• Did You Know?
    • Saint Vincent College was the first Benedictine college in the United States, and 17 percent of our current faculty are Benedictine priests and brothers.
    • SVC offers up to $20,000 in renewable merit scholarships for high-achieving students? Click here to find out more!
Home > SVCPulse > News Archive

314 Awarded Degrees at Commencement

Public Relations
Posted: Wednesday May 15, 2013

May 14, 2013

Three hundred fourteen students were awarded bachelor’s or master’s degrees by President Br. Norman W. Hipps, O.S.B., in a traditional public ceremony which recognized the completion of their degree studies at the 167th annual commencement of Saint Vincent College on Saturday, May 11 in the Robert S. Carey Student Center. Cardinal Donald Wuerl, archbishop of Washington who is involved nationally and internationally in education, health care and social organizations, was the principal speaker and recipient of an Honorary Doctor of Theology Degree.

Presiding over the academic exercises and invocation was the Right Rev. Douglas R. Nowicki, O.S.B., Chancellor of Saint Vincent College and Archabbot of Saint Vincent Archabbey. The benediction was given by The Most Reverend Lawrence E. Brandt, J.CD., Ph.D., Bishop of Greensburg.

Graduates are grouped below according to their hometown and zip code. The degree awarded and the degree area of study follows each name.

PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610)

– Amanda Lee Hostetler, B.S., Accounting
– Jessica Elizabeth McKetta, B.A., Biology, Magna Cum Laude

ALLISON PARK (15101)

– Alec John Howard, B.A., Biology
– Amanda Lynn Koch, B.S., Accounting, Cum Laude
– Sadie Elizabeth Stresky, B.A., Communication, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence

ALTOONA (16601)

– Brittany K. Devine, B.S., Accounting, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence
– Kelsey Marie Rodgers, B.S., Psychology
– Brooke Ellyse Stayer, B.S., Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence

(16602)

– Sullivan Andrew McConnell, B.A., History

ALUM BANK (15521)

– Lonnie Jo Ross, M.S., Health Services Leadership

APOLLO (15613)

– Michael Joseph Clinger Jr., B.A., History, Cum Laude
– Nicholas Michael Higgins, B.A., Communication
– Jodie Ann McCartney, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Julianna Cecelia Pawlowski, B.A., History, Summa Cum Laude

ARNOLD (15068)

– Jackelyn Eleanor Garvey, B.A., Spanish

BEAVER FALLS (15010)

– Alexis Jae Milinski, B.S., Mathematics
– Jordan Christopher Sonnett, B.A., Theology, Magna Cum Laude

BELLE VERNON (15012)

– Adam Russell Kikel, B.S., Marketing
– Nolan Joseph Russell, B.A., Sociology
– Steffani Lynn Zuraw, B.S., Chemistry, Magna Cum Laude

BETHEL PARK (15102)

– Taylor Antoinette Berinti, B.S., Politics, B.S., Management
– Nathan Louis Fulkman, B.S., Marketing
– Grant Davis Krally, B.S., Management
– John Richard Sigg III, B.A., History, B.S., Politics, Cum Laude

BLAIRSVILLE (15717)

– Stephanie Lynn Betsa, B.A., Theology
– Michael Joseph Rhea, B.S., Mathematics
– Maria Irene Swasy, B.S., Chemistry, Magna Cum Laude

BOALSBURG (16827)

– Kyle Michael Surovec, B.S., Physics, Cum Laude

BUTLER (16001)

– Alison Marjorie Macomber, B.A., Spanish, B.A., English Cum Laude
– Tyler Andrew Rajchel, B.S., Marketing

(16002)

– Catherine L. Schratz, B.A., Theology, B.A., Communication
– Timothy Robert Smith, B.S., Management

CANONSBURG (15317)

– Samantha Marie Shumaker, B.S., Chemistry

CARNEGIE (15106)

– Lauren Gabrielle Henry, B.S., Politics

CHARLEROI (15022)

– Adam Wayne Horn, B.S., Management
– Cody Lee Strelick, B.A., History

CHESWICK (15024)

– Shamus Patrick Donaldson, B.S., Psychology
– Colleen Ann Fisher, B.S., Chemistry, Cum Laude
– Jonathan Arthur Lopes, B.S., Mathematics
– Richard Aaron Sipes, B.A., Graphic Design

CONNELLSVILLE (15425)

– Bobbi-Lynn Brooks, B.S., Middle Grade Education, Magna Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence
– Abigail Naomi Frazee, M.S., Special Education
– Brenda Sue Lessman, B.S., Elementary Instruction
– Alexander B. Tufano, B.S., Finance

CORAOPOLIS (15108)

– Lynn Anuncieta Buffoni, B.S., Accounting

CRABTREE (15624)

– Amber Marie Trumbetta, B.S., Accounting, B.S., Finance Summa Cum Laude

CREEKSIDE (15732)

– Suzette Lynn McKendrick, B.A., Sociology

CREIGHTON (15030)

– Rachel Nicole Gettinger, B.S., Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude

DAWSON (15428)

– Rebecca Faye Leonard, B.S., Biology, Cum Laude

DELMONT (15626)

– Aimee Lynne Stephenson, B.S., Biology

DERRY (15627)

 – Eric Maxwell Arbore, B.A., Communication, Magna Cum Laude
– Lindsay Jane Gruss, B.S., Mathematics, Cum Laude
– Adam Tyler Klimchock, B.A., History
– Lauren Nichole Mullen, B.S., Management
– Justin Louis Volpe, B.S., Management

DOWNINGTON (19335)

– Patricia Marie Allan, B.A., English, Cum Laude
– Casey Douglas Whittaker, B.A., English

EASTON (18045)

– Christina Maria Hronis, B.S., Psychology

EBENSBURG (15931)

– Domenic Anthony DeYulis, B.S., Accounting

EDINBURG (16116)

– Matthew Tyler Tyson, B.S., Marketing

ELIZABETH (15037)

– James Joseph Bonner IV, B.A., Sociology

EXPORT (15632)

– Dawn Marie March, B.S., Marketing

FAIRBANK (15435)

– David J. Tiberi, B.S., Chemistry

FINLEYVILLE (15332)

– Richard Joseph Douglas, B.S., Marketing

GIBSONIA (15044)

– Tyler J. Borza, B.A., Communication
– William McKelvy Fitzgerald, B.S., Accounting
– Sarah E. Weber, B.S., Biology, Magna Cum Laude

GILBERTSVILLE (19525)

– Melissa Nicole Mansur, B.S., Management

GLENSHAW (15116)

– Emily Catherine Taylor, B.A., Biology

GREENSBURG (15601)

– Mary Margaret Bukowski, B.A., Communication
– Gloria Terese Bullock, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Cum Laude
– Jenifer L. Ceidro, B.S., Accounting, Cum Laude
– Sarah Faith Celestine, B.S., Accounting
– Nathaniel Michael Colligan, B.A., Philosophy
– Miranda Lauryn Crosby, B.A., Communication
– Angela Marie Diable, M.S., Special Education
– Breanne Nicole Geer, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Cum Laude
– Thomas Matthew Gibson, B.A., History, Magna Cum Laude
– Anthony Charles Greece, M.S., Special Education
– Mara Leigh Greiner, B.S., Marketing
– Dylan Scott Heagy, B.A., Philosophy, Cum Laude
– Nicholas Lee Huhn, B.S., Bioinformatics
– David Alan Kaser, B.S., Biology, B.S., Psychology, Cum Laude
– Carly Anne Klasnic, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Gregory John Klepic, B.S., Mathematics, Magna Cum Laude
– Jasen Michael Lentz, M.S., Educational Media and Technology
– Thomas I. McLaughlin, B.S., Economics, B.S., Finance, B.S., Mathematics, Cum Laude
– Robert J. Pushwa, B.S., Finance, Cum Laude
– Danielle Marie Roberts, B.S., Environmental Science, Cum Laude
– Megan Lee Stouffer, B.S., Early Childhood Education
– Morgan Lynn Stouffer, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Cum Laude
– Muniza Uddin, B.S., Biology, Cum Laude
– Alison Elizabeth Weihl, B.S., Biology

GREENVILLE (16125)

– Davina Tamerra Hefflin, B.A., English

HAWLEY (18428)

– Jovaughn Aaron Johnson, B.S., Marketing

HOLLIDAYSBURG (16648)

– Colleen Mary Hanlon, B.A., Art Education, Magna Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence

HUMMELSTOWN (17036)

– Claire Badman, B.S., Biology, Cum Laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

HUNTINGDON VALLEY (19006)

– Stephen Peter Stanton, B.A., Arts Administration

INDIANA (15701)

– Ian Kenn Jones, B.S., Management
– Abigail Zlockie, B.S., Business Education Information Technology, Award for Academic Excellence

INDUSTRY (15052)

– Sean R. Stiffey, B.S., Marketing

IRWIN (15642)

– Owen Russell Barton, B.S., Mathematics
– Matthew Steven Dunlap, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Andrew Michael Egan, B.A., Biology, Summa Cum Laude
– Lesley Anne Manns, B.S., Management
– Samantha Nicole Williams, B.S., Marketing

JEANNETTE (15644)

– Robert Anthony Crovak, B.S., Chemistry
– Kaitlyn Anne Hlebechuk, B.S., Economics, B.A., English, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Economics
– Ashley Nicole King, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Cum Laude
– Allen Jordan Osinski, B.S., Chemistry, Cum Laude

JEFFERSON HILLS (15025)

– Victoria Lee Magiera, B.S., Marketing
– Emily Erin Zeh, B.S., Early Childhood Education, Magna Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence

JOHNSTOWN (15902)

– Joshua Allan Penrose, B.S., Accounting

(15904)

– Bethany Skylar Biesinger, B.A., English, Magna Cum Laude

(15905)

– Benjamin Gerard Clark, B.S., Management
– James Joseph Haggerty, B.S., Finance, B.S., Accounting
– Shauna Michelle Hetrick, B.S., Computing and Information Science, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence
– Melia Rose Pinkas, B.S., Accounting
– Alexander Edward Policicchio, B.A., Studio Arts, Cum Laude

KITTANNING (16201)

– Anna Lee Steighner, B.A., Politics, B.A., History, Cum Laude

LATROBE (15650)

– Justin David Beck, B.A., Politics, B.S., Finance
– Brad Alexander Burkardt, B.S., Computing and Information Science, Magna Cum Laude
– Zachery Joseph Bush, B.A., History
– Kathrine Anne Clark, B.A., English
– Jayna Rebecca Cline, B.A., Biology
– Kelly Lee Cooper, B.S., Middle Grade Education, Magna Cum Laude
– Holden Alexander Diethorn, B.S., Economics, B.S., Politics, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Politics
– Joelso Ribeiro Ferreira, B.S., Chemistry
– Paige Lindsay Holderbaum, B.A., English, Cum Laude
– Michael John Kovalcik, B.A., English
– Renee Nicole Lundquist, B.S., Management
– Carly Louise Marsh, B.A., Communication, B.A., Sociology, Magna Cum Laude
– Victoria Lynn O’Barto, B.A., English
– James Mitchell Orange, B.S., Politics, B.A., Economics Cum Laude
– Audra Claire Sarver, B.A., Art History, Cum Laude
– Amanda Lynn Sethman, B.A., Liberal Arts
– Davit Shamatava, M.S., Management: Operational Excellence
– Drew David Thomas, B.A., Graphic Design, Award for Academic Excellence
– Michael Joseph Zurenski II, B.S., Accounting, Magna Cum Laude

LAWRENCE (15055)

– Adam Geno Petris, B.S., Accounting

LEECHBURG (15656)

– Megan Lea Fitzgerald, B.S., Marketing
– Aaron Michael Frech, B.S., Middle Grade Education

LIGONIER (15658)

– Trevor Constantine Comas, B.S., Finance
– Megan Joan DePrimio, B.A., Communication, Magna Cum Laude
– Anna Riley Frye, B.S., Management
– Lindsay Sarah Heider, B.S., Marketing, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence
– Jacob Michael Hendrick, B.S., Environmental Chemistry, Award for Academic Excellence
– Caitlin Cogan Ross, M.S., Special Education
– Megan Elizabeth Welty, M.S., Educational Media and Technology
– Kristen Nicole Wilkins, B.S., Marketing

LITITZ (17543)

– Hannah Billie Hackman, B.S., Mathematics

LITTLESTOWN (17340)

– Megan Catherine Fisher, B.A., Sociology

LOWER BURRELL (15068)

– Zachary Aadam Tackett, B.A., English, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence

MADISON (15663)

– Sarah Elizabeth Clegg, B.A., Biology

MANOR (15665)

– Alexander Philip Miller, B.A., English, Magna Cum Laude

MCSHERRYSTOWN (17344)

– Joshua Keith McNutt, B.S., Management, Award for Academic Excellence

MECHANICSBURG (17050)

– Nicholas James Mirando, B.A., Communication

MILL RUN (15464)

– Kiley Elizabeth Detar, B.S., Psychology

MONESSEN (15062)

– Stephen Nicholas Major III, B.A., Communication

MONONGAHELA (15063)

– Stephanie Ann Cheplic, B.A., Theology
– Diana Hric, B.S., Biology, Summa Cum Laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program
– Michael Richard Puskar, B.S., Finance, B.S., Accounting Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Finance

MONROEVILLE (15146)

– Averie Lynn Shaughnessy, B.A., English

MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)

– Patrick R. Duffy, B.S., Finance, B.S., Accounting, Magna Cum Laude
– Ashley Hope Kernodle, B.S., Biology
– Frank Patrick McGrogan, B.A., Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude
– Stacey Jean Pydynkowski, B.A., Studio Arts, B.S., Psychology, Magna Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Studio Arts

MUNHALL (15120)

– Eric Robert Kaufold, B.S., Management

MURRYSVILLE (15668)

– Elizabeth Barbara Grand, B.S., Accounting, B.S., Politics, Magna Cum Laude
– Matthew Thomas Hedfors, B.S., Accounting

NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)

– Clare Marie Barkowski, B.S., Biology

NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670)

– Emily Faith Amond, B.S., Chemistry, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence
– Emily A. Latimer, B.A., Graphic Design
– Brian Michael Pizer, B.S., Management
– Jessie K. Slezak, B.S., Management

NEW BRIGHTON (15066)

– Jakob E. Banks, B.A., Sociology, Cum Laude
– Bethanne Marie Dishler, B.A., History, Magna Cum Laude

NEW CASTLE (16105)

 – Aaron Robert Kushner, B.A., Politics
– Ashlee Jean Stevens, B.S., Psychology, Cum Laude

NEW FLORENCE (15944)

– Neal Matthew Nanassy, B.S., Mathematics

NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)

– Brittany Dale Bowen, B.A., English
– Benjamin Joseph Delle Donne, B.S., Environmental Science, Cum Laude
– Cameron Scott Stumme, B.S., Biology
– Joseph Leo Woleslagle III, B.S., Marketing

PALMYRA (17078)

– Nicholas Bernard Porzucek, B.A., Communication

PHILADELPHIA (19126)

– Macie Lynn Quarles, B.S., Psychology, Cum Laude

(19136)

– Olivia Rose Sharkey, B.A., Theology, Summa Cum Laude

PITTSBURGH (15120)

– Zachary Tyler Carr, B.S., Marketing

(15202)

– Maxwell Frederick Schrenk, B.A., Communication

(15205)

– Lucas Frank Briola, B.A., Theology, B.A., History, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Theology
– Devin Colleen McGrath, B.S., Psychology

(15210)

– Lloyd Maurice Cheatom, B.S., Marketing

(15212)

– Taleesha Lashay Johnson, B.A., Communication, Magna Cum Laude

(15215)

– Jessica Marie Covelli, B.S., Marketing

(15216)

– Shea Michael Craig, B.S., Management
– Alyssa Amber Lang, B.S., Marketing
– Andrew Robert Allen Owusu, B.A., Communication

(15221)

– Shay Kennedy McGowan, B.S., Finance

(15226)

– Karalyn Elise Hillebrecht, B.S., Biology, Cum Laude
– Megan Leigh Molyneaux, B.S., Psychology
– Carly Rae Richardson, B.S., Early Childhood Education

(15227)

– Angela Marie Delfine, B.A., English, Cum Laude
– Emily Marie Lauterbach, B.S., Chemistry

(15229)

– Thomas Stephen Waruszewski, B.S., Accounting, B.S., Finance

(15236)

– Dominic Louis Canova, B.S., Psychology

(15237)

– Katelyn Marie Custer, B.S., Marketing, B.A., Spanish Magna Cum Laude
– Hannah Rose Henke, B.A., Criminology, Law and Society, B.A., Politics, Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Criminology, Law and Society

(15239)

– Ashley Lauren Bellovich, B.A., Biology
– Nicholas M. Corletti, B.S., Accounting, Cum Laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program

(15241)

– Bridget Kelly Fitzpatrick, B.S., Politics, Magna Cum Laude
– Michael Carson Kaufman, B.S., Psychology
– Zachary C. Lantz, B.A., Graphic Design

(15243)

– Thomas Francis Cocchi Jr., B.S., Finance, B.S., Politics
– Ian MaCaulay Miller, B.S., Marketing

PLEASANT UNITY (15676)

– Benjamin Daniel Rossmiller, B.S., Physics

PROSPECT (16052)

– Brian William Hone, B.A., Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude

RICES LANDING (15357)

– Aaron Michael Lazuka, B.S., Bioinformatics, Magna Cum Laude

RILLTON (15678)

– Alicia Frances Pytlak, B.A., Communication

RUFFS DALE (15679)

– Danielle Alana Bradish, B.S., Psychology

SAINT MARYS (15857)

– Joshua Casmir Catalano, B.A., History, Summa Cum Laude, College Scholar of the Honors Program, Award for Academic Excellence
– Mary Katherine Minnick, B.S., Finance, Magna Cum Laude
– Brian Thomas Gregory Myers, B.A., Music, Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence
– David Paul Rupprecht, B.S., Biology, Summa Cum Laude
– Heidi Catherine Rupprecht, B.S., Biology, Cum Laude

SALTSBURG (15681)

– Samantha Hope Graf, B.S., Management

SARVER (16055)

– Cortney Lyn Chelecki, B.S., Psychology, Cum Laude
– Melissa Marie Mason, B.S., Biology, Cum Laude

SCOTTDALE (15683)

– Paige Nicole Bosich, B.A., Sociology, Magna Cum Laude
– James Joseph Lederach, B.A., Politics, B.A., Theology
– Briana Leigh Pocratsky, B.A., Sociology, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence

SEWICKLEY (15143)

– Elizabeth Mary Miller, B.S., Environmental Science, Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence
– Kaitlin Elizabeth Wolz, B.S., Psychology

SMITHFIELD (15478)

– Kasey Marie Radicic, B.S., Biology, and B.S., Psychology, Magna Cum Laude

SOUDERTON (18964)

– Regina Barbara Goltra, B.S., Finance

SPRINGDALE (15144)

– Nathan Paul Andriscin, B.S., Accounting
– Brandon William Chamberlain, B.S., Accounting

SPRINGFIELD (19064)

– Natalie Kathleen Baker, B.S., Psychology, B.A., Sociology

SUMMERHILL (15958)

– Shane Alan Gallaher, B.S., Biology

SYKESVILLE (15865)

– Samantha Renée Deter, B.A., Spanish, Award for Academic Excellence

TRAFFORD (15085)

– Gregory Rocco Belmondo, M.S., Curriculum and Instruction
– Del Paul Nolfi III, B.S., Accounting

VENETIA (15367)

– Alyson Anne Schratz, B.A., Communication

VERONA (15147)

– Matthew Stephen Franciscus, B.S., Finance
– Emily Kacie Graham, B.S., Psychology

WASHINGTON (15301)

– Jacob George Lis, B.S., Environmental Science

WEST DECATUR (16878) –

Cassidy Suzanne Aughenbaugh, B.A., Sociology

WEST NEWTON (15089) –

Christie Lea Cyktor, B.S., Biochemistry, Award for Academic Excellence

WEXFORD (15090)

– Eric Anthony Dreibholz, B.S., Management

WHITE OAK (15131)

– Michael Stephen Milko, B.S., Biology

WHITEHALL (18052)

– Ashley Marie Myers, B.A., Theology, B.S., Middle Grade Education

WHITNEY (15693)

– Andrew Michael Kozusko, B.A., History

WILLIAMSBURG (16693)

– Gregory Charles Kurtz, B.A., Communication

YORK (17403)

– Meghan Victoria Waterbury, B.A., English, Cum Laude

ZELIENOPLE (16063)

– Emily Anne Helbling, B.S., Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude

DELAWARE

WILMINGTON (19801)

– J.D. Mayer II, B.S., Biology


FLORIDA

LUTZ (33558)

– Sara Victoria Maurer, B.S., Psychology, Cum Laude

MIAMI (33153)

– Carl Henry Jeune, B.A., Communication

TALLAHASSEE (32301)

– Patricia Elaine Young, B.S., Mathematics

WEST PALM BEACH (33404)

– Jairus Lavar Marlow, B.A., Communication


KANSAS

OVERLAND PARK (66212)

– Alexander Michael Walsh, B.A., History, Cum Laude


MARYLAND

BELTSVILLE (20705)

– Eugene Alonzo Jones, B.S., Psychology

CUMBERLAND (21502)

– Catherine Martha Czapski, B.S., Psychology

CROFTON (21114)

– Bridget Ann Harner, B.S., Biology

GLENNWOOD (21738)

– Amy Deborah Lebair, B.S., Early Childhood Education

HAGERSTOWN (21742)

– Sarah Marie Sebrosky, B.S., Computing and Information Science, Magna Cum Laude

HUNTINGTOWN (20639)

– Savannah Marie Hardy, B.S., Psychology
– Kerry Grace Tittinger, B.S., Psychology, B.A., Sociology, Magna Cum Laude

SEVERN (21144)

– Jordan Christine Clinton, B.A., Sociology

TEMPLE HILLS (20748)

– Edmond Durrell Wright II, B.S., Management

WALKERSVILLE (21793)

– Heidi Elizabeth Hellmuth, B.A., English


MASSACHUSETTS

MELROSE (02176)

– Edward Joseph Francis John Consoli, B.A., Communication

WORCESTER (01604)

– Elom Yao Pedanou, B.S., Chemistry


MICHIGAN

MIDLAND (48642)

– Alexander J. Sepesy, B.S., Finance

SOUTH LYON (48178)

– Bernadette Esther Miller, B.A., Art History, Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence


NEW HAMPSHIRE

AMHERST (03031)

– Jeremy Paul McGuire, B.S., Finance, B.S., Psychology


NEW JERSEY

BLOOMFIELD (07003)

– Brian Raynard Flannory II, B.A., Graphic Design

EAST ORANGE (07017)

– Joshua Prometheus Spellman, B.A., Communication

GLEN ROCK (07452)

– Alexandria Serene Correa, B.A., Sociology, Cum Laude

HILLSIDE (07205)

– Jeffrey A. Johnson, B.A., Communication

MARLTON (08053)

– Sean Thomas Murphy, B.S., Chemistry

PRINCETON (08540)

– Franklin Louis Howard, B.A., Politics


NEW YORK

BINGHAMTON (13905)

– Alex Linn Peffley, B.S., Marketing, Cum Laude

BROCKPORT (14420)

– Ethan Conroy Ross, B.S., Accounting

BRONX (10459)

– Shataya NyShawn McCook, B.S., Marketing

BROOKLYN (11236)

– Chantal Tamar Mitchell, B.S., Psychology

NEW YORK (10029)

– Clemente Mejia, B.S., International Business, Award for Academic Excellence


OHIO

BATAVIA (45103)

– Kendra Rae Burchfield, B.S., Management

COLUMBUS (43085)

– Nora Glenn Posival, B.A., Sociology

(43235)

– Adam Jeffrey Gunter, B.S., Accounting

GAHANNA (43230)

– Armani R. Fountain, B.S., Marketing

HOPEDALE (43976)

– Joseph Michael Gray, B.S., Computing and Information Science, B.S., Mathematics, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence in Mathematics

PEMBERVILLE (43450)

– Anthony Thomas Weisenburger, B.A., Economics, B.A., Politics, Cum Laude

SAINT CLAIRSVILLE (43950)

– Jenna Caye Thomas, B.A., Art History

STRONGSVILLE (44136)

– Meredith Rose McGuire, B.S., Biology, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence

UNIONTOWN (44685)

– Carolyn Jane Brust, B.S., Psychology

WADSWORTH (44281)

– Maria Nanette Adams, B.A., History, Cum Laude


SOUTH CAROLINA

GRAY COURT (29645)

– David Jesse Hicks, B.A., Philosophy


TENNESSEE

ROCKFORD (37853)

– Abigail Lauren Bryant, B.S., Marketing, Cum Laude


VIRGINIA

BURKE (22015)

– Joseph Zachary Noble, B.A., English, B.A., Economics, Cum Laude

CHANTILLY (20151)

– Mary Katherine Kenna, B.A., English, Cum Laude

DUMFRIES (22026)

– Thomas Gage Arnold, B.S., Mathematics

FALLS CHURCH (22043)

– Vincent Edward Kenney, B.S., Computing and Information Science

FREDRICKSBURG (22406)

– Stephanie Helene Rubin, B.S., Economics, B.A., English, Magna Cum Laude

HERNDON (20170)

– Michael John O’Donnell, B.S., Computing and Information Science

LEESBURG (20176)

– Phillip Matthew Meyerhofer, B.S., Physics, Magna Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence

NEWPORT NEWS (23602)

– Joshua Don Rigone, B.S., Physics, Summa Cum Laude, Award for Academic Excellence

STERLING (20164)

– Jeremy Vincent Flynn, B.A., English
– Joshua Michael Flynn, B.A., Studio Arts

WINCHESTER (22601)

– Jennifer Nicole Hendrick, M.S., Educational Media and Technology


WEST VIRGINIA

BUCKHANNON (26201)

– Matthew Augustine Manspeaker, B.S., Computing and Information Science, Magna Cum Laude

CHARLESTON (25314)

– Robert Michael Mitrik III, B.A., History

MARTINSBURG (25403)

– Catherine Eileen Barton, B.S., Management

MORGANTOWN (26508)

– Michelle Marie Webber, B.S., Psychology, Cum Laude


TRINIDAD

BARATARIA

– Nerissa Ann McCollin, B.A., Liberal Arts

---

Follow us on Twitter: @MySaintVincent
Like us on Facebook:
http://www.facebook.com/SVCAdmission  

PR2013-328