Skip to main content

Saint Vincent College Fall 2021 Dean's List

by Public Relations | January 07, 2022

LATROBE, PA – Six-hundred twenty-nine students were named to the Dean's List of Saint Vincent College for the fall 2021 semester, according to Father Philip Kanfush, Interim Vice President for Academic Affairs and Academic Dean. In order to qualify for the Dean's List, a student must achieve a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

The hometowns of members of the Dean’s List represented 19 states and seven foreign countries including Alaska; California; Colorado; Washington, D.C.; Delaware; Florida; Georgia; Idaho; Illinois; Maryland; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; Ohio; Pennsylvania; Texas; Vermont; Virginia; West Virginia; Argentina; The Bahamas; China; Hungary; Italy; Spain and Venezuela.

Students are listed according to their hometown residence. Each name is followed by the student's academic major(s).

PENNSYLVANIA

ACME (15610)
- Andrew Hoffer, computer science
- Carlie Neiderhiser, engineering

ALIQUIPPA (15001)
- Carly Belich, middle grade education
- Rebekah Kohser, psychology
- Marisa Metropoulos, early childhood education
 
ALLISON PARK (15101)
- Callum Babbs, computer science
- Anna Shields, biology

ALTOONA (16601)
- Katherine Cumming, marketing
- Maura Skelley, communication
(16602)
- Annika Barnes, biology
- Matthew Furrer, finance
- Julia Wise, English
 
AMBRIDGE (15003)
- Rebekah Bollman, criminology, law and society and politics
- Gabrielle Milcoff, history and politics
 
APOLLO (15613)
- Derek Hald, data science
- Kathryn Kell, music
 
AVONMORE (15618)
- Giovanni Cicala, accounting and computer science
 
BADEN (15005)
- Bethany Fritsch, communication and theology
- Laura Wargo, public history
 
BEAVER (15009)
- Elizabeth Del Signore, English
 
BEAVER FALLS (15010)
- Noah Goehring, accounting
- Katherine Senior, early childhood education
 
BELLE VERNON (15012)
- Malayna Coddington, nursing
 
BETHEL PARK (15102)
- Azalynn Coblentz, middle grade education
- Tianna Torles, biology
 
BIGLERVILLE (17307)
- Elizabeth Bramble, public history
 
BLAIRSVILLE (15717)
- Julianne Fetter, biology
- Spencer McKee, finance
- Alexis Yanits, management
 
BOALSBURG (16827)
- Isabel Sicree, English
 
BRADENVILLE (15620)
- Nicholas McCracken, cybersecurity
 
BRADFORD (16701)
- Clare Mulcahy, biology
 
BRIDGEVILLE (15017)
- Julia Sarnowski, accounting
 
BROWNSVILLE (15417)
- Alissa Minerd, accounting
 
BUTLER (16001)
-Tia Andreassi, nursing
- Lauren Bash, biology
- Mercedes Belch, early childhood education
- Morgan Constantino, early childhood education
- Abigail Kyle, sociology
(16002)
- Monica Gourley, integrated science
 
CANONSBURG (15317)
- Sarah Centore, biology
- Joshua Dailey, health and physical education
 
CARNEGIE (15106)
- Lillian Chabala, digital art and media
 
CHAMPION (15622)
- Brittany Prinkey, criminology, law and society
 
CHARLEROI (15022)
- Caileigh Bolin, criminology, law and society
 
CHESWICK (15024)
- Hannah Irvine, management
- Robert Okunewick, history
 
CLEARFIELD (16830)
- Nicolas Domico, cybersecurity
 
CLYMER (15728)
- Brandon Dunmire, mathematics
- Jonah Vaglia, biochemistry
 
COATESVILLE (19320)
- Rya Jones, health science
- John Patrick O’Neel, early childhood education
- Tyzhana Raison, chemistry
 
CONNELLSVILLE (15425)
- John Crocetti, finance and music
- Julianna Lott, biology
- Lauren May, sports management
- Annie Trader, communication
 
CRABTREE (15624)
- Dominic Defabo, international business
 
CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP (16066)
- Nicole Buchek, theology and history
- Ariel Garrett, psychology
- Andrew Kunz, finance
- Addison Rimmel, mathematics
 
CRESSON (16630)
- Edward Muriceak, management
 
DAWSON (15428)
- Emerson Long, criminology, law and society
 
DELMONT (15626)
- Zachary Armentrout, finance and mathematics
- Rebecca Preston, digital art and media
- Kendyl Silvestri, early childhood education
 
DERRY (15627)
- Jake Buhite, computer science
- Wesley Buhite, nursing
- Ava Dorazio, biology
- Nathan Fabian, computer science
- Nickolas Feliciani, computer science
- Haley Smolleck, biology
- Alexander Tomack, management
 
DOWNINGTOWN (19335)
- Luke Mich, sports and media
 
DUBOIS (15801)
- Hannah Miller, biology
 
DUNCANSVILLE (16635)
- Nathan Bettwy, accounting
- Jedidiah Lingenfelter, biology
- Kristin Neeley, biochemistry and theology
- Triston Odroneic, biology
 
DUNLEVY (15432)
- Maria Claybaugh, communication
 
DYSART (16636)
- Lydia Lieb, biology
 
EAST MCKEESPORT (15035)
- Brandon Hallick, communication
 
EIGHTY FOUR (15330)
- Alexander Hancher, sociology
- Vincent Lombardi, undeclared
- Brennan Valladares, sports and media
 
ELLWOOD CITY (16117)
- Francesca Florie, integrated science
 
EMLENTON (16373)
- Taylor Geer, integrated science
 
ETTERS (17319)
- Derek Tare, marketing
 
EVERSON (15631)
- Kaylea Wright, nursing
 
EXPORT (15632)                                                                
- Mallory Halleck, integrated science
- Evan Portman, history
- Jordan Sabol, business data analytics
 
FAIRCHANCE (15436)
- Olivia Goodwin, health science
 
FAIRFIELD (17320)
- Ellie Powell, digital art and media
- Madison Powell, history and theology
 
FINLEYVILLE (15332)
- Delaney Fox, politics
- Evan Rega, management
 
GARRETT (15542)
- Josie Knopsnyder, psychology
 
GEORGETOWN (15043)
- Casey Jones, accounting
                                                               
GETTYSBURG (17325)
- Mark Grenchik, mathematics/engineering
- Kelsey Myers, marketing
- Kaitlin Repp, politics
 
GIBSONIA (15044)
- Alissa Beam, biochemistry
- Laura Grada, environmental science
- Alejandro Martinez, undeclared
- James Swisher, accounting
- Juliana Tambellini, management
 
GLASGOW (16644)
- Baine Seilhamer, marketing
 
GLENSHAW (15116)
- Antonios BouSamra, business economics
 
GRANTVILLE (17028)
- Tanisha Grewal, biology
 
GREENSBURG (15601)
- Caterina Arcara, psychology
- Maria Arcara, computer science and mathematics
- Laura Aston, chemistry
- Alexa Brothers, marketing
- Lydia Cidor, biological chemisty
- Ella DiFulvio, nursing
- Brooke DiLascio, psychology
- Anna Donofrio, integrated science
- Sofia Felbaum, biology
- Madelane Gera, marketing
- Sydney Green, engineering
- Keely Hagofsky, early childhood education
- Hannah Haubrick, accounting
- Reed Hipps, mathematics
- Payton Hrehovchak, biology
- Mei Jenkins-Andrews, biology
- Jakob Kalp, communication
- Ethan Kammerer, early childhood education
- Matthew Klasnic, management
- Madeline Leasure, marketing
- Andrew Lentz, computer science
- Katherine Leonard, early childhood education
- Margaret Loughran, early childhood education
- Tyler Martin, finance and mathematics
- Colten McCutcheon, finance
- Tristan Moyer, finance
- Brennen Novotney, biochemistry
- Ryan Ohler, finance
- Christopher Palmieri, marketing
- Richard Pazer, philosophy
- Jessica Persin, biology
- Kyle Persin, finance and mathematics
- Olivia Persin, mathematics and computer science
- Angela Popovich, psychology
- Madison Rasefske, accounting
- Jared Rivard, computer science
- Gabrielle Sadekoski, early childhood education
- Victoria Sarver, biology
- Joseph Shrum, criminology, law and society
- Jake Skoloda, management
- Erica Steele, management
- Matis Stephens, digital art and media and studio art
- Justin Wright, management
- John Yeckley, information systems
 
GREENVILLE (16125)
- Sarah DelMaramo, English
- Julia Hogan, English
- Cody May, health science
 
HARMONY (16037)
- Elanda Batykefer, communication
 
HARRISBURG (17111)
- Christopher Hopstetter, cybersecurity
(17112)
- Emily Bosche, mathematics and psychology
- Veronica Cornejo, communication
 
HARRISON CITY (15636)
- Tyler Chrise, integrated science
- Elio DaPos, accounting
 
HASTINGS (16646)
- Lauren Dvorchak, biology
 
HOLLIDAYSBURG (16648)
- Evan Brozenich, biology
- Dominic Georgiana, management
- Giana Georgiana, biology
- Nicholas Helsel, biology
 
HOMER CITY (15748)
- Carter Cavalier, environmental science
- Abigayle Ginter, psychology
 
HOMESTEAD (15120)
- Erin Brody, English and politics
- David Bujdos, engineering
 
HOOVERSVILLE (15936)
- Mitchell Knecht, marketing
 
HOUTZDALE (16651)
- Abigail Leskovansky, English and sports management
 
HUMMELSTOWN (17036)
- Michael Astfalk, undeclared
- Nathan Helmer, cybersecurity
 
HUNKER (15639)
- Madeline Schuck, early childhood education
 
IMPERIAL (15126)
- Ethan McClain, biology
 
INDIANA (15701)
- Joseph Bujdos, mathematics/engineering
- Ashlee Graham, accounting and management
- David Josephson, management
- Taylor McCunn, middle grade education
- Shane Moran, biology and theology
- Evan Ray, finance and accounting
- Taylor Sheesley, accounting
 
IRWIN (15642)
- Jacob Devlin, finance
- Sarah Hartner, digital art and media
- Dylan Kantz, accounting
- Thomas McLaughlin, computer science
- Emily Moretton, management
- Hanna Pavsek, biochemistry
- Matthew Prock, mathematics/engineering
- Nicholas Rega, philosophy and English
- Emma Zappone, biology
 
JEANNETTE (15644)
- Emma Andrasko, accounting
- Nathan Horton, psychology
- Makenzee Knott, English
- John Meneghini, physics
- Christopher Risnear, biology
- Abby Stull, nursing
 
JEFFERSON HILLS (15025)
- Matthew Kail, computer science
- Samantha Lantz, early childhood education
 
JENNERSTOWN (15547)
- Coty Walters, physics
 
JOHNSONBURG (15845)
- Lindsey Kocjancic, biology
 
JOHNSTOWN (15905)
- Haley Cannada, management
- Addison Carbaugh, early childhood education
- Anne Gritzer, art education
- Hugh Jeanjaquet, nursing
- Emma Piro, mathematics
- Brianna Saylor, politics
- Alexis Schiffhauer, early childhood education
(15906)
- Haley Bicko, psychology
 
KERSEY (15846)
- Angelina Steffan, English
- Olivia Sullivan, psychology
 
LANCASTER (17603)
- Abigail Claus, liberal arts
- Devin McMahon, management
- Julie Reichert, psychology
 
LATROBE (15650)
- Carly Augustine, management and communication
- Chelsey Bolish, early childhood education
- Ashlynn Bryer, accounting
- Keegan Burd, digital art and media
- Alexa Carl, nursing
- Cameron Cox, cybersecurity
- Shannon Dalton, history
- Caitlyn Deems, criminology, law and society
- Anna Doelling, biology
- Nickolas Downey, cybersecurity
- Alek Gmuer, mathematics/engineering
- Alyssa Heining, early childhood education
- Cera Hissem, criminology, law and society
- Taylor Hochard, finance
- Jamie Hough, criminology, law and society
- Levi Keys, politics
- Robert Kollar, studio art
- Isaac Kuhns, criminology, law and society
- Genevieve LaFosse, communication
- Isabelle Machado, biology
- Hannah Noel, communication
- Connor Petrunak, undeclared
- Joslyn Rodell, history and anthropology
- Curtis Schrack, computer science and data science
- Mason Seftas, mathematics and data science
- Joshua Secrist, cybersecurity
- Aimee Siecinski, psychology
- Zachary Smith, physics
- Abbigail Stipcak, biology
- Abigayle Stratton, early childhood education
- Hailey Thiel, management
- Dominic Ulicne, accounting
- Brenna Vallorani, psychology
- Anthony Vanden Berk, computer science
- Collin Wilson, English
 
LEECHBURG (15656)
- Taylor Fairman, early childhood education
- Cameron Walker, history
 
LEWISBURG (17837)
- Samuel Bringman, physics
- Sophia Bringman, philosophy and politics
 
LIGONIER (15658)
- Taylor Allison, early childhood education
- Adam Droske, cybersecurity
- Taylor Hall, criminology, law and society
- Marie Kerlin, nursing
- Andrew Klein, physics
- Emily Lentz, biology
- Reilly McKay, communication
- John Puschnigg, computer science
- Wade Rashilla, finance and mathematics
- Clair Sirofchuck, studio art and English
- Wesley Smykal, sports management
- Lindsey Stormer, finance
 
LITITZ (17543)
- Colin Rider, accounting and sports management
 
LORETTO (15940)
- Shyan Yahner-Golby, psychology and sociology
 
LOWER BURRELL (15068)
- Angelina Bucci, biochemistry
- Caitlin Hopkins, digital art and media
- Alison Moret, accounting
 
MARION CENTER (15759)
- Alyson Krecota, Spanish
 
MCDONALD (15057)
- Nicholos Benson, chemistry
 
MCKEESPORT (15133)
- Bret Bowling, marketing
(15135)
- Kaylee Ludwick, integrated science
 
MCMURRAY (15317)
- Kailey Harvey, English
 
MEADVILLE (16335)
- Lucille Kedzierski, early childhood education
- Georgeann Volna, marketing
 
MECHANICSBURG (17055)
- Madelyn Montefour, studio art and digital art and media
- Jessica Rainey, marketing
 
MERCER (16137)
- Ashely Shoemaker, accounting
- Amanda Zrile, computer science
 
MIDDLETOWN (17057)
- Morgan Klingeman, engineering
 
MONACA (15061)
- Angel Scalamogna, English
 
MONONGAHELA (15063)
- Frank Startare, mathematics/engineering
 
MONROEVILLE (15146)
- Gustavo Campos, mathematics/engineering
- Phillip Costa, biology
- Taylor Crouch, nursing
- Connor McCune, nursing
- Amanda Pugliano, integrated science
 
MONTOURSVILLE (17754)
- Aleksandr Kraft, economics and mathematics and business economics
- Spencer Millay, criminology, law and society and music performance
 
MOON TOWNSHIP (15108)
- Sydney Campbell, biology
- Kateri Strub, English
 
MOUNT PLEASANT (15666)
- Arthur Bartlow, engineering
- Jacob Johnson, finance
- Jessica Pendrick, digital art and media
- Graham Shotts, computer science
- Owen Shotts, psychology
- Allie Shreffler, environmental science
- Carrine Soltis, biology
- Christopher Wagner, early childhood education
 
MUNHALL (15120)
- Madison Morrone, undeclared
 
MURRYSVILLE (15668)
- Christian Ciecierski, biochemistry and engineering
- Justin Massetto, music performance
- Daniel Melucci, communication
- Brendan Thiele, management
 
NATRONA HEIGHTS (15065)
- Luke Beer, business
- Abigail Uhrinek, biology
- Cristofer White, management
 
NEW ALEXANDRIA (15670)
- Abigail Bodner, biology
- Carly Bodner, digital art and media
 
NEW BRIGHTON (15066)
- Madison Deen, psychology
- John Evans, psychology
 
NEW CASTLE (16105)
- Caitlyn Figuly, management
- Catherine Kwiat, biology
 
NEW CUMBERLAND (17070)
- Scott Root, history
- Karleigh Wayne, psychology education
 
NEW DERRY (15671)
- Connor Lenhart, management
 
NEW FLORENCE (15944)
- Morgan Penrose, nursing
 
NEW KENSINGTON (15068)
- Dominik Bayne, finance and mathematics
- Morgan Grimm, psychology
- Madison Hill, biology
- James Kraus, history
- Madilyn Thompson, anthropology and communication
- Lauren Troiano, nursing
 
NEW STANTON (15672)
- Olivia Moore, environmental science
 
NICKTOWN (15762)
- Randall Pawlowski, philosophy and theology
 
NORTH HUNTINGDON (15642)
- Devin Barrett, biology
- Shaylin Craycraft, early childhood education
- Margaret Edwards, management
- Jessica Gibson, biology
- Lauren Hartner, art education
- Cameron Klos, cybersecurity
- Aaron Kuhn, accounting and finance
- Kelsy Levendosky, nursing
- Marie Matt, marketing
- Madeline Mihalchik, chemistry
- Noah Miller, engineering
- Roman Morasco, cybersecurity
- Michael Russell, environmental science
- Samuel Taleff, finance
- Luke Wilson, management
 
NORTH VERSAILLES (15137)
- Karley Irwin, early childhood education
- Jessica Stevenson, management
 
NORTHERN CAMBRIA (15714)
- Aiden Buterbaugh, computer science
 
OAKMONT (15139)
- David Collins, English
- Thomas Krusinski, information systems
- Marina Paulone, psychology
 
PARKER (16049)
- Arika McCall, marketing
 
PATTON (16668)
- Erin Choby, biology
- Patrick Hoover, engineering
- Taylor Mihalow, health science
 
PERRYOPOLIS (15473)
- Dylan Slebodnik, history
- Shelby Stoner, liberal arts
 
PITTSBURGH (15203)
- Zachary Kuzel, engineering
(15205)
- Katherine Kozy, finance and mathematics
(15206)
- Mya Pizzuto, mathematics/actuarial science
(15209)
- Mitchel Fuchs, accounting
(15210)
- Jacob Holleran, psychology and philosophy
(15216)
- Marissa Matts, early childhood education
 (15217)
- Benjamin Tepe, history
(15218)
- Vincent Kaschauer. biochemistry
- Mathew Visconti, criminology, law and society
(15220)
- Joshua Canty, history
- Lauren Gamble, communication
(15221)
- Samuel Halahurich, data science
(15223)
- Grace Tavitas, engineering
(15224)
- William Dryburgh, criminology, law and society
(15226)
- Allyson Foster, criminology, law and society
 (15227)
- Anna Betz, early childhood education
- Kaylee Carlins, finance
- Angela Zenchak, theology
(15228)
- Bridget Doyle, history
(15234)
- Brandon Karafilis, English
(15235)
- Jaqueline Moon, English
(15236)
- Mary Andreola, biology and music
- Rachel Andreola, mathematics
- Anthony Cancilla, accounting
- Samuel Cancilla, accounting
- Matthew Green, undeclared
- Abbey Larkin, management
- Jaclyn Lorkovic, English
- Samantha Rogers, communication
- Shawn Ryan, accounting
- Aimee Stillwagon, English
- Louisa Tiriobo, biology
(15237)
- Emme Cikins, accounting
- Fulton Fontana, engineering
- Helen Kish, engineering
- Jacob Losco, computer science
 (15239)
- Joshua Boland, biology
- Caitlyn Chirdon, middle grade education
- Daniel Cocca, computer science
- Karen Dopico, history
- Emma Muldowney, psychology
- Kaitlyn Patton, finance and business economics
- Madelaine Quarles, psychology
(15241)
- Lauren Connors, early childhood education
- William Mallah, physics
- Kathleen Oxenreiter, communication
- Aaron Stephan, early childhood education
- Victoria Viola, communication
(15243)
- Luciana Polk, health and physical education
- Isabella Romano, nursing
 
PORT VUE (15133)
- Austin Bertok, engineering
 
PORTAGE (15946)
- Allison Smith, environmental science
- Jessica Smith, mathematics
 
READING (19610)
- Laura Horn, history
(19611)
- Diego Marmolejos, psychology
 
RIDGWAY (15853)
- Olivia Matha, marketing
- Rachael Schiafone, biology
 
ROSSITER (15772)
- Seth White, physics and mathematics
 
ROSTRAVER TOWNSHIP (15012)
- Anne DeForest, nursing
- Lauren Makovics, biology
- Lauren Slagus, nursing
- Sabine Strickland, digital art and media
 
RUFFS DALE (15679)
- Logan Getchey, biology
- Ashton Norton, psychology
- Peyton Norton, criminology, law and society
 
SALTSBURG (15681)
- Raven Clawson-Marshall, criminology, law and society
- Alexandra Humphrey, English
- Sarah Martin, liberal arts
- Troy Montgomery, management
 
SARVER (16055)
- Austin Kemp, nursing
- Celia Knappenberger, integrated science
- Hannah Mason, integrated science
 
SCOTTDALE (15683)
- Dalton Anderson, criminology, law and society
 
SEWICKLEY (15143)
- Matthew Stehnach, data science
 
SLIPPERY ROCK (16055)
- Braith Kiser, biology
(16057)
- Kelly Benson, undeclared
 
SMITHTON (15479)
- Troy Stahl, accounting
 
SOMERSET (15501)
- Sara Basala, biochemistry
- Alyssa Tjarks, natural science
 
SOUTH PARK (15129)
- Mary Petruska, early childhood education
 

  1. MARYS (15857)
- Lindsey Benjamin, biology
- Sophie Neubert, English
- Kira Pesce, nursing
- Marcella Smith, early childhood education
- Kendra Smithbauer, marketing
 
STATE COLLEGE (16801)
- Rachel Dangelo, public history
- Noah Straub, finance
 
STOYSTOWN (15563)
- Katie Muro, nursing
 
STRASBURG (17579)
- Sara Mills, biology
 
SUMMERVILLE (15864)
- Braden Rankin, mathematics/engineering
 
SUTERSVILLE (15083)
- Joshua Hartner, undeclared
 
TIONESTA (16353)
- Sarah Helsel, biology and English
 
TITUSVILLE (16354)
- Adeline Harshorne, nursing
- Laird Stover, management
 
TRAFFORD (15085)
- Antonio Ferraro, business data analytics
- Brittney Manuppelli, English
- David McDade, computer science
- Paul Ragan, finance
- Amanda Serapiglia, biochemistry
 
UNIONTOWN (15401)
- Serena Chapman, psychology
 
VALENCIA (16059)
- David Buttermore, chemistry
 
VANDERGRIFT (15690)
- Zachary Paullet, communication and digital art and media
- Erin Sciullo, health science
 
VENETIA (15367)
- Emma Greenberg, digital art and media
- Katelyn Stokan, biology
- Zichen Zhu, business economics
 
VERONA (15147)
- Julia Mikita, early childhood education
 
WAMPUM (16157)
- Bret Eaton, communication
 
WARRENDALE (15086)
- Cara Garland, integrated science
 
WASHINGTON (15301)
- Noelle Bryner, communication
- Abigail Donnelly, accounting
- Shayela Harmon, criminology, law and society
 
WEST DECATUR (16878)
- Riley Phillips, criminology, law and society
 
WEST MIDDLESEX (16159)
- Myrissa Donaldson, theology and communication
 
WEST MIFFLIN (15122)
- Jacqueline Emery, psychology and criminology, law and society
- Audra Griffin, psychology
- Hope Macumber, nursing
 
WEST NEWTON (15089)
- Gina Beneccio, early childhood education
- Azzia Berestecki, middle grade education
- Grace Luikart, mathematics
- Steven Manon, biology
- Madison Nuttall, biology
- Mario Perreca, philosophy
- Emily Vargo, environmental science and philosophy
 
WESTMORELAND CITY (15692)
- Rachel Shemony, communication
 
WEXFORD (15090)
- Michael Drazga, mathematics
- Abigail Skundrich, early childhood education
- Alana Winkler, communication
 
WHITE OAK (15131)
- Brittany Boehm, criminology, law and society
- Rebecca Miller, finance
- Kelsie Patton, anthropology and public history
- Tyler Schuetz, history
 
WILLIAMSPORT (17701)
- Dominic Jennings, environmental science
 
WINDBER (15963)
- Joseph Choby, computer science
- Zachary Choby, mathematics
- Baylee Wojcik, communication
 
WRIGHTSVILLE (17368)
- Emily Snyder, marketing
 
YORK (17404)
- Matthew Minkin, politics
 (17408)
- Jack Citrone, accounting
- Layne Heininger, communication
 
YOUNGWOOD (15697)
- Nolan Fraicola, mathematics
 
ZELIENOPLE (16063)
- Nicholas Duer, finance
- Natalie Homison, communication
 
 
ALASKA
 
COPPER CENTER (99573)
- Nicole Friendshuh, liberal arts
 
 
CALIFORNIA
 
CHULA VISTA (91913)
- Stacie Renee Ramos, marketing
 
OCEANSIDE (92056)
-Devin Bonine, communication
 
POMONA (91768)
- Adam Meneses, biology
 
 
COLORADO
 
ELIZABETH (80107)
- Thesesa Fletcher, criminology, law and society and communication
 
 
WASHINGTON, D.C.
 
(20011)
- Zakiya Moses, communication
 
 
DELAWARE
 
CLAYMONT (19703)
- Caleb Green, criminology, law and society
 
 
FLORIDA
 
DAYTONA BEACH (32114)
- Youssef Yagoub, marketing
 
ORLANDO (32818)
- Osyon Jones, management
 
VALRICO (33594)
- Andrew Deaton, studio art
 
 
GEORGIA
 
SAVANNAH (31410)
- Robert Seginack, management
 
 
IDAHO
 
POST FALLS (83854)
- Sophie Steiner, psychology
 
 
ILLINOIS
 
CHICAGO (60620)
- J’Shawn Taylor, psychology
 
 
MARYLAND
 
ABINGDON (21009)
- Lauren Kozera, communication
- Madison Kozera, English
 
ADAMSTOWN (21710)
- Elizabeth Crockett, psychology
 
ANNAPOLIS (21401)
- Colby Missel, undeclared
 
BALTIMORE (21227)
- Lily Holsey, early childhood education
(21234)
- Cameron Yoder, management
 
BEL AIR (21015)
- Abigail Brannon, early childhood education
 
CATONSVILLE (21228)
- Sarah Alexander, psychology
- Sarah O’Toole, environmental science
 
CLARKSVILLE (21029)
- Cory Northrup, psychology
 
DUNDALK (21222)
- Emani Owens, English
 
EDGEWOOD (21040)
- Kristyan Hahn, mathematics
 
FALLSTON (21047)
- Cara McLaughlin, health science
 
FREDERICK (21703)
- Paul Haga, history
 
GLEN BURNIE (21060)
- Garrett Miller, theology and psychology
(21061)
- Joy Pontzer, psychology
 
HAGERSTOWN (21740)
- Kylie Albertson, early childhood education
(21742)
- Nicholas Carter, history and psychology
- Adam Harbert, biology
 
HAVRE DE GRACE (21078)
- Casey Moore, marketing
 
HYATTSVILLE (20783)
- Leslie Soriano, management
 
JARRETTSVILLE (21084)
- Ryan O’Leary, environmental science
KENSINGTON (20895)
- Lucia Johnson, biology
 
KEYMAR (21757)
- Caroline Mullineaux, health science
 
LAUREL (20708)
- Corey Dolet, business
 
MONTGOMERY VILLAGE (20886)
- Nathan Caldwell, computer science and mathematics
 
MYERSVILLE (21773)
- Luis Gonzalez, management
- Keirstin Renninger, early childhood education
 
OAKLAND (21550)
- Rachel Reams, accounting
 
PRINCE FREDERICK (20678)
- Rebecca Ulmschneider, nursing
 
REISTERSTOWN (21136)
- Ashley Jimenez, digital art and media
- Bryce Samson, undeclared
 
SAINT LEONARD (20685)
- Lauren Brennan, early childhood education
- Kayla West, nursing
 
SMITHSBURG (21783)
- Joel Martirano, history
 
STEVENSVILLE (21666)
- Josephine Smith, public policy
 
STREET (21154)
- Justin Paul, biology
 
TAKOMA PARK (20912)
- Nicola DiPaul, biology
 
TOWSON (21204)
- Olivia Grogan, English
 
WALDORF (20601)
- Margaret Sullivan, music performance
 
WALKERSVILLE (21793)
- Michael Pollak, criminology, law and society
 
WARWICK (21912)
- Madison Arnold, criminology, law and society
 
WESTMINSTER (21157)
- Sarah Burger, English
 
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
 
CHICHESTER (03258)
- Anna Wade, health science
 
 
NEW JERSEY
 
AUDUBON (08106)
- Alexis Chittum, art education
 
DENVILLE (07834)
- Yen Cao, psychology education
- Donatha Gerard, accounting
- Sister Yosari Menjivar Diaz, psychology education
 
FLEMINGTON (08822)
- Parker Bowser, philosophy and theology
 
HEWITT (07421)
- Lindsay Rector, management
 
 NEW PROVIDENCE (07974)
- Elise Debrot, early childhood education
 
NEWARK (07107)
- Alexander Cruz, management
 
 
NEW YORK
 
AMHERST (14226)
- Samuel Butler, cybersecurity
 
GLENWOOD (14069)
- Sarah Boyle, integrated science
 
MEMPHIS (13112)
- Christopher Maier, philosophy and politics
 
ROCHESTER (14612)
- Benjamin Tantalo, finance and accounting
(14623)
- Lillian Lickona, communication
 
STATEN ISLAND (10314)
- Carlo Pipitone, history
 
SYRACUSE (13214)
- Sarah Pritts, early childhood education
 
 
OHIO
 
BOSTON HEIGHTS (44236)
- Zachary Mammana, marketing
 
CANFIELD (44406)
- Jeremy Kreuzwieser,health science
 
CARROLL (43112)
- Aiden Jackson, management
 
CLEVELAND (44126)
- Jacob Crestani, biology
 
COLUMBUS (43235)
- Elizabeth Van Pilsum, English
 
CONNEAUT (44030)
- G. Joseph Jafarace, engineering
 
FOSTORIA (44830)
- Augustine Frohnen, management
 
LOUISVILLE (44641)
- Justina Sirohman, finance and accounting
 
LYNDHURST (44124)
- Jeffrey Raynor, economics
 
MOUNT VERNON (43050)
- Victoria Sant, engineering
 
OLMSTED FALLS (44138)
- Madison Marsico, early childhood education
 
PATASKALA (43062)
- Cara Luallen, engineering
 
SHAKER HEIGHTS (44122)
- Joseph LaForest, politics
 
STRONGSVILLE (44149)
- Perpetua Fischer, early childhood education
 
SUNBURY (43074)
- Kaitlyn Morrison, history
 
TERRACE PARK (45174)
- Elizabeth Elin, theology and English
 
TWINSBURG (44087)
- Elizabeth Bender, communication
 
WARREN (44483)
- Jessica Guesman, anthropology
 
WESTERVILLE (43081)
- Catherine Dzikowski, mathematics
 
WINTERSVILLE (43953)
- LidaMarie Frezza, middle grade education
 
 
TEXAS
 
CONROE (77384)
- Nicholas Abegg, computer science
 
MCKINNEY (75072)
- Noah Lukowsky, undeclared
 
SPRING (77379)
- Noah Plappert, biology
 
TEXARKANA (75503)
- William McClellan, history and sociology
 
 
VERMONT
 
NORTHFIELD (05663)
- Ruth Milne, chemistry
 
 
VIRGINIA
 
ARLINGTON (22203)
- William Nowalk, undeclared
 
CLIFTON (20124)
- Ethan Cavin, biochemistry
 
DALEVILLE (24083)
- Kyle Coombe, criminology, law and society
 
DULLES (20189)
- Suki Rowden, nursing
 
FREDERICKSBURG (22407)
- Christina Mulloy, liberal arts
 
HERNDON (20170)
- Matthew Wilkinson, data science
 
LEESBURG (20176)
- Mary Maceda, engineering
 
MANASSAS (20110)
- Miriam Happ, digital art and media
- Raymond Kenna, business economics
 
NORFOLK (23505)
- David Richman, computer science
 
POWHATAN (23139)
- Thomas Sanchez, early childhood education
SPOTSYLVANIA (22551)
- Joseph Ivory, nursing
 
SPRINGFIELD (22150)
- Hugo Cruz Martinez, communication
 
STERLING (20165)
- John Hurley, biology
 
VIRGINIA BEACH (23454)
- Alexandra Gronski, criminology, law and society
 
WARRENTON (20186)
- Bridgette Gorg, environmental science
 
WATERFORD (20197)
- Stefanie Livelsberger, biochemistry
 
WINCHESTER (22603)
- Miriam-Moira Donovan, digital art and media and philosophy
 
WOODBRIDGE (22193)
- Alexandria Votovich, undeclared
 
 
WEST VIRGINIA
 
BUCKHANNON (26201)
- Dowry Snyder, criminology, law and society
 
DELLSLOW (26531)
- Meredith Marsh, middle grade education
 
PARKERSBURG (26101)
- Benjamin Menarchek, biology
 
 
ARGENTINA
 
BUENOS AIRES (1428)
- Matias Bugallo, economics and mathematics
 
 
THE BAHAMAS
 
FREEPORT (F-40746)
- Kristofer Smith, engineering
 
 
CHINA
 
BEIJING (101121)
- Yigeng Feng, philosophy and theology
 
QINGDAO (266000)
- Haoyu Wang, economics and mathematics
 
 
HUNGARY
 
BUDAPEST (1048)
- Bertalan Papp, biology
 
 
ITALY
 
MILANO (20135)
- Lorenzo Nave, integrated science
 
 
SPAIN
 
MADRID (28909)
- Diego Martinez, biochemistry
 
 
VENEZUELA
 
TAMANCO LOCAL N53-Q-04 (3001)
- Mauricio Sanchez Rodriguez, finance
 

 

---

 

FOLLOW SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE ON SOCIAL MEDIA!

 

Twitter: @MySaintVincent

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/saintvincentcollege

Instagram: @saintvincentcollege

YouTube: Saint Vincent College

 

---

PR2022-001