Home > SVCPulse > News Archive

Five Hundred Fifty-Four Students Named to Spring Dean's List

Public Relations
Posted: Wednesday Jun 12, 2013

June 12, 2013

Five hundred and fifty-four students were named to the Dean's List of Saint Vincent College for the spring 2013 semester, according to Ms. Alice Kaylor, Dean of Studies. In order to qualify for the Dean's List, a student must achieve a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

Students are listed according to their hometown residence. Each name is followed by the student's class year and academic major.

PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610)

– Trevor Cutlip, Junior, Biology
– Autumn Eichner, Senior, Psychology
– Amanda Hostetler, Senior, Accounting
– Jessica McKetta, Senior, Biology

ALIQUIPPA (15001)

– Jacob Maykuth, Junior, Sociology

ALLISON PARK (15101)

– Rachel Ejzak, Freshman, Biology
– Melanie Fetzer, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education
– Alan Jaspert, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Amanda Koch, Senior, Accounting
– Michael Lydon, Junior, Management
– Sean Malone, Senior, History Education
– Sadie Stresky, Senior, Communication

ALTOONA (16601)

– Megan Blake, Sophomore, Environmental Science
– Brittany Devine, Senior, Accounting
– Shannon Hite, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Alyssa Luther, Freshman, Psychology
– Kelsey Rodgers, Senior, Psychology
(16602) – Sullivan McConnell, Senior, History

APOLLO (15613)

– Julianna Pawlowski, Senior, History
– George Petree, Junior, Biology
– Joseph Stopansky, Senior, Economics
– Patrick Wilkinson, Senior, Biology

AVONMORE (15618)

– Benjamin Carnahan, Freshman, Biology
– Gregory Love, Freshman, Computer Science
– Joseph Penta, Sophomore, Management

BADEN (15005)

– Jared Baker, Sophomore, Management

BAKERSTOWN (15007)

– Joni Mulvaney, Sophomore, Art Education

BELLE VERNON (15012)

– Mark Harris, Junior, Music
– Michael Koontz, Junior, Accounting
– Nolan Russell, Senior, Sociology
– Kathilynn Zuraw, Freshman, Finance
– Steffani Zuraw, Senior, Chemistry Education

BERWICK (18603)

– Nathan Hess, Junior, Mathematics/Engineering

BETHEL PARK (15102)

– Jesse Campbell, Senior, Accounting
– Victoria Sarver, Freshman, Accounting
– Kathleen Sigg, Senior, Spanish
– Amanda Slowey, Sophomore, Arts Administration

BLACK LICK (15716)

– Emily Kukura, Sophomore, Chemistry

BLAIRSVILLE (15717)

– Stephanie Maskrey, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Michael Rhea, Senior, Mathematics
– Luke Schmucker, Freshman, Finance
– Maria Swasy, Senior, Chemistry
– Felecia Watt, Junior, Criminology, Law and Society
– Myria Wendel, Freshman, Biology

BOALSBURG (16827)

– Kyle Surovec, Senior, Physics

BOLIVAR (15923)

– Justin Tantlinger, Senior, Finance

BRADENVILLE (15620)

– Cara Krinock, Sophomore, Biology

BROOKVILLE (15825)

– Molly Ruffner, Junior, Physical Therapy

BUTLER (16001)

– Ganjofarid Anvarzod, Freshman, Graphic Design
– Alison Macomber, Senior, Spanish
– Tyler Rajchel, Senior, Marketing
– Alexander Scialabba, Freshman, Criminology, Law and Society
(16002)

– Jacob Ferguson, Freshman, Biochemistry
– Jenna Krumpe, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Catherine Schratz, Senior, Theology

CANONSBURG (15317)

– Michael Centore, Junior, Biochemistry
– Vincent Centore, Freshman, Biochemistry
– Anthony Costantino, Senior, Theology
– Lauren Harbaugh, Freshman, Biochemistry

CARNEGIE (15106)

– Sirena Claxon, Junior, Psychology

CARROLLTOWN (15722)

– Sabrina Loughran, Sophomore, Political Science

CHAMBERSBURG (17202)

– Aaron Wilkinson, Junior, Accounting

CHARLEROI (15022)

– Morgan Iacovino, Sophomore, Physical Therapy
– Cody Strelick, Senior, History Education

CHESWICK (15024)

– Shamus Donaldson, Senior, Psychology
– Colleen Fisher, Senior, Chemistry Education

CLAYSVILLE (15323)

– Claire Shrontz, Senior, History

COAL TWP (17866)

– Michael Wasko, Senior, Biology

CONNELLSVILLE (15425)

– Bobbi-Lynn Brooks, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Patrick Hiles, Freshman, Biology
– Brenda Lessman, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Mia LoNigro, Junior, Management
– Kendra Stansak, Junior, Psychology
– Jordan Yatsko, Junior, English

CONWAY (15027)

– Constantine Barlamas, Freshman, Biology

CORAL (15731)

– Katlyn Mazzaferro-Romanish, Freshman, Physics

CORAOPOLIS (15108)

– Mark Azzarello, Sophomore, Communication
– Lynn Buffoni, Senior, Accounting
– Joshua Robinson, Junior, Biology

CRABTREE (15624)

– Amber Trumbetta, Senior, Accounting

CRAFTON (15205)

– Courtney Grondziowski, Sophomore, Psychology

CRANBERRY TWP (16066)

– Kelsey Farrand, Sophomore, Sociology
– Maura Fitzpatrick, Freshman, Finance

CREIGHTON (15030)

– Rachel Gettinger, Senior, Mathematics Education

DAWSON (15428)

– Rebecca Leonard, Senior, Biology

DELMONT (15626)

– Ryan Gilbert, Freshman, Graphic Design
– Sarah Rebitch, Senior, Marketing
– Aimee Stephenson, Senior, Biology

DERRY (15627)

– Eric Arbore, Senior, Communication
– Lindsay Gruss, Senior, Mathematics
– Michael Gruss, Junior, Biology
– Adam Klimchock, Senior, History
– Lauren Mullen, Senior, Management
– Vincent Murphy, Sophomore, Communication
– Nicholas Piper, Junior, Accounting

DOWNINGTOWN (19335)

– Casey Whittaker, Senior, English

DRAVOSBURG (15034)

– Aaron Lesko, Junior, Communication

DU BOIS (15801)

– Olivia Clement, Sophomore, Communication

DUNBAR (15431)

– Angela Grover, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education
– Kyli Stoner, Freshman, History

DUNCANSVILLE (16635)

– Loretta Bobetich, Junior, Graphic Design

EASTON (18045)

– Peter Hronis, Junior, History

EBENSBURG (15931)

– Domenic De Yulis, Senior, Accounting

EDINBURG (16116)

– Matthew Tyson, Senior, Marketing

ELIZABETH (15037)

– Sarah Ank, Freshman, Sociology
– James Bonner IV, Senior, Sociology
– Justin Bright, Sophomore, Biology
– Sarah Formica, Senior, Computer Science
– Anastasha Homa, Sophomore, Psychology
– Jennifer Kisner, Junior, Arts Education

ELLWOOD CITY (16117)

– Hannah Roitz, Junior, English

ELVERSON (19520)

– Paige Gibbons, Senior, Early Childhood Education

ERIE (16506)

– Mary Wilcox, Junior, Psychology
(16510)

– Christina Denslinger, Junior, Psychology
– Benjamin Slomski, Sophomore, Political Science

EVANS CITY (16033)

– Hope Swain, Junior, English

EXPORT (15632)

– Greta Edgar, Junior, Communication
– Ashleigh, Pollick, Sophomore, Communication
– Abigail Sugrue, Freshman, Music

FAIRBANK (15435)

– David Tiberi, Senior, Chemistry

FINLEYVILLE (15332)

– Nina Crayton, Junior, Psychology
– Richard Douglas, Senior, Marketing

FORD CITY (16226)

– Erica Alcibiade, Senior, Biology
– Laken Chromiak, Senior, English

FRANKLIN (16323)

– Evan Neely, Sophomore, Management

FREEDOM (15042)

– Rebecca Deane, Senior, Biology

FRIEDENS (15541)

– Alexis Oropallo, Freshman, Biochemistry

GIBSONIA (15044)

– William Fitzgerald, Senior, Accounting
– Candace Scanga, Freshman, Biology
– Alexa Vercelli, Sophomore, Biology
– Sarah Weber, Senior, Biology

GREENSBURG (15601)

– Kierstin Ackinclose, Sophomore, Biology
– Christopher Andrejcik, Junior, Spanish
– Kristi Angelo, Senior, Spanish
– Zachary Bell, Senior, Accounting
– Kyle Brajdic, Junior, Accounting
– Gloria Bullock, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Anthony D’Onofrio, Junior, Biology
– Matthew Elam, Senior, English
– Fabio Flesik, Freshman, Middle Grade Education
– Eugenia Fratto, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Courtney Gansor, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education
– Breanne Geer, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Thomas Gibson, Senior, History
– Alyssa Grossman, Senior, Marketing
– Lauren Harris, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Dylan Heagy, Senior, Philosophy
– Jarrod Huska, Senior, Finance
– Alexandra Kania, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society
– David Kaser, Senior, Biology
– Carly Klasnic, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Brenden Kucik, Sophomore, Communication
– Nicole Lakin, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– David Liotta, Sophomore, Biology
– Reed Livengood, Junior, International Business
– Alyssa Martz, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education
– Nicholas Maxson, Freshman, Spanish
– Sean Merritt, Junior, History
– Nicole Nalevanko, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Anthony Nemanic, Senior, Mathematics/Engineering
– Cassie Overly, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Chesley Pazer, Senior, Graphic Design
– Robert Pushwa, Senior, Finance
– Greggory Reese, Junior, Political Science
– Robert Reese, Sophomore, Finance
– Joshua Riggle, Senior, Finance
– Phillip Riggle Jr., Junior, Finance
– Andrew Ross, Junior, Computer Science
– Kaylee Shepherd, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Paul Steinhauser, Junior, Biology
– Megan Stouffer, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Morgan Stouffer, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Gregory Troutman, Senior, Political Science
– Rabia Uddin, Freshman, Political Science
– Muniza Uddin, Senior, Biology
– Casandra Wagner, Junior, Environmental Science
– Alison Weihl, Senior, Biology
– Justin Wells, Junior, Environmental Science

GREENVILLE (16125)

– Daniel DelMaramo, Junior, English

GROVE CITY (16127)

– Samuel Homan, Freshman, Finance

HARMONY (16037)

– Alexan Bartos, Freshman, Mathematics

HARRISON CITY (15636)

– Caitlin Diable, Senior, Biology
– Anthony Jackel, Senior, Marketing
– Chansler Poole, Senior, Biology

HICKORY (15340)

– Patrick Diamond, Sophomore, Physician’s Assistant

HOLLIDAYSBURG (16648)

– Elle Collins, Junior, Communication
– Colleen Hanlon, Senior, Art Education

HOLTWOOD (17532)

– Michael Belitsky, Junior, Economics

HOPWOOD (15445)

– Emily Hanula, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Bethany Mehall, Senior, Biology

HUMMELSTOWN (17036)

– Claire Badman, Senior, Biology

HUNKER (15639)

– Stephen Castine, Junior, Physics
– Jessica Drury, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Tiffany Orischak, Junior, Early Childhood Education

HUNTINGDON VALLEY (19006)

– Stephen Stanton, Senior, Arts Administration

HUTCHINSON (15640)

– Tessa Conville, Freshman, Psychology

IMPERIAL (15126)

– Mikele Prokopovich, Sophomore, Communication

INDIANA (15701)

– Edward Britcher, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Emily Hritz, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Lucas Zbur, Sophomore, Computer Science

INDUSTRY (15052)

– Sarah Heimel, Senior, Psychology

IRWIN (15642)

– Owen Barton, Senior, Mathematics
– Matthew Blon, Senior, Management
– Abby Brentzel, Senior, Finance
– Caitlin Dempsey, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Andrew Egan, Senior, Biology
– Daniel Egan, Sophomore, Biology
– Joshua Gongaware, Senior, Economics/Mathematics
– Ryan Rozanski, Senior, Economics
– Elizabeth Strane, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Adrianna Zoscak, Junior, Management

JEANNETTE (15644)

– Tavia Glover, Senior, Environmental Science
– Kaitlyn Hlebechuk, Senior, Economics
– Ashley King, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Derek Lingafelt, Senior, Finance
– Andrew Opalinski, Sophomore, Marketing
– Allen Osinski, Senior, Chemistry
– Rachel Saxinger, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Hannah Truong, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education
– Natalie Yanniruberto, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society

JEFFERSON HILLS (15025)

– Mitchell Magiera, Sophomore, Political Science
– Emily Zeh, Senior, Early Childhood Education

JOHNSTOWN (15902)

 – Aubrey Saloka, Senior, Mathematics
(15904)

– Ellenore Colvin, Sophomore, Management
(15905)

– Shauna Hetrick, Senior, Computer Science
– Victoria Maher, Freshman, Mathematics Education
– Patrick O’Reilly, Sophomore, Marketing

KERSEY (15846)

– Jonathan Leuschel, Freshman, Spanish

KITTANNING (16201)

– Savanna Arbuckle, Junior, Communication
– Bo Bowser, Sophomore, History Education
– Cameron Smith, Sophomore, History

LATROBE (15650)

– Daniel Bell, Junior, Psychology
– Ellen Boller, Freshman, Biology
– Julia Bosco, Junior, Biology
– Celeste Brasile, Sophomore, Physician’s Assistant
– Kaley Burkardt, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Zachery Bush, Senior, History
– Sara Campbell, Junior, Psychology
– Arthur Carney, Senior, Psychology
– Kathrine Clark, Senior, English
– Jayna Cline, Senior, Biology
– Kelly Cooper, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Katherine Curtin, Freshman, Chemistry
– Pamela Curtin, Junior, History
– Br. Mauricio de Souza, Junior, English
– Holden Diethorn, Senior, Economics
– Daniel Donahue, Sophomore, Management
– Brittany Garman, Freshman, Liberal Arts
– Rachel Haines, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Paige Holderbaum, Senior, English
– Megan Karazsia, Senior, History
– Jessica Kissel, Sophomore, English
– Jenna Koshar, Senior, Biology
– Kayla Kuntz, Senior, Communication
– Carly Marsh, Senior, Communication
– Chelsea Marsh, Sophomore, Pharmacy
– Carly Meholic, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Jessica Miller, Sophomore, History Education
– Rebekah Musho, Sophomore, Finance
– Natalie Nakles, Freshman, Bioinformatics
– Victoria O’Barto, Senior, English
– Kylie Polinsky, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Marie Regula, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society
– John Reiner, Senior, History Education
– Thomas Ridenour, Senior, International Business
– Samantha Rosky, Senior, Accounting
– Audra Sarver, Senior, Art History
– James Singer, Freshman, Communication
– April Smith, Junior, Physics
– Katrina Soohey, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Keerian van Dijk, Sophomore, Psychology
– Emily Visconti, Sophomore, Accounting
– Chloe Wertz, Junior, English
– Regina Woloshun, Junior, Biochemistry
– Rev. Jean-Luc Zadroga, O.S.B., Senior, Music
– Kelsie Zoppetti, Freshman, Undecided
– Michael Zurenski, Senior, Accounting

LAUGHLINTOWN (15655)

– Ashley Davis, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Brandon Snyder, Junior, Biology

LEECHBURG (15656)

– Megan Fitzgerald, Senior, Marketing
– Aaron Frech, Senior, Middle Grade Education

LEISENRING (15455)

– Charles Nagy, Junior, Computer Science

LEWISBURG (17837)

– Hannah Brock, Freshman, Communication

LEWISTOWN (17044)

– Nicholas Beamenderfer, Senior, Management

LIGONIER (15658)

– Vincent Anto, Junior, Biochemistry
– Christopher Clements, Junior, Theology
– Trevor Comas, Senior, Finance
– Megan DePrimio, Senior, Communication
– Anna Frye, Senior, Management

LITITZ (17543)

– Hannah Hackman, Senior, Mathematics

LITTLESTOWN (17340)

– Megan Fisher, Senior, Sociology

LOWER BURREL (15068)

– Courtney Kaminski, Senior, Psychology
– Zachary Tackett, Senior, English

LOYALHANNA (15661)

– Megan Regula, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Julie West, Freshman, Early Childhood Education

MANOR (15665)

– Alexander Miller, Senior, English

MARS (16046)

– Shane Bruce, Senior, Management

MCKEES ROCKS (15136)

– Emily Daub, Junior, Psychology
– Jessica LaBuda, Freshman, Psychology
– Moriah Taylor, Freshman, Anthropology

MCKEESPORT (15131)

– Reita Kline, Senior, Middle Grade Education
(15132) – John Yost, Freshman, International Business
(15135)

– Julianne Bartko, Sophomore, Undecided
– Robert Casturo, Junior, Management

MCSHERRYSTOWN (17344)

 – Joshua McNutt, Senior, Management

MECHANICSBURG (17050)

– Joshua Kilmer, Junior, Communication

MERCER (16137)

– Carissa Smith, Sophomore, Biochemistry

MONESSEN (15062)

– Alexander Billy, Junior, Economics

MONONGAHELA (15063)

– Stephanie Cheplic, Senior, Theology
– Donald Fakner, Freshman, Finance
– Diana Hric, Senior, Biology
– Matthew Loftis, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education
– Michael Puskar, Senior, Finance

MONROEVILLE (15146)

– Emily Fisher, Junior, Physical Therapy
– Thomas Mackowick, Sophomore, Communication
– Averie Shaughnessy, Senior, English
– Brenda Wateska, Sophomore, Communication

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)

– Amber Brown, Freshman, International Business
– Luke D’Amico, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Patrick Duffy, Senior, Finance
– Joseph Fearer, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Charles Fencil, Junior, Biochemistry
– Josiah Hartzler, Sophomore, Criminology, Law and Society
– Ashley Kernodle, Senior, Biology
– Kelsey Kronk, Sophomore, Psychology
– Katelyn Nicklow, Freshman, Accounting
– Taylor Nitkiewicz, Freshman, Middle Grade Education
– Stacey Pydynkowski, Senior, Studio Arts
–Garrett Thomas, Freshman, Chemistry
– Ryan Wagner, Freshman, Marketing
– Morgan Zider, Sophomore, Psychology

MUNHALL (15120)

– Bridget Synan, Sophomore, English

MURRYSVILLE (15668)

– JoElla Gearhard, Junior, Environmental Science
– Elizabeth Grand, Senior, Accounting
– Allison Hydeman, Senior, Communication
– Ryan Riesmeyer, Junior, Business Education Information Technology
– Thomas Sauk, Senior, Physics
– George Shaw, Freshman, Accounting
– Allyson Vrcek, Junior, Early Childhood Education

NANTY GLO (15943)

– Lauren Kasecky-Lardner, Senior, Biology

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670)

– Emily Amond, Senior, Chemistry
– Samuel Morris, Freshman, Mathematics/Engineering
– Brian Pizer, Senior, Management
– Nathaniel Porter, Freshman, Biochemistry

NEW BRIGHTON (15066)

– Jakob Banks, Senior, Sociology
– Julian Whalen, Sophomore, Computer Science

NEW CASTLE (16101)

– Matthew Linebaugh, Senior, Marketing
(16102) – Vincent Melillo, Junior, Mathematics/Engineering
(16105) – Ashlee Stevens, Senior, Psychology

NEW FLORENCE (15944)

– Patrick Hewitt, Senior, Chemistry
– Clayton Nanassy, Junior, Mathematics Education
– Neal Nanassy, Senior, Mathematics Education

NEW KENSINGTON (15068)

– Julia-Lyndsay Fiore, Sophomore, Sociology
– Kathryn Klawinski, Sophomore, Middle Grade Education
– Brittany Lambermont, Junior, Graphic Design
– Aaron Stein, Sophomore, Mathematics/Engineering
– Zachary Zuck, Sophomore, Political Science

NEW WILMINGTON (16142)

– Marina Ulhaq, Junior, Biology

NORMALVILLE (15469)

– Shelby Geary, Senior, History

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)

– Benjamin Delle Donne, Senior, Environmental Science
– Kathleen Dillon, Sophomore, Computer Science
– Angela Fidazzo, Sophomore, Psychology
– Zachary Ligus, Junior, Biochemistry
– John Palumbo, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Amanda Traficante, Sophomore, Psychology

NORTHERN CAMBRIA (15714)

– Kelley Sedlock, Sophomore, Biology

OAKDALE (15071)

– Shane Coyne, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Emily Rosati, Senior, English

PATTON (16668)

– Ashley Kovall, Sophomore, Biology

PHILADELPHIA (19126)

– Macie Quarles, Senior, Psychology

PITTSBURGH (15202)

– Maxwell Schrenk, Senior, Communication
(15203) – Samantha Pashel, Junior, Early Childhood Education
(15205)

– Lucas Briola, Senior, Theology
– Jennifer Desalvo, Sophomore, Biology
– Stephanie Foster, Junior, English
– Nicholas Killen, Senior, Accounting
– Jennifer Klimek, Junior, Bioinformatics
(15206) – Myleek Rayzer, Sophomore, Communication
(15210) – Albert Gestiehr IV, Senior, History Education
(15212) – Taleesha Johnson, Senior, Communication
(15215) – Jessica Covelli, Senior, Marketing
(15216) – Robert Tokarski II, Junior, Biochemistry
(15218) – Ryan Matelan, Sophomore, Communication
(15220) – Justin Petrovich, Senior, Mathematics
(15221) – Eric Sciulli, Sophomore, Communication
(15223) – Steven Sherman, Senior, Political Science
(15226)

– Karalyn Hillebrecht, Senior, Biology
– Megan Molyneaux, Senior, Psychology
– Carly Richardson, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Lindsay Richardson, Junior, Physician’s Assistant
(15228)

– Helena Shoplik, Freshman, Psychology
– Molly Snyder, Junior, English
(15229) – Thomas Waruszewski, Senior, Accounting
(15234) – James Rennie, Sophomore, Finance
(15235)

– Nicholas Latterner, Senior, Accounting
– Natalie Onufer, Sophomore, Biology
(15236)

– Andrew Kavinsky, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Emily Keiser, Senior, Political Science
– Gene Michael, Junior, Biology
– Theresa Nath, Junior, Psychology
– Alexander Schwartz, Freshman, Mathematics/Engineering
– Amanda Wrobleski, Freshman, Pharmacy
(15237)

– Katelyn Custer, Senior, Marketing
– Ashley Darby, Freshman, Communication
– Hannah Henke, Senior, Criminology Law and Society
(15239)

– Nicholas Corletti, Senior, Accounting
– Lauren Figurelli, Sophomore, Accounting
– Miranda Senchur, Freshman, Communication
(15241)

– Bridget Fitzpatrick, Senior, Political Science
– Amanda Gans, Senior, Biology
– Rachel Hast, Freshman, Early Childhood Education
– Michael Kaufman, Senior, Psychology
– Nathan McCormick, Junior, Management
– Timothy Oxenreiter, Sophomore, Communication
(15243) – Thomas Cocchi Jr., Senior, Finance

READING (19609)

– Michael Parisi, Junior, Theology

RECTOR (15677)

– Dakota Hutchinson, Senior, Biology

RICES LANDING (15357)

– Aaron Lazuka, Senior, Bioinformatics

RILLTON (15678)

– Alicia Pytlak, Senior, Communication

SAGAMORE (16250)

– Megan Schink, Sophomore, Physician’s Assistant

ST. MARYS (15857)

– Kylie Auman, Junior, Biology
– Danielle Catalano, Junior, English
– Joshua Catalano, Senior, History
– Benjamin Daghir, Junior, History Education
– Luke Daghir, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Courtney James, Senior, Accounting
– Sara Krug, Sophomore, Communication
– Brian Myers, Senior, Music
– David Rupprecht, Senior, Biology
– Heidi Rupprecht, Senior, Biology

SALTSBURG (15681)

– Samantha Graf, Senior, Management
– Katy Muffley, Junior, Graphic Design

SARVER (16055)

– Cortney Chelecki, Senior, Psychology
– Alexandra Mientus, Junior, Biology

SAYRE (18840)

– Bruce Stropko, Sophomore, Physical Therapy

SCHNECKSVILLE (18078)

– Abigail Geisel, Senior, Communication

SCOTTDALE (15683)

– Kathy Barcovtch, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Paige Bosich, Senior, Sociology
– Ethan Crace, Senior, Chemistry
– Briana Pocratsky, Senior, Sociology
– Rachel Zaffina, Senior, Early Childhood Education

SEWARD (15954)

– Paige Pecora, Sophomore, Spanish

SLIPPERY ROCK (16057)

– Alex Brydon, Sophomore, Psychology

SMITHFIELD (15478)

– Kasey Radicic, Senior, Biology

SOMERSET (15501)

– Patrick Breen, Freshman, Psychology
– Joseph Carroll, Senior, English
– Kelsey Harris, Senior, History
– Noah Hemminger, Junior, Mathematics/Engineering
– Emily Satkovich, Sophomore, Physician’s Assistant
– Rachel Svonavec, Junior, Bioinformatics

SPRING CHURCH (15686)

– Evan Hrobak, Senior, English

SPRINGDALE (15144)

– Brandon Chamberlain, Senior, Accounting

STAHLSTOWN (15687)

– Julie Kiser, Senior, Accounting

SUMMERHILL (15958)

– Shane Gallaher, Senior, Biology

SUTERSVILLE (15083)

– Brandon Holmes, Sophomore, Biology

SYKESVILLE (15865)

– Samantha Deter, Senior, Spanish

TRAFFORD (15085)

– Del Paul Nolfi III, Senior, Accounting
– Melissa Oreski, Sophomore, Psychology

UNIONTOWN (15401)

– Jillian Ciarrocchi, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Ricardo Ezzi, Senior, Accounting
– Albert Marinich, Senior, Management
– Taylor Mathers, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– George Muzika Jr., Junior, Communication
– Nathan Nesser, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Tyler Ruda, Junior, Middle Grade Education
– Alexis Zawelensky, Freshman, Marketing

VALENCIA (16059)

– Marla Crawford, Senior, Biology

VANDERGRIFT (15690)

– Wai-Lun Lin, Sophomore, Computer Science

VENETIA (15367)

– Reid Elattrache, Freshman, Mathematics/Engineering
– Kayla Howard, Junior, Biology

VERONA (15147)

– Emily Graham, Senior, Psychology

WASHINGTON (15301)

– Elisabeth Karnes, Sophomore, History Education
– Chandra Koroly, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Jacob Lis, Senior, Environmental Science

WAYNESBURG (15370)

– Rachel Berkstresser, Sophomore, Mathematics Education

WEST DECATUR (16878)

– Cassidy Aughenbaugh, Senior, Sociology

WEST NEWTON (15089)

– Sarah Geshinsky, Senior, Mathematics/Engineering
– Sarah Jara, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Heather Pastor, Senior, Early Childhood Education

WEXFORD (15090)

– Eric Auth, Junior, English
– Emily Johns, Sophomore, Accounting
– Maria Solomond, Senior, Computer Science
– Rebecca Stark, Freshman, Physician’s Assistant

– Marco Zenz, Senior, International Business

WHITE HALL (18052)

– Ashley Myers, Senior, Theology

WILLIAMSBURG (16693)

– Gregory Kurtz, Senior, Communication

WINDBER (15963)

– Lauren Fockler, Junior, Biology


YORK (17403)

– Meghan Waterbury, Senior, English

YOUNGSTOWN (15696)

– Katie Uhring, Freshman, Psychology

ZELIENOPLE (16063)

– Kailey Dunmire, Freshman, History
– Emily Helbling, Senior, Mathematics

CONNECTICUT

NEW MILFORD (06776)

– Kelsey Linstrum, Senior, Biology

NORTH HAVEN (06473)

– Emma Hamling, Freshman, Art Education


FLORIDA

LUTZ (33558)

– Alison Maurer, Sophomore, Spanish
– Sara Maurer, Senior, Psychology

MIAMI (33157)

– Mark Cal, Junior, Liberal Arts
– Jose Estevez, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society

TALLAHASSEE (32301)

– Patricia Young, Senior, Mathematics Education


INDIANA

GRANGER (46530)

– Matthew Mackey, Junior, Environmental Science


KANSAS

OVERLAND PARK (66212)

– Alex Walsh, Senior, History


MARYLAND

CUMBERLAND (21502)

– Catherine Czapski, Senior, Psychology

FREDERICK (21702)

– Margaret Garvey, Senior, Biology

GAITHERSBURG (20878)

– Margaret Reed, Sophomore, Biology

GLENWOOD (21738)

– Amy Lebair, Senior, Early Childhood Education

HAGERSTOWN (21742)

– Tanner Beal, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society
– Sarah Sebrosky, Senior, Computer Science

HANCOCK (21750)

– Charles Smith, Sophomore, Biology

NEW MARKET (21774)

– Tessa Hennessy, Sophomore, Early Childhood
Education

SYKESVILLE (21784)

– Elizabeth Wieber, Senior, Chemistry

WALKERSVILLE (21793)

– Heidi Hellmuth, Senior, English

WOODSTOCK (21163)

– Megan Lucas, Junior, Psychology


MASSACHUSETTS

MELROSE (02176)

– Edward Consoli, Senior, Communication


MICHIGAN

MIDLAND (48642)

– Alexander Sepesy, Senior, Finance

SOUTH LYON (48178)

– Bernadette Miller, Senior, Art History


NORTH DAKOTA

MINOT A.F.B. (58704)

– Bennett Summers, Junior, Computer Science


NEW HAMPSHIRE

LONDONDERRY (03053)

– Zachary Capobianco, Freshman, Communication


NEW JERSEY

MARLTON (08053)

– Sean Murphy, Senior, Chemistry

RINGOES (08551)

– Natalie Woodruff, Junior, Art Education


NEW YORK

BROOKLYN (11236)

– Chantal Mitchell, Senior, Psychology

NEW YORK (10029)

– Clemente Mejia, Senior, International Business
(10036) – Aliethia McLeod, Junior, Biology

ROCHESTER (14616)

– Anna Hubbel, Junior, Communication


OHIO

BIG PRAIRIE (44611)

– Jacob Boros, Sophomore, History

BROADVIEW HEIGHTS (44145)

– Rachael Paszko, Junior, Biology

CHAGRIN FALLS (44022)

– Ryan Coyne, Senior, Theology

FAIRLAWN (44333)

– Ashley Geese, Freshman, Marketing

HOPEDALE (43976)

– Joseph Gray, Senior, Computer Science

KENT (44240)

– Sean Kretovics, Junior, Environmental Science

REYNOLDSBURG (43068)

– Nicole Dunst, Sophomore, Undecided

ROCKY RIVER (44116)

– Jacob Sheehan, Sophomore, Theology

WADSWORTH (44281)

– Maria Adams, Senior, History Education

WESTLAKE (44145)

– Christopher Dokler, Sophomore, Natural Science


RHODE ISLAND

NORTH SMITHFIELD (02896)

– Danielle Guindon, Sophomore, Psychology


TENNESSEE

ROCKFORD (37853)

– Abigail Bryant, Senior, Marketing


VIRGINIA

ALEXANDRIA (22310)

– Jacob Dreer, Senior, Marketing

CHANTILLY (20151)

– Mary Kenna, Senior, English

DUMFRIES (22026)

– Hayley Arnold, Sophomore, Finance
– David Emmanuel, Sophomore, Management

FAIRFAX (22033)

– Jonathan Vega, Senior, Computer Science

FALLS CHURCH (22043)

– Vincent Kenney, Senior, Computer Science

FREDRICKSBURG (22406)

– Stephanie Rubin, Senior, Economics

HERNDON (20170)

– Michael O’Donnell, Senior, Computer Science

LEESBURG (20176)

– John Meyerhofer, Sophomore, Chemistry
– Phillip Meyerhofer, Senior, Physics

NEWPORT NEWS (23602)

– Joshua Rigone, Senior, Physics

WINCHESTER (22602)

– Nicholas Patton, Sophomore, Accounting

WOODBRIDGE (22193)

– Monika Derboghossian, Senior, Early Childhood Education


WASHINGTON

KENMORE (98028)

– Molly McCloskey, Junior, Biology


WEST VIRGINIA

BUCKHANNON (26201)

– Matthew Manspeaker, Senior, Computer Science

CHARLESTON (25314)

– Robert Michael Mitrik III, Senior, History

HARPERS FERRY (25425)

– Emily Davis, Sophomore, History

MARTINSBURG (25403)

– Catherine Barton, Senior, Management

WASHINGTON (26181)

– Samuel Walters, Junior, Environmental Science


BARATARIA, TRINIDAD 

– Nerissa McCollin, Senior, Liberal Arts

---

Follow us on Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Like us on Facebook:
http://www.facebook.com/SVCAdmission  

PR2013-374