freshman, Sociology
– Gabriel Cooper, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Sarah Formica, Senior, Computer Science
– Anastasha Homa, Sophomore, Psychology
– Ryan Kunkel, Senior, Psychology

ELLWOOD CITY (16117) – Hannah Roitz, Junior, English
– Joshua Thomas, Junior, Anthropology

ERIE (16510) – Christina Denslinger, Junior, Psychology
– Benjamin Slomski, Sophomore, Political Science

EVANS CITY (16033) – Hope Swain, Junior, English

EXPORT (15632) – Greta Edgar, Junior, Communication
– Dawn March, Senior, Marketing
– Marla Oblack, Senior, Finance
– Abigail Sugrue, Freshman, Music

FINLEYVILLE (15332) – Nina Crayton, Junior, Psychology

FORD CITY (16226) – Erica Alcibiade, Senior, Biology
– Laken Chromiak, Senior, English

FRANKLIN (16323) – Evan Neely, Sophomore, Management

FREEDOM (15042) – Rebecca Deane, Senior, Biology

FRIEDENS (15541) – Alexis Oropallo, Freshman, Biochemistry

GIBSONIA (15044) –Tyler Borza, Senior, Communication
– Shannon Hiles, Sophomore, Biology
– Candace Scanga, Freshman, Biology
– Sarah Weber, Senior, Biology

GREENSBURG (15601) – Christopher Andrejcik, Junior, Spanish
– Zachary Bell, Senior, Accounting
– Kyle Brajdic, Junior, Biology
– Gloria Bullock, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Anthony D’Onofrio, Junior, Biology
– Matthew Elam, Senior, English
– Fabio Flesik, Freshman, Middle Grade Education
– Eugenia Fratto, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Courtney Gansor, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education
– Breanne Geer, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Thomas Gibson, Senior, History
– Alyssa Grossman, Senior, Marketing
– Lauren Harris, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Dylan Heagy, Senior, Philosophy
– Alexandra Kania, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society
– David Kaser, Senior, Biology
– Gregory Klepic, Senior, Mathematics
– Nicole Lakin, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Allyson Lambert, Senior, Finance
– Ryan Lewis, Sophomore, Computer Science
– David Liu, Senior, Computer Science
– Reed Livengood, Junior, International Business
– Alyssa Martz, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education
– Nicholas Maxson, Freshman, Spanish
– Sean Merritt, Junior, History
– Jamie Morrison, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Nicole Nalevanko, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Anthony Nemanic, Senior, Mathematics/Engineering
– Cassie Overly, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Chesley Pazer, Senior, Graphic Design
– Robert Pushwa, Senior, Finance
– Greggory Reese, Junior, Political Science
– Joshua Riggle, Senior, Finance
– Danielle Roberts, Senior, Environmental Science
– Megan Stouffer, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Morgan Stouffer, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Rabia Uddin, Freshman, Political Science
– Casandra Wagner, Junior, Environmental Science
– Alison Weihl, Senior, Biology

GREENVILLE (16125) – Daniel DelMaramo, Junior, English
– Victoria McIntosh, Junior, Sociology

GROVE CITY (16127) – Samuel Homan, Freshman, Economics

HARMONY (16037) – Alexan Bartos, Freshman, Undecided

HARRISON CITY (15636) – Alan Deglmann, Freshman, Computer Science
– Caitlin Diable, Senior, Biology
– Anthony Jackel, Senior, Marketing
– Chansler Poole, Senior, Biology

HERMINIE (15637) – Kelly Phillips, Junior, Accounting

HICKORY (15340) – Patrick Diamond, Sophomore, Physician’s Assistant

HOLLIDAYSBURG (16648) – Elle Collins, Junior, Communication
– Colleen Hanlon, Senior, Art Education

HOLTWOOD (17532) – Michael Belitsky, Junior, Economics

HOMESTEAD (15120) – Rikki Varhola, Senior, Psychology

HOPWOOD (15445) – Emily Hanula, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Bethany Mehall, Senior, Biology

HUNKER (15639) – Tiffany Orischak, Junior, Early Childhood Education

IMPERIAL (15126) – Mikele Prokopovich, Sophomore, Communication

INDIANA (15701) – Edward Britcher, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Emily Hritz, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Jordan Mateer, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Lucas Zbur, Sophomore, Computer Science

INDUSTRY (15052) – Sarah Heimel, Senior, Psychology
– Sean Stiffey, Senior, Marketing

IRWIN (15642) – Matthew Blon, Senior, Management
– Caitlin Dempsey, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Andrew Egan, Senior, Biology
– Daniel Egan, Sophomore, Biology
– Joshua Gongaware, Senior, Economics
– Stephanie Kiesel, Senior, History
– Ryan Rozanski, Senior, Economics
– Elizabeth Strane, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Samantha Williams, Senior, Marketing

JEANNETTE (15644) – Darren Anderton, Sophomore, Biology
– Robert Crovak, Senior, Chemistry
– Tavia Glover, Senior, Environmental Science
– Kaitlyn Hlebechuk, Senior, Economics
– Ashley King, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Derek Ligafelt, Senior, Finance
– Michael Mash, Junior, Physical Therapy
– Allen Osinski, Senior, Chemistry
– Hannah Truong, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education
– Natalie Yanniruberto, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society

JEFFERSON HILLS (15025) – Emily Zeh, Senior, Early Childhood Education

JOHNSTOWN (15902) – Aubrey Saloka, Senior, Mathematics
(15904) – Bethany Biesinger, Senior, English
– Ellenore Colvin, Sophomore, Management
(15905) – James Haggerty, Senior, Finance
– Shauna Hetrick, Senior, Computer Science
– Jillian Kegg, Freshman, Middle Grade Education
– Patrick O’Reilly, Sophomore, Marketing
– Alexander Policicchio, Senior, Studio Arts

KITTANNING (16201) – Cameron Smith, Sophomore, History
– Anna Steighner, Senior, Political Science
– Christopher Toy, Junior, Communication

LATROBE (15650) – Daniel Bell, Junior, Psychology
– Ellen Boller, Freshman, Biology
– Julia Bosco, Junior, Biology
– Celeste Brasile, Sophomore, Physician’s Assistant
– Brad Burkardt, Senior, Computer Science
– Kaley Burkardt, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Zachery Bush, Senior, History
– Sara Campbell, Junior, Psychology
– Kathrine Clark, Senior, English
– Samuel Cline, Senior, Mathematics/Engineering
– Haley Conrad, Sophomore, Natural Science
– Kelly Cooper, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Katherine Critchfield, Sophomore, Middle Grade Education
– Holden Diethorn, Senior, Economics
– Eden Fink, Senior, Psychology
– Rachel Haines, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Paige Holderbaum, Senior, English
– Shane Hoover, Sophomore, Mathematics/Engineering
– Megan Karazsia, Senior, History
– Jessica Kissel, Sophomore, English
– Michael Kovalcik, Senior, English
– Kayla Kuntz, Senior, Communication
– Carly Marsh, Senior, Communication
– Chelsea Marsh, Sophomore, Pharmacy
– Br. Mauricio de Souza, Sophomore, English
– Carly Meholic, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Jessica Miller, Sophomore, History Education
– Rebekah Musho, Sophomore, Finance
– Natalie Nakles, Freshman, Bioinformatics
– Michael Orange, Freshman, Biology
– James Orange, Senior, Political Science
– Marie Regula, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society
– Thomas Ridenour, Senior, International Business
– Joshua Riggle, Senior, Finance
– James Singer, Freshman, Communication
– April Smith, Junior, Physics
– Katrina Soohey, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Alyssa Taylor, Junior, Natural Science
– Drew Thomas, Senior, Graphic Design
– Patrick Townsend, Continuing Education, History
– Daniel Vasinko, Senior, Management
– Chloe Wertz, Junior, English
– Brock Westerbeck, Freshman, Biology
– Colton Westerbeck, Sophomore, Biology
– MeKenleigh White, Sophomore, Biochemistry
– Regina Woloshun, Junior, Biochemistry
– Michael Zurenski, Senior, Accounting

LAUGHLINTOWN (15655) – Brandon Snyder, Junior, Biology

LEECHBURG (15656) – Megan Fitzgerald, Senior, Marketing

LIGONIER (15658) – Vincent Anto, Junior, Biochemistry
– Christopher Clements, Junior, Theology
– Ashley Davis, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Megan DePrimio, Senior, Communication
– Sarah Ellenberger, Freshman, Early Childhood Education
– Anna Frye, Senior, Management
– Lindsay Heider, Senior, Marketing
– Jacob Hendrick, Senior, Environmental Chemistry

LITITZ (17543) – Hannah Hackman, Senior, Mathematics

LITTLESTOWN (17340) – Megan Fisher, Senior, Sociology

LOWBER (15660) – Stephanie Novak, Senior, Environmental Science

LOWER BURREL (15068) – Courtney Kaminski, Senior, Psychology
– Zachary Tackett, Senior, English

LOYALHANNA (15661) – Megan Regula, Senior, Early Childhood Education

MANOR (15665) – Alexander Miller, Senior, English

MCKEESPORT (15131) – Reita Kline, Senior, Middle Grade Education
(15135) – Julianne Bartko, Sophomore, Undecided
– Michael Ferraton, Junior, Biochemistry

MCKEES ROCKS (15136) – Moriah Taylor, Freshman, Anthropology

MC SHERRYSTOWN (17344) – Joshua McNutt, Senior, Management

MERCER (16137) – Carissa Smith, Sophomore, Biochemistry

MONESSEN (15062) – Alexander Billy, Junior, Economics

MONONGAHELA (15063) – Diana Hric, Senior, Biology
– Michael Puskar, Senior, Finance

MONROEVILLE (15146) – Emily Fisher, Junior, Physical Therapy
– Averie Shaughnessy, Senior, English

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666) – Luke D’Amico, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Patrick Duffy, Senior, Finance
– Joseph Fearer, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Charles Fencil, Junior, Biochemistry
– Josiah Hartzler, Sophomore, Public Policy
– Stacey Pydynkowski, Senior, Studio Arts
– Ryan Wagner, Freshman, Business
– Adam Warburton, Senior, Physics

MUNHALL (15120) – Bridget Synan, Sophomore, English

MURRYSVILLE (15668) – Matthew Hedfors, Senior, Accounting
– Allison Hydeman, Senior, Communication
– Ryan Riesmeyer, Junior, Business Education
– Thomas Sauk, Senior, Physics
– George Shaw, Freshman, Business
– William Yant, IV, Junior, Computer Science
– Kimberly Zombek, Senior, Early Childhood Education

NANTY GLO (15943) – Lauren Kasecky-Lardner, Senior, Biology

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670) – Emily Amond, Senior, Chemistry
– Dylan Bowman, Junior, Computer Science
– Samuel Morris, Freshman, Mathematics/Engineering
– Nathaniel Porter, Freshman, Biochemistry
– Trisha Sheffler, Senior, Chemistry

NEW BRIGHTON (15066) – Jakob Banks, Senior, Sociology
– Bethanne Dishler, Senior, History
– Julian Whalen, Sophomore, Computer Science

NEW CASTLE (16105) – Matthew Linebaugh, Senior, Marketing
– Peter Montini, Senior, Chemistry
– Ashlee Stevens, Senior, Psychology

NEW EAGLE (15067) – Anthony Macko, Sophomore, Pharmacy

NEW FLORENCE (15944) – Patrick Hewitt, Senior, Chemistry
– Neal Nanassy, Senior, Mathematics Education
– Clayton Nanassy, Junior, Mathematics Education

NEW KENSINGTON (15068) – Julia-Lyndsay Fiore, Sophomore, Sociology
– Kathryn Klawinski, Sophomore, Middle Grade Education
– Brittany Lambermont, Junior, Art Education
– Aaron Stein, Sophomore, Mathematics/Engineering
– Zachary Zuck, Sophomore, Political Science

NEW STANTON (15672) – Mitchell Wade, Junior, Computer Science

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642) – Caitlyn Bressler, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Benjamin Delle Donne, Senior, Environmental Science
– Kathleen Dillon, Sophomore, Computer Science
– Angela Fidazzo, Sophomore, Psychology
– Zachary Ligus, Junior, Biochemistry
– Amanda Traficante, Sophomore, Psychology

NORTHERN CAMBRIA (15714) – Ariel Rocco, Senior, Mathematics/Engineering

OAKDALE (15071) – Shane Coyne, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Emily Rosati, Senior, English

OAKMONT (15139) – Christopher Burns, Sophomore, Chemistry

PERRYOPOLIS (15473) – Sawyer Palonder, Freshman, Political Science

PHILADELPHIA (19126) – Macie Quarles, Senior, Psychology
(19136) – Olivia Sharkey, Senior, Theology

PITTSBURGH (15120) – Alexander Schwartz, Freshman, Mathematics/
Engineering
(15202) – Maxwell Schrenk, Senior, Communication
(15203) – Samantha Pashel, Junior, Early Childhood Education
(15205) – Lucas Briola, Senior, Theology
– Jennifer Desalvo, Sophomore, Mathematics/Engineering
(15210) – Stacie Sikora, Junior, English
– Kayla Stadelman, Junior, Psychology
(15212) – Taleesha Johnson, Senior, Communication
(15214) – Marrissa Gillcrease, Sophomore, Graphic Design
(15215) – Jessica Covelli, Senior, Marketing
(15216) – Robert Tokarski II, Junior, Biochemistry
(15218) – Ryan Matelan, Sophomore, Communication
(15220) – Justin Petrovich, Senior, Mathematics
(15221) – Eric Sciulli, Sophomore, Communication
(15226) – Lindsay Richardson, Junior, Physician’s Assistant
(15227) – Angela Delfine, Senior, English
– Emily Lauterbach, Senior, Chemistry
(15228) – Helena Shoplik, Freshman, Psychology
(15234) – James Rennie, Sophomore, Finance
(15235) – Alyssa Baker, Sophomore, Physician’s Assistant
– Nicholas Latterner, Senior, Accounting
(15236) – Dominic Canova, Senior, Psychology
– Andrew Kavinsky, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Gene Michael, Junior, Biology
– Theresa Nath, Junior, Psychology
– Amanda Wrobleski, Freshman, Pharmacy
(15237) – Katelyn Custer, Senior, Marketing
– Ashley Darby, Freshman, Communication
– Andrew Fischer, Senior, Physical Therapy
(15239) – Nicholas Corletti, Senior, Accounting
– Lauren Figurelli, Sophomore, Accounting
– Jordan Pogue, Freshman, Early Childhood Education
– Miranda Senchur, Freshman, Communication
(15241) – Bridget Fitzpatrick, Senior, Political Science
– Amanda Gans, Senior, Biology
– Nathan McCormick, Junior, Management
– Timothy Oxenreiter, Sophomore, Communication

(15243) – Thomas Cocchi, Jr., Senior, Finance

PLEASANT UNITY (15676) – Benjamin Rossmiller, Senior, Physics

READING (19609) – Michael Parisi, Junior, Theology

RECTOR (15677) – Dakota Hutchinson, Senior, Biology

RICES LANDING (15357) – Aaron Lazuka, Senior, Bioinformatics

RILLTON (15678) – Alicia Pytlak, Senior, Communication

SAINT MARYS (15857) – Kylie Auman, Junior, Biology
– Danielle Catalano, Junior, English
– Joshua Catalano, Senior, History
– Benjamin Daghir, Junior, History
– Luke Daghir, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Alissa Fleming, Junior, Psychology
– Courtney James, Senior, Accounting
– Sara Krug, Sophomore, Communication
– Mary Minnick, Senior, Finance
– Brian Myers, Senior, Music
– Kathryn Ordiway, Freshman, English
– Heidi Rupprecht, Senior, Biology
– David Rupprecht, Senior, Biology

SALINA (15680) – David Hartman, Senior, History Education

SALTSBURG (15681) – Heather St. John, Freshman, Accounting

SARVER (16055) – Cortney Chelecki, Senior, Psychology
– Anna Christy, Sophomore, Environmental Science
– Alexandra Mientus, Junior, Biology

SAYRE (18840) – Bruce Stropko, Sophomore, Physical Therapy

SCHNECKSVILLE (18078) – Abigail Geisel, Senior, Communication

SCOTTDALE (15683) – Kathy Barcovtch, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Paige Bosich, Senior, Sociology
– Ethan Crace, Senior, Chemistry
– James Lederach, Senior, Political Science
– Briana Pocratsky, Senior, Sociology
– Rachel Zaffina, Senior, Early Childhood Education

SEWARD (15954) – Paige Pecora, Sophomore, Spanish

SEWICKLEY (15143) – Elizabeth Miller, Senior, Environmental Science

SMITHFIELD (15478) – Kasey Radicic, Senior, Biology
– Rebecca Sandor, Senior, Finance

SOMERSET (15501) – Joseph Carroll, Senior, English
– Kelsey Harris, Senior, History
– Noah Hemminger, Junior, Mathematics/Engineering
– Emily Satkovich, Sophomore, Physician’s Assistant

SOUDERTON (18964) – Regina Goltra, Senior, Finance

SPRINGDALE (15144) – Brandon Chamberlain, Senior, Accounting

SPRING CHURCH (15686) – Evan Hrobak, Senior, English

STAHLSTOWN (15687) – Julie Kiser, Senior, Accounting

SUMMERHILL (15958) – Shane Gallaher, Senior, Biology

SUTERSVILLE (15083) – Brandon Holmes, Sophomore, Biology

SYKESVILLE (15865) – Samantha Deter, Senior, Spanish

TRAFFORD (15085) – Melissa Oreski, Sophomore, Psychology

UNIONTOWN (15401) – Dean Graner, Sophomore, Physician’s Assistant
– Taylor Mathers, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– George Muzika, Jr., Junior, Communication
– Nathan Nesser, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Tyler Ruda, Junior, Middle Grade Education
– Alexis Zawelensky, Freshman, Undecided

VALENCIA (16059) – Marla Crawford, Senior, Biology

VANDERBILT (15486) – Justin Teets, Junior, Political Science

VANDERGRIFT (15690) – Wai-Lun Lin, Sophomore, Computer Science

VERONA (15147) – Emily Graham, Senior, Psychology

WEST MIFFLIN (15122) – Dominick DiLucente, Junior, Pharmacy

WEST NEWTON (15089) – Sarah Geshinsky, Senior, Mathematics/Engineering
– Sarah Jara, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Daniel Markle, Senior, Mathematics/Engineering
– Heather Pastor, Senior, Early Childhood Education

WEXFORD (15090) – Eric Auth, Junior, English
– Emily Johns, Sophomore, Accounting
– Maria Solomond, Senior, Computer Science

WHITE OAK (15131) – Sarah Bana, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Michael Milko, Senior, Biology

WHITE HALL (18052) – Ashley Myers, Senior, Theology

WINDBER (15963) – Lauren Fockler, Junior, Biology

WORTHINGTON (16262) – Gretchen Panchik, Junior, English

YORK (17403) – Meghan Waterbury, Senior, English

ZELIENOPLE (16063) – Kailey Dunmire, Freshman, History
– Emily Helbling, Senior, Mathematics

CONNECTICUT

NORTH HAVEN (06473) – Emma Hamling, Freshman, Art Education

DELAWARE

WILMINGTON (19810) – Jeffrey Mayer, Senior, Biology

FLORIDA

TALLAHASSEE (32301) – Patricia Young, Senior, Mathematics Education

INDIANA

GRANGER (46530) – Matthew Mackey, Junior, Environmental Science

KANSAS

OVERLAND PARK (66212) – Alex Walsh, Senior, History

KENTUCKY

LEXINGTON (40515) – Katherine Scanlon, Junior, Communication

MARYLAND

CROFTON (21114) – Bridget Harner, Senior, Biology

CUMBERLAND (21502) – Catherine Czapski, Senior, Psychology

DERWOOD (20855) – Catherine Kohler, Sophomore, Communication

FREDERICK (21702) – Margaret Garvey, Senior, Biology

GLENWOOD (21738) – Amy Lebair, Senior, Early Childhood Education

GREENBELT (20770) – Ryan Nguyen, Senior, Marketing

HAGERSTOWN (21742) – Tanner Beal, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society
– Sarah Sebrosky, Senior, Computer Science

HANCOCK (21750) – Charles Smith, Sophomore, Biology

HUNTINGTOWN (20639) – Kerry Tittinger, Senior, Psychology

NEW MARKET (21774) – Tessa Hennessy, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education

SEVERN (21144) – Jordan Clinton, Senior, Sociology

SYKESVILLE (21784) – Elizabeth Wieber, Senior, Chemistry

WALKERSVILLE (21793) – Heidi Hellmuth, Senior, English

WOODSTOCK (21163) – Megan Lucas, Junior, Psychology

MICHIGAN

MIDLAND (48642) – Alexander Sepesy, Senior, Finance

NORTH DAKOTA

MINOT A.F.B. (58704) – Austin Summers, Junior, Marketing
– Bennett Summers, Senior, Computer Science

NEW HAMPSHIRE

AMHERST (03031) – Jeremy McGuire, Senior, Finance

LONDONDERRY (03053) – Zachary Capobianco, Freshman, Communication

NEW JERSEY

GLEN ROCK (07452) – Alexandria Correa, Senior, Sociology

JACKSON (08527) – Elizabeth Spoto, Junior, Management

MARLTON (08053) – Sean Murphy, Senior, Chemistry Education

RINGOES (08551) – Natalie Woodruff, Junior, Art Education

NEW YORK

BINGHAMTON (13905) – Alex Peffley, Senior, Marketing

NEW YORK (10036) – Aliethia McLeod, Junior, Biology

ROCHESTER (14616) – Anna Hubbel, Junior, Communication

OHIO

BIG PRAIRIE (44611) – Jacob Boros, Sophomore, History

CHAGRIN FALLS (44022) – Ryan Coyne, Senior, Theology

HOPEDALE (43976) – Joseph Gray, Senior, Computer Science

KENT (44240) – Nicholas Pensyl, Sophomore, Business

PEMBERVILLE (43450) – Anthony Weisenburger, Senior, Economics

ROCKY RIVER (44116) – Jacob Sheehan, Sophomore, Theology

STEUBENVILLE (43953) – Rebecca McGrail, Senior, Environmental Chemistry

STRONGSVILLE (44136) – Meredith McGuire, Senior, Biology

WADSWORTH (44281) – Maria Adams, Senior, History Education

WESTLAKE (44145) – Christopher Dokler, Sophomore, Natural Science

RHODE ISLAND

NORTH SMITHFIELD (02896) – Danielle Guindon, Sophomore, Psychology

TENNESSEE

ROCKFORD (37853) – Abigail Bryant, Senior, Marketing

VIRGINIA

BURKE (22015) – Joseph Noble, Senior, English

CHANTILLY (20151) – Mary Kenna, Senior, English

FALLS CHURCH (22043) – Vincent Kenney, Senior, Computer Science

FAIRFAX (22033) – Jonathan Vega, Senior, Computer Science

FREDRICKSBURG (22406) – Stephanie Rubin, Senior, Economics

HERNDON (20170) – Michael O’Donnell, Senior, Computer Science

LEESBURG (20176) – John Meyerhofer, Sophomore, Chemistry

NEWPORT NEWS (23602) – Joshua Rigone, Senior, Physics

STERLING (20164) – Joshua Flynn, Senior, Studio Arts

WOODBRIDGE (22193) – Monika Derboghossian, Senior, Early Childhood Education

WASHINGTON

KENMORE (98028) – Molly McCloskey, Junior, Biology

WEST VIRGINIA

BUCKHANNON (26201) – Matthew Manspeaker, Senior, Computer Science

HARPERS FERRY (25425) – Emily Davis, Sophomore, History

MARTINSBURG (25403) – Catherine Barton, Senior, Management

WASHINGTON (26181) – Samuel Walters, Junior, Environmental Science

WHEELING (26003) – Sarah Fultz, Sophomore, English

---

Follow us on Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Like us on Facebook:
http://www.facebook.com/SVCAdmission  

PR2013-060