LATROBE, PA – Three hundred-twenty-five students were awarded bachelor’s or master’s degrees by Saint Vincent College during a special May 9 virtual commencement ceremony.
Held in lieu of the traditional May commencement ceremony, which has been postponed to Sept. 27 in light of the COVID-19 pandemic, the virtual ceremony aired on the Saint Vincent College website and YouTube channel. The degrees were conferred by Dr. John Smetanka, vice president for academic affairs and academic dean, while the ceremony included an invocation from Archabbot Douglas R. Nowicki, O.S.B.; a welcome from College president Father Paul R. Taylor, O.S.B.; remarks from the College’s deans, Dr. Gary Quinlivan (Alex G. McKenna School of Business, Economics and Government), Dr. Stephen Jodis (Herbert W. Boyer School of Natural Sciences, Mathematics and Computing) and Dr. Margaret Watkins (The School of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences); words of thanks and encouragement from various College administrators, students and alumni; the Benediction by Father Killian Loch, O.S.B., director of SVC Campus Ministry; and a performance of the Saint Vincent Alma Mater by Thomas Octave, associate professor and chair of the Saint Vincent College Music Department.
Jeri Eckhart Queenan, who will be the principal speaker at the rescheduled Sept. 27 ceremony, also provided remarks for the Class of 2020. Queenan is senior partner at the Bridgespan Group, a global nonprofit organization that collaborates with mission-driven leaders, organizations and philanthropists, to break cycles of poverty and injustice. A former trustee of Saint Vincent College and Seminary, Queenan has held leadership positions in the private, public, nonprofit and faith sectors.
Graduates are grouped below according to hometown and zip code. The degree awarded and the major area of study follow each name.
PENNSYLVANIA
ACME (15610)
– Cara Donna Jane Geary, B.A., English
ALLISON PARK (15101)
– Abbey Eileen Conrad, M.S., Special Education
– Mackenzie Elizabeth Gostomski, M.S., Criminology
– Collin Richard McLaughlin, B.S., Accounting
– Tristan D. Newcamp, B.A., Communication
APOLLO (15613)
– Kristopher John Kell, B.A., Sociology
ASHVILLE (16613)
– Matthew Ryan Bohrer, B.S., Engineering Science
AVELLA (15312)
– Moriah E. McGuier, B.S., Biochemistry
BADEN (15005)
– Johanna Teresa Philips, B.A., English
BEAVER (15009)
– Melissa Rose Koshute, B.S., Accounting, Award for Academic Excellence in Accounting
BEAVER FALLS (15010)
– Lukas Richard Goehring, B.S., Finance
– Shalyn Rose Vukich, B.A., Spanish and Communication, Award for Academic Excellence in Spanish
BELLE VERNON (15012)
– Hannah Elizabeth DeBone, B.S., Psychology
– Paige Danielle Krempasky, B.A., English
– David Kyle Mignona, B.S., Physics
– Dylan Thomas Pietrantoni, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence
BETHEL PARK (15102)
– Joshua Timothy Duda, B.S., Marketing
– Leah May Fertal, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Abbey Manning, B.S., Biochemistry
BLAIRSVILLE (15717)
– Morgan Natalia Elrick, B.S., Bioinformatics
BRACKENRIDGE (15014)
– Olivia Anne Scott, B.S., Chemistry
BRADENVILLE (15620)
– Levi M. Humberger, B.S., Management
– Kayla VanTassel, B.S., Psychology; B.A., Sociology
BRIDGEVILLE (15017)
– Leah Angela Memmo, B.S., Integrated Science
– Rachael Anna Sarnowski, B.S., Biology
BROCKPORT (15823)
– Tyler Matthew Foradori, B.S., Biochemistry
BROCKWAY (15824)
– Jamie Lynn Sherry, B.S., Marketing
BUTLER (16001)
– Jacob Thomas Lex, B.S., Biochemistry
CABOT (16023)
– Victory John Michalski, B.S., Integrated Science
CANONSBURG (15317)
– Randal Alan Cochenour, B.S., Mathematics
– Jillian Marie Gisoni, B.S., Finance and Economics
– Grace Audrey Harris, B.S., Early Childhood Education and Mathematics, Award for Academic Excellence in Early Childhood Education
– Brendan Joseph Shaughnessy, B.S., Marketing
– Morgan Nicole Smith, B.S., Engineering Science
CARLISLE (17013)
– Aidan David Kardos, B.S., Accounting
CARMICHAELS (15320)
– Journie Lynn Crutchman, B.S., Early Childhood Education
CLARKS MILLS (16114)
– Stephanie Nicole Vaughn, B.S., Biology
CLYMER (15728)
– Michael Wesley Hildebrand, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
CONNELLSVILLE (15425)
– James M. Malone, B.S., Management
– Tia Marie Quairiere, B.S., Psychology
– Allie Rae Richter, B.S., Mathematics
– Joshua David Soliday, B.S., Environmental Science
CRABTREE (15624)
– Julie Ann Watkins, B.S., Management
CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP (16066)
– Gabraelle Danae DiPaolo, B.A., Communication
– Jonathan Michael Succop, B.S., Management
CRESCENT (15046)
– Matthew Ross Wojtechko, B.S., Computing and Information Science
DAWSON (15428)
– Braden Keith Hone, B.A., History
– John Anthony Malone, M.S., Special Education
DAYTON (16222)
– Evan Joseph Nosal, B.S., Management
DERRY (15627)
– Alice Elizabeth Bortz, B.A., Graphic Design
– Brian Joseph Cignetti, B.S., Bioinformatics
– Andrea Marie Gross, B.S., Integrated Science
– Heather Lynn Ramsey, B.S., Early Childhood Education
DUNCANSVILE (16635)
– Ethan Joseph Gerard Madey, B.A., Politics
ELIZABETH (15037)
– Zachary Alan Budde, B.S., Psychology
– Rebecca Emily Maione, B.S., Accounting
ERIE (16504)
– Frederick Noah Gillespie, B.A., History
EXPORT (15632)
– Mary Kathleen Hurey, B.S., Psychology
– Makayla Sue McCandless, B.S., Biology
FAIRVIEW (16415)
– Jonathan Michael Oskin, B.S., Psychology
FAYETTE CITY (15438)
– Nicolena Marie Girvin, B.S., Biology
FINLEYVILLE (15332)
– Dorothy Patricia Rowe, B.S., Biochemistry
– Hope Alexandra Sofranko, B.A., Mathematics
FREEDOM (15042)
– Isaac Kolbe Therrien, B.S., Economics/Mathematics, Award for Academic Excellence in Economics
FRIEDENS (15541)
– Olivia Faith Straka, B.S., Biochemistry
GETTYSBURG (17325)
– Matthew James Balas, B.S., Environmental Science, Award for Academic Excellence in Environmental Science
GIBSONIA (15044)
– Christian David Loeffler, B.S., Biochemistry and B.A., English
– Rachel Elizabeth Vanetta, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
GLASSPORT (15045)
– Quinn Judith Donkin, B.S., Chemistry
– Alex Daniel Morgan, B.S., Biology
– Jarod Michael Palmer, B.S., Integrated Science
GLENSHAW (15116)
– Louis James Bou Samra, B.S., Biology
– Jared Michael Panza, B.S., Finance
GREENSBURG
– Ross Alan Abbott, M.S., Counselor Education
– Kaitlin Ann Ackinclose, B.S., Biology
– Cody Michael Adams, B.S., Economics/Mathematics and Political Science
– Jenna Marie Answine, B.S., Chemistry, Award for Academic Excellence in Chemistry
– Monica Cyrulik Buczynski, B.S., Business Economics, Award for Academic Excellence in Business Economics
– Claudia June Clemens, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Benjamin Patrick Davis, B.S., Psychology
– Alexa Marie DeFrank, B.S., Management
– Marissa Nicole Falkosky, M.S., Special Education, Award for Academic Excellence in Special Education
– Hannah Nicole Fox, B.A., English and Criminology, Law and Society
– Sarah Rose Kalp, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Gerald Edward Kiliany, B.S., Integrated Science
– Colleen Marie Kinkead, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction, Award for Academic Excellence in Curriculum and Instruction
– Jacob Forrest Kremer, B.S., Accounting
– Charles Brenden Linsenbigler, B.S., Marketing
– Maura Julianne Loughran, B.S., Biochemistry
– Colleen Elizabeth Mauro, B.S., Finance
– Michael David Mondock, B.A., History, Award for Academic Excellence in History
– Anthony Thomas Nalevanko, B.S., Accounting
– Samuel Vincent Nowicki, B.S., Marketing
– Derrick Pham, B.A., Graphic Design
– Jacob Thomas Smail, B.S., Finance
– Peyton Rebekah Starenchak, B.A., Digital Art and Media
– Joel David Trentin, B.A., History
– Cameron David Trout, B.S., Management
– Arianne Beth Winkleblech, B.S., Psychology
– Nicholas Michael Winter, B.S., Computing and Information Science, Award for Academic Excellence in Computing and Information Science
GROVE CITY (16127)
– Andrew Charles Conley, B.A., Philosophy and Theology, Award for Academic Excellence in Theology
– Paul Allan Kengor, B.A., Philosophy
HANOVER (17331)
– Dylan Anthony Hartlaub, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
HARRISON CITY (15636)
– Benjamin Robert Davis, B.S., Management
– Austin Gabriel Sige, B.S., Biology
HOMESTEAD (15120)
– Megan Ann Morrone, B.S., Psychology
HOPWOOD (15445)
– Lauren Kathleen Wilhelm, B.S., Finance and Economics
– Sarah Louise Wozniak, B.S., Physics
HUNKER (15639)
– Brian Allen Shaffer, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence
INDIAN HEAD (15446)
– Marissa Jean Anderson, B.S., Integrated Science
– Victoria Virginia Culver, B.S., Accounting
INDIANA (15701)
– Izaak Garrison Gray, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Katherine Marie Palko, B.A., Philosophy
– Joel A. Santoro, B.S., Business Economics
– Meghan Ruth Zbignewich, B.S., Integrated Science
IRWIN (15642)
– Sabrina Rose DeFeo, B.S., Biology
– Gabriel John Mertz, B.S., Finance
ISABELLA (15447)
– Harry Jacob Hiles, B.S., Biology
JEANNETTE (15644)
– Robert White Lynn, B.S., Biochemistry, Award for Academic Excellence in Biochemistry
– Chad Benjamin Painter, M.S., Criminology
JEFFERSON HILLS (15025)
– Jacob Michael Clark, B.A., Public History
– Madeline Marie Leya, B.S., Accounting
JOHNSTOWN (15903)
– Morgan Marie Casto, B.S., Biology
(15905)
– Kelly Ann Ingram, B.S., Psychology
– Molly Ann Massimo, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Blake Christopher Wade, B.A., Communication
– Logan Christopher Wade, B.A., Communication
KERSEY (15846)
– Nathan David Porter, B.S., Physics Education, Award for Academic Excellence in Physics Education
LATROBE (15650)
– Alperen Aksehir, B.S., Management
– Morgan Shelby Barlock, B.S., Accounting
– Halle Hunter Blair, B.A., English
– Carlo Nicholas Borriello, B.A., Biology
– Tayia Eileen Bush, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Christian Angelo Caruso, B.S., Computing and Information Science
– Makenzie Lee Ann Clark, B.S., Psychology
– Anna Marie DeCrease, B.A., English
– Michael Andrew Doelling, B.A., History
– Connor Patrick Evans, B.S., Management, Award for Academic Excellence in Management
– Robert John Fetter, M.S., School Administration, Award for Academic Excellence in School Administration and Supervision
– John Miller Kilkeary, B.S., Management
– Elizabeth Veronica Kloos, B.S., Psychology
– Payton Roe Knupp, B.S., Management
– Madison Elizabeth Kollar, B.A., Sociology. Award for Academic Excellence in Sociology
– Tara Kathryn Konecny, B.S., Marketing
– Gabrielle Morgan Lucas, B.S., Mathematics
– Shawn Michael Machia, B.S., Physics
– Casey Edward Markle, B.S., Environmental Science
– Kaylee Nicole Mehalic, B.S., Management
– Ian Jeffrey Mori, B.S., Management
– Grace Campbell Noel, B.S., Bioinformatics, Award for Academic Excellence in Bioinformatics
– Blake Alexander Roble, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Theresa Susan Vanden Berk, B.S, Biology
LEECHBURG (15656)
– Joel Eugene Knepshield, B.S., Management
– Garrett Roy Delbert Stadler, B.S., Physics
LEMONT FURNACE (15456)
– Jessica Lynn Gibbs, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society, Award for Academic Excellence in Criminology, Law and Society
LEOLA (17540)
– Zelie-Marie Therese Hummer, B.S., Chemistry
LIGONIER (15658)
– Ryan Todd Buerger, B.S., Biochemistry
– Kaitlin Teresa Essig, B.S., Environmental Science
– Matthew Vincent Jaeger, B.S., Integrated Science
– Jacob Harley Schott, B.S., Marketing
LORETTO (15940)
– Carly Celine Grove, B.S., Psychology; B.A., Sociology
LOWER BURRELL (15068)
– Frank Hartley Casile, B.S., Marketing
– Noah Townsend Hanna, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
MAMMOTH (15664)
– Tyler Joseph Mears, B.S., Business Economics
MARS (16046)
– Zachary John Novelli, B.S., Management
MASONTOWN (15461)
– Dominic Michael Doyle, M.S., Criminology
MATHER (15346)
– Aliyah Irene Rhodes, B.S., Psychology; B.A., Sociology
MCDONALD (15057)
– Roman Joseph Lauff, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
MCKEESPORT (15133)
Elliott Andrew Campbell, B.S., Psychology
MCMURRAY (15317)
– Nicholas Anthony Gaudy, B.A., Mathematics/Engineering
– Michael Robert Wright, B.A., Liberal Arts
MERCER (16137)
– Helena Rose Zrile, B.A., Anthropology and Sociology, Award for Academic Excellence in Anthropology
MINERAL POINT (15942)
– Taylor Rose Boring, B.S., Engineering Science
MONONGAHELA (15063)
– Maria Elena Loftis, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Samuel Alexander Wingrove, B.S., Accounting and Marketing
MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)
– Casey Lee Kalp, B.S., Integrated Science
– Brandon Warren Leeder, B.S., Finance
MURRYSVILLE (15668)
– Shelby Christine Cardillo, B.S., Accounting
– Natalie Anne Pavlick, B.S., Biology
NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)
– Nicholas Paul Bianchi, B.S., Finance
NAZARETH (18064)
– Laurel Grace Bellocchio, B.S., Biochemistry
NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670
– Hannah Olivia Earhart, M.S., Special Education
– Brandon Richard Lucas, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Katherine Elizabeth Traeger, B.S., Chemistry
NEW CASTLE (16102)
– Erin Nicole Giancola, B.S., Marketing
(16105)
– Joseph Robert Heath, B.S., Biology
– Rachel Nicole Seamans, B.S., Psychology
NEW FLORENCE (15944)
– Brenna Rae Barsic, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Meghan Renee Horrell, B.A., Politics
– Shane V. Marsh, B.S., Management
NEW KENSINGTON (15068)
– Melissa Ellen Evans, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence
– Stephen Christian Pater, B.S., Accounting
– Jessica C. Ray-Marino, B.S., Psychology
NEW SALEM (15468)
– Zachary James Bashour, B.S., Business Economics
– Megan Nicole Miller, B.S, Psychology and Sociology
NEW STANTON (15672)
– Sophia Polly Elizabeth Sommers, B.S., Computing and Information Science
NEW WILMINGTON (16142)
– Maura Ling Er Williams, B.S., Mathematics
NICKTOWN (15762)
– Jordan Ashley Wenturine, B.S., Cybersecurity
NORMALVILLE (15469)
– Justina Marie Whipkey, B.S., Engineering Science
NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)
– Jessica Marie Ackerman, B.A., English
– Mackenna Christine Bressler, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Gianna Marie Detore, B.S., Management
– Shane Thomas Fajt, B.S., Management
– Alexander Isaac Grobstein, B.S., Finance
– Jessica Renee Hartner, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Justin Richard Hoffman, B.S., Biology
– Gage Robert McCracken, B.S., Mathematics
– Ryan Patrick McElhinney, B.S., Middle Grade Education, Award for Academic Excellence in Middle Grade Education
– Jacob Alan Minteer, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Holly Rachael Moonis, B.S., Integrated Science
– Cassandra Lynn Smith, M.S., Instructional Design and Technology
– Eric Raymond Stundon, B.S., Accounting
– Niah Silvana Wolfe, B.S., Environmental Science
NORTH IRWIN (15642)
– Mitchell Clint Niderstros, B.S., Finance
PERRYOPOLIS (15473)
– Gina Marie Coldren, B.S., Biochemistry
PITTSBURGH
(15202)
– Brianna Grace Van Volkenburg, B.S., International Business
(15209)
– Rachel Christina Belles, B.A., Communication
(15212)
– Ryan Matthew Marks, B.S., Computing and Information Science
(15226)
– Leo Michael Wilson, B.S., Finance
(15227)
– Eric Vincent Bono, B.S., Mathematics
– Nicholas David Bono, B.S., Physics
– Ashley Christina Brady, B.S., Early Childhood Education
(15228)
– Maria Allyn Fetty, B.A., History, Student-Educator Award for Secondary Education
(15229)
– Allison Eva Marie Dengler, M.S., Criminology
(15235)
– Ashley Christina Davis, B.S., Biology
– Michael Joseph Navarro, B.S., Management
(15236)
– Cameron Dane Dallessandro, B.S., Biology
– Julian Paull Metro, B.S., Biology
(15237)
– Anthony Michael Abbondanza, B.S., Finance
– Patrick Edward Cullen, B.S., Management
– Anna Grace Zahren, B.A., Communication
(15238)
– Kayla Lyn Slovenec, B.A., Communication
(15239)
– Silvio Manuel Garcia, B.A., Philosophy
– Jakob Michael Lefchik, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
– Victoria Nicole Monstrola, B.S., Psychology
– Catherine Elizabeth Schollaert, B.A., Communication
(15241)
– Zachary Robert Schuler, B.S., Economics/Mathematics
RED LION (17356)
– Paul Francis Weisser, B.A., Philosophy and Politics, Award for Academic Excellence in Politics
RENOVO (17764)
– Maria Alexandria Morgan, M.S., Criminology
RICES LANDING (15357)
– Megan Elizabeth Beattie, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
RIDGWAY (15853)
– Jacob Robert Mercer, B.A., Communication
SALTSBURG (15681)
– Tanner Logan Yard, B.S., Engineering Science
SARVER (16055)
– Stone Jeffrey Haberstroh, B.S., Marketing
– John Joseph Howard, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
SAXONBURG (16056)
– Kayla June Uveges, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
SCOTTDALE (15683)
– Anh Quynh Le, B.S., Bioinformatics and Biology, Award for Academic Excellence in Biology
SEVEN FIELDS (16046)
– Paige Elizabeth Montrose, B.S., Economics/Mathematics
SMITHFIELD (15478)
– Makayla Loring McMullen, M.S., Counselor Education, Award for Academic Excellence in Counselor Education
– Alexis Rae Mosier, B.S., Biology
SMITHTON (15479)
– Jason Walko, B.S., Marketing, Award for Academic Excellence in Marketing
ST. MARYS (15857)
– Sydney Elizabeth Hoffman, B.A., Art Education and Graphic Design, Award for Academic Excellence in Art Education
STATE COLLEGE (16801)
– John Patrick Rogan, B.A., English
– Elijah James Urban, B.A., English
SWISSVALE (15218)
– Jordan Malique Joseph, B.S., Engineering Science
TURTLE CREEK (15145)
– Kaylee Lynn Gojkovich, B.S., Psychology, Award for Academic Excellence in Psychological Science
UNIONTOWN (15401)
– Juli Cehula, M.S., Special Education
– Allison Nicole Hartsek, B.S., Integrated Science
– Ashley Nicole Krause, B.A., Communication, Award for Academic Excellence in Communication
– Sarah Elizabeth Proud, B.S., Integrated Science
VENETIA (15367)
– Danielle Maria DeRienzo, B.S., Integrated Science, Award for Academic Excellence in Integrated Science
VERONA (15147)
– Mariah L. Ferraco, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Andrew Philip Rectenwald, B.S., Biology
VOLANT (16156)
– Bryanna C. Musser, B.S., Integrated Science
WASHINGTON (15301)
– Nicholas Richard Chadwick, B.S., Bioinformatics
– Colton Robert Scott, B.A., History
WAYNESBORO (17268)
– Paige Elizabeth Dawson, B.S., Psychology
WEXFORD (15090)
– Christina McKenzie Lane, B.S., Psychology
– Austin Johann Reder, B.S., Engineering Science
ALABAMA
HUNTSVILLE (35803)
– Victoria Elizabeth Grace Badar, B.A., History
CALIFORNIA
Ramona (92065)
– Adam Rene Paredes, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
DELAWARE
DOVER (19901)
– Kyle Andrew Theodore Upchurch, B.S., Psychology
(19904)
– Kelsey Marie Huffman, B.S., Psychology; B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
NEW CASTLE (19720)
– Madison Marie Ford, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
WILMINGTON (19808)
– Nathaniel Robert Kohl, B.S., Psychology
FLORIDA
LAKELAND (33815)
– Damon Lavert Black, M.S., Criminology
MIAMI (33157)
– Quincy Yorel Mays, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
WINTER GARDEN (34787)
– David Cheriyan Stephen, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
ILLINOIS
BUFFALO GROVE (60089)
– Nicolette Joan Smith, B.A., English
MARYLAND
BALTIMORE (21224)
– Livia Agatha Wentworth, B.S., Early Childhood Education
COLUMBIA (21045)
– Sarah Marie O’Callaghan, B.S., Early Childhood Education
CROWNSVILLE (21032)
– Jessica Marie Brinker, B.S., Psychology
CUMBERLAND (21502)
– Alexander Michael Kidwell, B.S., Chemistry
– Caroline Theresa Snyder, B.S., Integrated Science
ELKRIDGE (21075)
– Juliana Bianca Ruggiero, B.S., Integrated Science
ELLICOTT CITY (21042)
– Jennifer Margaret Myers, B.A., Graphic Design, Award for Academic Excellence in Graphic Design
(21043)
– Hannah Eleanor Wheeler, B.S., Biology
FREDERICK (21703)
– Emily Kay Young, B.S., Biochemistry
GAITHERSBURG (20877)
– Angelena Marie D’Anna, B.S., Psychology
GERMANTOWN (20876)
– Marisa Katherine Maicke, B.S., Early Childhood Education
JEFFERSON (21755)
– Margaret Ann Nelson, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
LAUREL (20707)
– Jordan Marie Major, B.S., Psychology
NORTH BEACH (20714)
– Kaitlyn Leigh Hinds, B.S., Management
ODENTON (21113)
– Alex James Rosa III, B.A., Philosophy and Politics, Award for Academic Excellence in Philosophy and Theology
OLNEY (20832)
– Sebastian Anthony Lambert, B.S., Management
SILVER SPRING (20905)
– Kevin Edward Tregoning, B.A., Communication
WESTMINSTER (21158)
– William George Greene, B.S., Marketing
NORTH CAROLINA
CHARLOTTE (28211)
– Keely Elizabeth Cain, B.S., Finance and Economics
NEW HAMPSHIRE
HUDSON (03051)
– Hannah Elizabeth Glasheen, B.S., Marketing
NEW JERSEY
BERLIN (08009)
– Rachael Elizabeth Genes, B.S., Psychology
JACKSON (08527)
– Emanuel Miguel Flores, B.S., Environmental Science
MONROE TWP. (08831)
– Tyler Jamieson Sosnak, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
PLAINFIELD (07060)
– Geri-Eli Thomas Ball-Pringle, B.S., Psychology
NEW YORK
ALLEGANY (14706)
– Samuel James Hungerford, B.S., International Business, Award for Academic Excellence in International Business
JAMAICA (11430)
– Emily Veronica Joseph, M.S., Criminology
ROCHESTER (14616)
– Ryan Thomas Farrell, B.A., Philosophy and Politics, Award for Academic Excellence in Philosophy
OHIO
CANFIELD (44406)
– Micaela Kit Kreuzwieser, B.A., English, Award for Academic Excellence in English
CLEVELAND (44119)
– LaRon Jones, B.A., Communication
CLEVES (45002)
– Robert Clifford Wynn, B.A., English
MEDINA (44256)
– Morgan Ashley Rittenhouse, B.S., Chemistry
SAINT CLAIRSVILLE (43950)
– Christian Paul Witchey, B.S., Management
STEUBENVILLE (43952)
– Douglas John Hough, M.S., Special Education
TEXAS
FRISCO (75035)
– Jacob Robert Morrow, B.S., Marketing
SPRING (77379)
– Zachary M. Plappert, B.A., Graphic Design
SUGAR LAND (77479)
– Stone Allen Holtzman, B.S., Biology
VIRGINIA
BRISTOW (20136)
– Anthony Michael Spinosa, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society
CHANTILLY (20151)
– Claire Marie Kenna, B.S., Management
FAIRFAX (22032)
– Brianna Elizabeth Scott, B.S., Accounting
FREDERICKSBURG (22407)
– Luke Jacob Mulloy, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence
GLEN ALLEN (23060)
– James Reese Borkowski, B.S., Psychology
LEESBURG (20175)
– Brendan Reid Hempstead, B.A., Politics
MARSHALL (20115)
– Katherine Rose Luetkemeyer, B.S., Psychology
WASHINGTON
Auburn (98092)
– Jacob Lewis Snizik, B.A., History
WASHINGTON, D.C. (20020)
– Keyana Sierra Howard, B.A., Sociology
WEST VIRGINIA
CHARLES TOWN (25414)
– Claire Marie Galvin, B.S., Engineering, Award for Academic Excellence in Engineering
---
FOLLOW SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE ON SOCIAL MEDIA!
Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/saintvincentcollege
Instagram: @saintvincentcollege
YouTube: Saint Vincent College