Home > SVCPulse > News Archive

SVC Names 576 Students to Spring Dean's List

Public Relations
Posted: Wednesday Jun 25, 2014

June 25, 2014

Five hundred and seventy-six students were named to the Dean's List of Saint Vincent College for the spring 2014 semester, according to Ms. Alice Kaylor, Dean of Studies. In order to qualify for the Dean's List, a student must achieve a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

Students are listed according to their hometown residence. Each name is followed by the student's class year and academic major.

PENNSYLVANIA

ALIQUIPPA (15001)

– Drew Meeker, Sophomore, Criminology, Law and Society
– Justin Merulli, Senior, Psychology

ALLISON PARK (15101)

– Matthew Jaspert, Senior, Finance
– Sean Malone, Senior, History
– Alexander Mueller, Senior, Management
– Danielle Seigneur, Freshman, Chemistry

ALTOONA (16601)

– Megan Blake, Junior, Environmental Science
– Kayla Conrad, Freshman, Undecided
– Emily Frederick, Freshman, Psychology
– Alyssa Luther, Sophomore, Psychology
– Rebecca Potopa, Junior, Criminology, Law and Society

(16602) – Sabrina Filkosky, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education

AMBRIDGE (15003) – John Hrechun, Freshman, Politics

APOLLO (15613)

– John Bumbaugh, Freshman, Business
– George Petree, Junior, Biology
– Alexis Satterfield, Sophomore, Accounting
– Joseph Stopansky, Senior, Economics and Mathematics
– Patrick Wilkinson, Senior, Biology

AVONMORE (15618)

– Benjamin Carnahan, Sophomore, Biology
– Gregory Love, Sophomore, Computing and Information Science
– Joseph Penta, Junior, Management

BADEN (15005) – Melony Hurlburt, Freshman, Middle Grade Education

BAKERSTOWN (15007) – Joni Mulvaney, Junior, Art Education

BELLE VERNON (15012)

– Alec Cicchini, Freshman, Biochemistry
– Mark Harris, Junior, Music
– Lauren Stanley, Senior, History
– Kathilynn Zuraw, Sophomore, Finance

BETHEL PARK (15102)

– Jesse Campbell, Senior, Accounting
– Caitlin Michael, Freshman, Management
– Meghan Murphy, Freshman, Undecided
– Victoria Sarver, Sophomore, Accounting
– Amanda Slowey, Junior, Music

BLACK LICK (15716) – Emily Kukura, Junior, Chemistry

BLAIRSVILLE (15717)

– Jessica Harper, Freshman, Physical Therapy
– Stephanie Maskrey, Junior, Mathematics
– Christina Pantalone, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Kirstie Pividori, Senior, Theology
– Matthew Regula, Sophomore, Marketing
– Luke Schmucker, Sophomore, Finance
– Jillian Schweigert, Sophomore, English
– Felecia Watt, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society

BOSWELL (15531) – Leigha Critchfield, Senior, Sociology

BRADENVILLE (15620) – Cara Krinock, Sophomore, Biology

BRIDGEVILLE (15017) – Alexandra Reid, Freshman, Marketing

BROCKWAY (15824) – Fabio Fortunato, Sophomore, Political Science

BROOMALL (19008) – Brittany Hadden, Freshman, Physics

BROWNSVILLE (15417) – Rachel Wohar, Sophomore, Accounting

BUTLER (16001)

– Ganjofarid Anvarzod, Sophomore, Graphic Design
– Matthew Kenyon, Freshman, Biochemistry
– Kyrie Lokhaiser, Senior, Finance
– Alexander Scialabba, Sophomore, Criminology, Law and Society
– Steven Sherman, Senior, Politics

(16002)

– Jacob Ferguson, Sophomore, Biochemistry
– Erica Johns, Freshman, Biology
– Jenna Krumpe, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Ashley Steele, Senior, Early Childhood Education

CANONSBURG (15317)

– Michael Centore, Junior, Biochemistry
– Vincent Centore, Sophomore, Biochemistry
– Lauren Harbaugh, Sophomore, Biochemistry

CARNEGIE (15106)

– Sirena Claxon, Senior, Psychology
– Abigail Trusky, Freshman, Marketing

CARROLLTOWN (15722)

– Sabrina Loughran, Junior, Politics
– Breanna Tomiczek, Freshman, Chemistry

CECIL (15321) – Tyler Young, Junior, Biology

CENTRAL CITY (15926) – Alexander Charlton, Freshman, Communication

CHAMBERSBURG (17202) – Aaron Wilkinson, Senior, Accounting

CLARKSBURG (15725) – Cathern Treece, Junior, English

COAL TWP (17866) – Michael Wasko, Senior, Biology

CONNELLSVILLE (15425)

– Elizabeth Becker, Freshman, Business
– Jonathan Clark, Junior, Middle Grade Education
– Patrick Hiles, Sophomore, Biology
– Mia LoNigro, Senior, Management
– Lisa Mason, Freshman, Marketing
– Kendra Stansak, Senior, Psychology
– Jordan Yatsko, Junior, English

CORAL (15731) – Logan Smyers, Freshman, Finance

CRAFTON (15205) – Courtney Grondziowski, Sophomore, Psychology

CRANBERRY TWP (16066)

– Maura Fitzpatrick, Sophomore, Finance
– Kevin Hein, Freshman, Mathematics/Engineering

CRESSON (16630) – Kayla Uveges, Sophomore, Biology

DELMONT (15626)

– Joseph Barnes, Junior, Management
– Nicole Berry, Freshman, Psychology
– Ryan Gilbert, Sophomore, Graphic Design

DERRY (15627)

– Madison Gruss, Freshman, Biology
– Michael Gruss, Senior, Biology
– Vanessa Gruss, Freshman, Biology
– Lucas Maloy, Freshman, Undecided
-- Matthew Maloy, Freshman, Accounting

– Matthew Oleyar, Sophomore, Biology
– Nicholas Piper, Junior, Accounting

DONORA (15033) – Connor Chywski, Freshman, English

DRAVOSBURG (15034) – Aaron Lesko, Senior, Communication

DU BOIS (15801)

– Olivia Clement, Junior, Communication
– Julie Fitzer, Sophomore, Finance
– Maria Lang, Junior, Studio Arts
– Jacob Mayers, Senior, Biochemistry

DUNCANSVILLE (16635)

– Loretta Bobetich, Senior, Graphic Design
– Susannah Ellis, Freshman, Accounting
– Brian Norris, Sophomore, Undecided

EAST BERLIN (17316) – Charles Staines, Junior, Marketing

EASTON (18045) – Peter Hronis, Senior, History

EBENSBURG (15931) – Katherine Morris, Freshman, Biology

ELIZABETH (15037)

– Sarah Ank, Sophomore, Sociology
– Sarah Formica, Senior, Computing and Information Science
– Anastasha Homa, Sophomore, Psychology

ELLWOOD CITY (16117)

– Hannah Roitz, Junior, English
– Joshua Thomas, Senior, Anthropology

ERIE (16506) – Mary Wilcox, Junior, Psychology

(16510)

– Christina Denslinger, Senior, Psychology
– Benjamin Slomski, Sophomore, Politics

EXPORT (15632)

– Ryan Karl, Freshman, Physics
– Margaret Kimmich, Freshman, Biology
– Abigail Sugrue, Sophomore, Music

FAYETTE CITY (15438) – Taylor Maldonado, Freshman, English

FAYETTEVILLE (17222) – Jonathan Wetzel, Freshman, Economics

FINLEYVILLE (15332)

– Chase Colucci, Freshman, Criminology, Law and Society
– Nicole Crayton, Senior, Psychology
– Nina Crayton, Senior, Psychology

FLINTON (16640) – Evan Schirf, Sophomore, Computing and Information Science

FOMBELL (16123) – Michael Fogel, Junior, Management

FORD CITY (16226)

– Erica Alcibiade, Senior, Biology
– Laken Chromiak, Senior, English

FRANKLIN (16323) – Evan Neely, Junior, Management

FREEDOM (15042)

– Jacob Deane, Freshman, Politics
– Rebecca Deane, Senior, Biology

FRIEDENS (15541) – Alexis Oropallo, Sophomore, Biochemistry

GETTYSBURG (17325) – Brittany George, Sophomore, Biology

GIBSONIA (15044)

– Andrew Borgen, Junior, Communication
– Christopher Page, Freshman, Business
– Candace Scanga, Sophomore, Biology

GLENSHAW (15116) – Michael Vrbanic, Sophomore, Criminology, Law and Society

GRAND VALLEY (16420) – Amanda Thayer, Freshman, Communication

GREENSBURG (15601)

– Christopher Andrejcik, Junior, Spanish
– Savannah Butler, Sophomore, Marketing
– Carley Campbell, Sophomore, Accounting
– Donald Cole, Sophomore, Mathematics
– Shaina Contic, Freshman, Biology
– Larry Daniels, Freshman, Accounting
– Rachel DeNino, Sophomore, Studio Arts
– Anthony D’Onofrio, Junior, Biology
– Greta Edgar, Senior, Communication
– Fabio Flesik, Sophomore, Middle Grade Education
– Eugenia Fratto, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Courtney Gansor, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Kelli Hardin, Freshman, Spanish
– Lauren Harris, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Christopher Johnston, Sophomore, Management
– Christopher Klimchock, Senior, Psychology
– Michael Koontz, Junior, Accounting
– Brenden Kucik, Junior, Communication
– Nicole Lakin, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Christian Loy, Freshman, Economics
– Alyssa Martz, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Nicholas Maxson, Sophomore, Spanish
– Nicole McMaster, Junior, Management
– Sean Merritt, Junior, History
– Lawrence Metsger, Junior, Environmental Science

-- Kaylee Miner, Freshman, Management
– Jamie Morrison, Senior, Mathematics
– Nicole Nalevanko, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Nathaniel Niemiec, Sophomore, Business
– Jonathan Noble, Junior, Political Science
– Trey Parsley, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society
– Megan Price, Junior, Mathematics
– Ryan Queale, Freshman, Natural Science
– Cody Ray, Senior, Chemistry
– Greggory Reese, Senior, Politics
– Phillip Riggle, Junior, Finance
– Andrew Ross, Senior, Computing and Information Science
– Christopher Rossi, Freshman, Computing and Information Science
– Steven Sanner, Freshman, Accounting
– Jonathan Shafer, Freshman, Biology
– Kaylee Shepherd, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Alaina Sphon, Freshman, Sociology
– Paul Steinhauser, Senior, Biology
– Lindsey Sullenberger, Junior, Mathematics
– Rabia Uddin, Sophomore, Political Science
– Jacob Very, Junior, Management
– Casandra Wagner, Senior, Environmental Science

GREENVILLE (16125) – Daniel DelMaramo, Junior, English

HARRISBURG (17109) – Timothy Robbins, Freshman, Physics
(17110) – Jenna Miley, Senior, English
(17111) – Elizabeth Loftus, Freshman, Computing and Information Science

(17112)

– James Kuniega, Freshman, Politics
– Jill Phelan, Freshman, English

HARRISON CITY (15636)

– Caitlin Diable, Senior, Biology
– Anthony Jackel, Senior, Marketing
– Chansler Poole, Senior, Biology

HOLLIDAYSBURG (16648)

– Aaron Burger, Sophomore, Biology
– Elle Collins, Senior, Communication

HOPWOOD (15445) – Emily Hanula, Senior, Early Childhood Education

HOUSTON (15342) – Carolyn Smith, Senior, Music Performance

HUNKER (15639)

– Tiffany Orischak, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Casey Trout, Freshman, Finance

HUTCHINSON (15640)

– Jordan Conville, Freshman, History
– Tessa Conville, Sophomore, Psychology

IMPERIAL (15126) – Mikele Prokopovich, Sophomore, Communication

INDIANA (15701)

– Krista Gibbon, Freshman, Early Childhood Education
– Emily Hritz, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Jordan Mateer, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Michelle Smith, Sophomore, Psychology
– Lucas Zbur, Junior, Computing and Information Science

IRWIN (15642)

– Bradly Belko, Junior, Psychology
– Daniel Egan, Junior, Biology
– Emily Funyak, Junior, Communication
– Joshua Gongaware, Senior, Economics and Mathematics
– Nicholas Lieb, Freshman, Biology

JEANNETTE (15644)

– John Evangelist, Junior, Finance
– Derek Lingafelt, Senior, Finance
– Lauren Stewart, Freshman, Early Childhood Education
– Danika Stuffer, Junior, Middle Grade Education
– Katherine Stupar, Freshman, Biochemistry
– Hannah Truong, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Natalie Yanniruberto, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society

JEFFERSON (15344) – Charlyne Adams, Freshman, English

JEFFERSON HILLS (15025) – Rebecca Rosgony, Freshman, Biology

JOHNSTOWN (15902) – Aubrey Saloka, Senior, Mathematics
(15904) – Anna Rifilato, Freshman, Early Childhood Education

(15905)

– Jillian Kegg, Sophomore, Middle Grade Education
– Victoria Maher, Sophomore, Middle Grade Education
– Patrick O’Reilly, Junior, Marketing
– Sarah Rogers, Freshman, Communication

KERSEY (15846) – Jonathan Leuschel, Sophomore, Spanish

KITTANNING (16201)

– Savanna Arbuckle, Senior, Communication
– Kara Rhine, Freshman, Biology
– Cameron Smith, Junior, History
– Christopher Toy, Senior, Communication

LANCASTER (17603) – Thomas Souders, Freshman, Marketing

LANSDOWNE (19050) – Kiana Wilson, Senior, Psychology

LATROBE (15650)

– Daniel Bell, Senior, Psychology
– Benjamin Biss, Freshman, Computing and Information Science
– Ellen Boller, Sophomore, Biology
– Julia Bosco, Junior, Biology
– Christopher Brant, Freshman, Communication
– Kaley Burkardt, Junior, Middle Grade Education
– Sara Campbell, Senior, English
– Arthur Carney, Junior, Psychology
– Kathrine Curtin, Freshman, Chemistry
– Pamela Curtin, Senior, History
– Daniel Donahue, Junior, Management
– Christina Douds, Freshman, Mathematics
– Eden Fink, Senior, Psychology
– Brittany Garman, Freshman, Environmental Science
– Maria Graziano, Junior, Marketing
– David Henderson, Junior, Accounting
– Derek Hile, Freshman, Management
– Christopher Jabbour, Sophomore, Undecided
– Robert Johnson III, Senior, Accounting
– Jessica Kissel, Junior, English
– Emily Kralik, Junior, Biology
– Chelsea Marsh, Sophomore, Biology
– Carly Meholic, Junior, Mathematics
– Jessica Miller, Junior, History
– Ronald Monack, Freshman, Biology
– Erin Mullen, Junior, Psychology
– Rebekah Musho, Junior, Finance
– Natalie Nakles, Sophomore, Bioinformatics
– Michael Orange, Sophomore, Biology
– Dan Poponick, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society
– Leah Poponick, Freshman, Business
– Marie Regula, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society
– John Reiner, Senior, History
– Eric Reitz, Sophomore, Management
– Nicole Reitz, Freshman, Biology
– Joshua Robinson, Junior, Biology
– Samantha Rosky, Junior, Accounting
– James Singer, Sophomore, Communication
– Robert Sisak, Freshman, Environmental Science
– April Smith, Junior, Physics
– Morgan Stout, Sophomore, English
– Jaylynn Surma, Freshman, Finance
– Alyssa Taylor, Junior, Psychology
– Keerian van Dijk, Junior, Psychology
– Chloe Wertz, Senior, English
– MeKenleigh White, Junior, Biochemistry
– Regina Woloshun, Junior, Biochemistry
– Kelsie Zoppetti, Sophomore, Liberal Arts

LAUGHLINTOWN (15655)

– Ashley Davis, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Brandon Snyder, Junior, Biology

LAWRENCE (15055) – Adam Burgh, Freshman, History

LEECHBURG (15656)

– Rebecca Clark, Sophomore, Biology
– Rachel Hollinger, Freshman, Graphic Design
– Stephanie Rukavina, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Laurel Zeigler, Senior, Psychology

LEWISBURG (17837) – Allison Friery, Sophomore, Communication

LIGONIER (15658)

– Vincent Anto, Junior, Biochemistry
– Christopher Clements, Junior, Theology
– Jacob Fox, Senior, Biochemistry
– Allison Frye, Freshman, International Business
– Brett Kurpiel, Sophomore, Biology
– Timothy Turcik, Senior, Communication

LOWER BURREL (15068)

– Courtney Kaminski, Senior, Psychology
– Brittany Lambermont, Junior, Graphic Design

LOYALHANNA (15661)

– Megan Regula, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Julie West, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education

MARS (16046) – Adam Bayuk, Freshman, Accounting

MCKEES ROCKS (15136)

– Emily Daub, Senior, Psychology
– Jessica LaBuda, Sophomore, Psychology
– Moriah Taylor, Sophomore, Art History

MCKEESPORT (15131)

– Reita Kline, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Alexis Kost, Junior, Marketing
– Carmen Russo, Senior, Biology

(15132)

– Lana Bodner, Senior, Biology
– Amanda Schrott, Senior, Studio Arts
– Dylan Winters, Freshman, Biology
– John Yost, Sophomore, Finance

(15135)

– Julianne Bartko, Sophomore, Communication
– Robert Casturo, Junior, Management
– Michael Ferraton, Junior, Biochemistry

MCMURRAY (15317) – Margaret Welsh, Freshman, Accounting

MERCER (16137) – Carissa Smith, Junior, Biochemistry

MONESSEN (15062) – Alexander Billy, Junior, Economics

MONONGAHELA (15063) – Donald Fakner, Sophomore, Finance

MONROEVILLE (15146)

– Emily Fisher, Junior, Physical Therapy
– Jarrod Huska, Senior, Finance
– Brenda Wateska, Junior, Communication

MOON TWP (15108)

– Madeleine Bell, Freshman, Biology
– Andrea Laffey, Freshman, Psychology

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)

– Luke D’Amico, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Joseph Fearer, Senior, Mathematics
– Charles Fencil, Junior, Biochemistry
– Josiah Hartzler, Junior, Criminology, Law and Society
– Kelsey Kronk, Junior, Psychology
– Taylor Nitkiewicz, Sophomore, Middle Grade Education
– Julie Shields, Freshman, Accounting
– Elizabeth Susko, Junior, Mathematics
– Garrett Thomas, Sophomore, Chemistry
– Christina Whetzel, Freshman, Mathematics
– Morgan Zider, Junior, Psychology

MOUNTAIN TOP (18707) – Joel Kankiewicz, Sophomore, Music Performance

MUNHALL (15120) – Bridget Synan, Sophomore, English

MURRYSVILLE (15668)

– Kylie Carlson, Sophomore, Business
– Nicholas Federline, Junior, Accounting
– JoElla Gearhard, Senior, Environmental Science
– Thomas Sauk, Senior, Physics
– Maura Snyder, Sophomore, Psychology
– William Yant IV, Senior, Computing and Information Science

NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)

– Eric Bengel, Freshman, History
– Jordan Bordonaro, Freshman, Mathematics/Engineering
– Rachel Saxinger, Senior, Early Childhood Education

NESCOPECK (18635) – Christine Cook, Junior, Liberal Arts

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670)

– Breana Liberoni, Sophomore, Accounting
– Samuel Morris, Sophomore, Mathematics/Engineering
– Trisha Sheffler, Senior, Senior, Chemistry

NEW BRIGHTON (15066) – Julian Whalen, Sophomore, Computing and Information Science

NEW CASTLE (16101) – Chad Linebaugh, Sophomore, Communication

(16105)

– Al Mamaril, Senior, Biology
– Peter Montini, Senior, Chemistry

NEW DERRY (15671) – Kyle Murray, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society

NEW FLORENCE (15944)

– Patrick Hewitt, Senior, Chemistry
– Clayton Nanassy, Junior, Mathematics

NEW KENSINGTON (15068)

– Kendra Anderson, Freshman, Accounting
– Melissa Anderson, Freshman, Biology
– Julia-Lyndsay Fiore, Junior, Sociology
– Kathryn Klawinski, Junior, English
– Marissa Smail, Freshman, Biology
– Aaron Stein, Junior, Engineering Science
– Zachary Zuck, Junior, Politics

NEW PARIS (15554) – James Farnan, Freshman, Biology

NEW STANTON (15672)

– Joshua Molek, Freshman, Finance
– Zachary Shoff, Freshman, Environmental Science

NORMALVILLE (15469) – Shelby Geary, Senior, History

NORTH EAST (16428)

– Margaret Bahm, Freshman, Politics
– Hannah Becker, Freshman, Biology

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)

– Kaura Bassegio, Freshman, Marketing
– Blair Bolden, Junior, English
– Matthew Come, Sophomore, Finance
– Nicole Del Bene, Freshman, English
– Kathleen Dillon, Sophomore, Computing and Information Science
– Angela Fidazzo, Sophomore, Psychology
– Samantha Harris, Sophomore, Criminology, Law and Society
– Zachary Ligus, Junior, Biochemistry
– Jordan Ralph, Junior, English
– Ryan Rozanski, Senior, Economics
– Amanda Traficante, Junior, Psychology
– Joshua Vasko, Freshman, Bioinformatics
– Lacie Werner, Freshman, Biology

NORTH VERSAILLES (15137) – Rebecca Martz, Sophomore, Criminology, Law and Society

NORTHERN CAMBRIA (15714) – Kelley Sedlock, Junior, Biology

OAKDALE (15071)

– Shane Coyne, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Emily Rosati, Senior, English

OIL CITY (16301) – Rachel Wheeler, Freshman, Studio Arts

PATTON (16668) – Noelle Patrick, Freshman, Biology

PITTSBURGH (15203)

– Samantha Pashel, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Nina Ricciardi, Sophomore, Political Science

(15205)

– Kristina Boburka, Junior, Biology
– Jennifer Desalvo, Junior, Biology
– Nicholas Killen, Senior, Accounting

(15208) – Brett Pippens, Senior, Middle Grade Education

(15209) – Natalie Ambrozic, Junior, Marketing

(15210)

– Albert Gestiehr IV, Senior, History
– Stacie Sikora, Senior, English
– Kayla Stadelman, Senior, Psychology

(15212) – Emily Murtha, Senior, Early Childhood Education

(15214) – Marrissa Gillcrease, Junior, Graphic Design

(15215) – Zachary Jackson, Sophomore, Biology

(15216)

– Katherine Luchini, Freshman, Undecided
– Robert Tokarski, Junior, Biochemistry

(15217) – Pasquale Gentile, Junior, Marketing

(15220) – Justin Petrovich, Senior, Finance and Mathematics

(15221)

– Ashley Geese, Sophomore, Marketing
– Eric Sciulli, Sophomore, Communication
– Camden Yandel, Senior, Graphic Design

(15223) – Vincent Lamanna, Junior, Finance

(15226) – Brendan Vaughan, Sophomore, Psychology

(15228)

– Chilufya Mashambe, Freshman, Accounting
– Helena Shoplik, Sophomore, Psychology
– Molly Snyder, Junior, English

(15229) – Rachel Collins, Freshman, Biology

(15234) – James Rennie, Junior, Finance

(15235)

– Dena Gula, Senior, Biology
– Nicholas Latterner, Senior, Accounting

(15236)

– Andrew Kavinsky, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Gene Michael, Senior, Biology
– Alyssa Ross, Senior, Management
– Alexander Schwartz, Sophomore, Engineering Science

(15237)

– Matthew Gates, Junior, Business Education Information Technology
– Kaylea Schreibeis, Sophomore, Communication
– Amanda Smith, Freshman, Pharmacy
– Christian Tambellini, Sophomore, Marketing

(15238) – Alexa Yaksich, Freshman, Communication

(15239)

– Lauren Figurelli, Sophomore, Accounting
– Jordan Pogue, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education
– Miranda Senchur, Sophomore, Communication
– Gina Valotta, Freshman, Physical Therapy

(15241)

– Caroline Cozma, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Alaina D’Aloiso, Freshman, Early Childhood Education
– Amanda Gans, Senior, Biology
– Rachel Hast, Sophomore, Early Childhood Education
– Kelsie Kidner, Freshman, Accounting
– Nathan McCormick, Junior, Political Science
– Timothy Oxenreiter, Junior, Communication

(15243)

– Abigail Kubus, Junior, Management
– Michael Thomas, Freshman, History

READING (19609) – Michael Parisi, Senior, Theology

RECTOR (15677)

 – Dakota Hutchinson, Senior, Biology
– Hailey Umbaugh, Freshman, Biochemistry

RIDGWAY (15853) – Linnea Stager, Freshman, Biology

ROBINSON (15949) – Seth Knapic, Freshman, Biochemistry

ROGERSVILLE (15359) – Dillon Main, Junior, Engineering Science

SAINT MARYS (15857)

– Kylie Auman, Junior, Biology
– Danielle Catalano, Junior, Middle Grade Education
– Benjamin Daghir, Junior, History
– Luke Daghir, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Ryan Detsch, Freshman, Marketing
– Alissa Fleming, Junior, Psychology
– Anna Hoffman, Junior, Marketing
– Courtney James, Senior, Accounting
– Sara Krug, Junior, Communication
– Scott Reichard, Freshman, Computing and Information Science
– Connor Rohrback, Junior, Biology

SALTSBURG (15681)

– Alexa Claypool, Junior, Psychology
– Cheyenne Dunbar, Freshman, Finance

SARVER (16055) – Alexandra Mientus, Junior, Biology

SAYRE (18840) – Bruce Stropko, Junior, Physical Therapy

SCHNECKSVILLE (18078) – Abigail Geisel, Senior, Communication

SCOTTDALE (15683)

– Ethan Crace, Senior, Chemistry
– Shelby Poorbaugh, Freshman, Psychology
– Sierra Wadyko, Freshman, Undecided
– Rachel Zaffina, Senior, Early Childhood Education

-- Alexis Zemba, Freshman, Biology



SEWARD (15954) – Paige Pecora, Junior, Spanish

SLIPPERY ROCK (16057) – Alex Brydon, Junior, Psychology

SMITHFIELD (15478) – Rebecca Sandor, Senior, Finance

SOMERSET (15501)

– Patrick Breen, Sophomore, Psychology
– Joseph Carroll, Senior, English
– Kelsey Harris, Senior, History
– Rachel Svonavec, Senior, Bioinformatics

SOUTH PARK (15129) – Christopher Winkler, Freshman, Criminology, Law and Society

SPRING CHURCH (15686)

– Evan Hrobak, Senior, English
– Chelsey Stear, Junior, Environmental Chemistry

STAHLSTOWN (15687)

– Samuel Haseltine, Freshman, Criminology, Law and Society
– Julie Kiser, Senior, Accounting

SUTERSVILLE (15083) – Brandon Holmes, Junior, Biology

TYRONE (16686) – Margaret Miller, Freshman, Psychology

UNIONTOWN (15401)

– Jillian Ciarrocchi, Junior, Early Childhood Education
– Ricardo Ezzi, Senior, Accounting
– Albert Marinich, Junior, Management
– Taylor Mathers, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Nathan Nesser, Senior, Middle Grade Education
– Tyler Ruda, Junior, Middle Grade Education
– Alexis Zawelensky, Sophomore, Marketing

VALENCIA (16059)

– Marla Crawford, Senior, Biology
– John Flynn, Freshman, International Business
– Meghan Smith, Sophomore, Psychology

VANDERBILT (15486) – Chelsey Timms, Junior, Psychology

VANDERGRIFT (15690)

– Shelby Klick, Sophomore, Marketing
– Wai-Lun Lin, Junior, Computing and Information Science
– Megan Paullet, Freshman, Early Childhood Education

VENETIA (15367) – Jacob Hoover, Freshman, Biochemistry

VINTONDALE (15961) – Samantha Fether, Sophomore, Marketing

WASHINGTON (15301)

– Elisabeth Karnes, Junior, History
– Chandra Koroly, Senior, Early Childhood Education
– Berton Miller, Freshman, Accounting

WAYNESBURG (15370) – Rachel Berkstresser, Junior, Mathematics

WEST ELIZABETH (15088) – James Miller, Junior, Mathematics

WEST NEWTON (15089)

– Sarah Geshinsky, Senior, Mathematics
– Sarah Jara, Senior, Early Childhood Education

WEXFORD (15090)

– Eric Auth, Senior, Communication
– Emily Johns, Sophomore, Accounting
– Katherine Lucas, Sophomore, Management
– Maria Solomond, Senior, Computing and Information Science
– Christopher Zenz, Freshman, Computing and Information Science

WILLIAMSPORT (17701) – Anna Hillman, Freshman, Middle Grade Education

WINDBER (15963) – Lauren Fockler, Junior, Biology

WORTHINGTON (16262) – Gretchen Panchik, Senior, English

YORK (17402) – David Butler, Sophomore, Communication


ALASKA

ANCHORAGE (99516) – Alexander Emili, Sophomore, Finance


ARKANSAS

LITTLE ROCK (72202) – Taylor Wilkerson, Sophomore, Philosophy and Theology


CALIFORNIA

SAN DIEGO (92130) – Brian Carpowich, Sophomore, Political Science

TEMECULA (92591) – Brett Lenahan, Freshman, Criminology, Law and Society


CONNECTICUT

NEW MILFORD (06776) – Cassidy Dickinson, Senior, Psychology

NORTH HAVEN (06473) – Emma Hamling, Sophomore, Art Education


FLORIDA

LAKE WORTH (33467) – Robert O’Hearn, Senior, Communication

LUTZ (33558) – Alison Maurer, Junior, Spanish

MIAMI (33186) – Jose Estevez, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society

PANAMA CITY (32408) – Marina Ulhaq, Junior, Biology

SAINT AUGUSTINE (32086) – Margaret Loya, Junior, Management


ILLINOIS

FRANKFORT (60423) – Kelsey Farrand, Junior, Sociology


INDIANA

GRANGER (46530) – Matthew Mackey, Senior, Environmental Science


MARYLAND

AQUASCO (20608) – Christina Morgal, Freshman, English

BALTIMORE (21239) – Randa Bropleh, Freshman, Political Science

BEL AIR (21015) – Mary O’Brien, Senior, Early Childhood Education

CROFTON (21114)

– Jennifer Iacaruso, Sophomore, Undecided
– Lisa Iacaruso, Freshman, Biology

CUMBERLAND (21502) – James Loffert, Senior, Environmental Science

DERWOOD (20855) – Catherine Kohler, Junior, Communication

FREDERICK (21702)

– Nicholas Anderson, Freshman, Biochemistry
– Margaret Garvey, Senior, Biology

(21703) – Rachel Reading, Senior, Biology

GREENBELT (20770) – Ryan Nguyen, Senior, Marketing

HAGERSTOWN (21740)

– Carly Mazzone, Freshman, Biochemistry

(21742)

– Tanner Beal, Senior, Criminology, Law and Society
– Kevin Proctor, Freshman, Mathematics/Engineering

HALETHORPE (21227) – Keith Waddell, Junior, Biology

MILLERSVILLE (21108) – Diana Costanzo, Freshman, Early Childhood Education

NEW MARKET (21774) – Tessa Hennessy, Junior, Early Childhood Education

OAKLAND (21550) – Raeslee Weimer, Freshman, Accounting

PORT DEPOSIT (21904) – Kimberly Alexander, Junior, Biology

SEVERNA PARK (21146) – Hannah Carroll, Freshman, Communication

SYKESVILLE (21784) – Elizabeth Wieber, Senior, Chemistry


NEW JERSEY

JACKSON (08527) – Elizabeth Spoto, Senior, Management

MIDDLETOWN (07748) – Danielle Hathaway, Freshman, Studio Arts

MILFORD (08848) – Amanda Lessig, Freshman, Pharmacy

NEWARK (07107) – Ilen Bernard, Freshman, Biology

RINGOES (08551) – Natalie Woodruff, Senior, Art Education


NEW YORK

NEW YORK (10036) – Aliethia McLeod, Junior, Biology

ROCHESTER (14616) – Anna Hubbel, Senior, Communication

WADING RIVER (11792) – Elizabeth Ross, Freshman, Biology


NORTH CAROLINA

LEWISVILLE (27023) – Hayley Sullivan, Sophomore, International Business

NEWTON (28658) – Brody Ruffner, Junior, Psychology


OHIO

AVON LAKE (44012) – Jacob Sheehan, Sophomore, Philosophy and Theology

BETHESDA (43719) – Christina Smith, Senior, Politics

BIG PRAIRIE (44611) – Jacob Boros, Junior, History

CANFIELD (44406) – Anthony Bucci, Junior, Business

CHAGRIN FALLS (44022) – Ryan Coyne, Senior, Philosophy and Theology

CONCORD (44077) – Meghan Lyden, Freshman, Environmental Science

CORTLAND (44410) – Samantha Case, Freshman, Economics

KENT (44240) – Sean Kretovics, Senior, Environmental Science

MEDINA (44256) – Kelsey McMillen, Sophomore, Criminology, Law and Society

OLMSTED FALLS (44138) – Jacqueline Swinerton, Freshman, Theology

REYNOLDSBURG (43068) – Nicole Dunst, Junior, Philosophy and Theology

SAGAMORE HILLS (44067) – Rachel Paszko, Senior, Biology

STEUBENVILLE (43953) – Rebecca McGrail, Senior, Environmental Chemistry


RHODE ISLAND

WOONSOCKET (02895) – Danielle Guindon, Junior, Psychology


SOUTH CAROLINA

MOUNT PLEASANT (29464) – Jonathan Malone, Senior, Philosophy


VIRGINIA

CHANTILLY (20151) – Patrick Kenna, Junior, Management

FAIRFAX (22033) – Jonathan Vega, Senior, Computing and Information Science

FREDERICKSBURG (22407) – Anne Mulloy, Freshman, Marketing

FRONT ROYAL (22630) – Denise LoPreto, Junior, Psychology

LORTON (22079) – Bennett Summers, Senior, Computing and Information Science

MC LEAN (22102) – Alexandra Lahoud, Freshman, Theology

WINCHESTER (22602) – Nicholas Patton, Junior, Accounting

WOODBRIDGE (22193) – Monika Derboghossian, Senior, Early Childhood Education


WASHINGTON

KENMORE (98028) – Molly McCloskey, Junior, Biology


WEST VIRGINIA

CHARLES TOWN (25414) – Hannah Galvin, Freshman, Early Childhood Education

HARPERS FERRY (25425) – Emily Davis, Junior, History


CHINA

LANZHOU (Gansu) – Fan Li, Freshman, Psychology


KINGSTON, JAMAICA

HAVENDALE, ST. ANDREW – Jo-Anne Thompson, Senior, Politics

---

Follow us on Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Like us on Facebook:
http://www.facebook.com/saintvincentcollege  

PR2014-430